Para Jumpled Questions and Answers updated daily – English

Para Jumpled Questions: Solved 1000 Para Jumpled Questions and answers section with explanation for various online exam preparation, various interviews, English Category online test. Category Questions section with detailed description, explanation will help you to master the topic.

Para Jumpled Questions

Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) His ODI chasing record is similarly exceptional and Kohli has more than taken on Sachin’s mantle.
(B) His passionate bow to the original master in the stands on reaching 50 and his reverential post-match salute to Sachin about how he grew up watching him winning matches for India squares the circle.
(C) His T20 average of 83.6 when India bat second and 109.6 in matches when they chase successfully is self-explanatory.
(D) What also stood out at Eden was the crowd: passionate and knowledgeable but also respectful.
(E) The victory at Eden underscores Kohli’s astonishing chasing record.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 121 to 120
121. Which of the following statement will come FIFTH after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:D
Explanation:
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) His ODI chasing record is similarly exceptional and Kohli has more than taken on Sachin’s mantle.
(B) His passionate bow to the original master in the stands on reaching 50 and his reverential post-match salute to Sachin about how he grew up watching him winning matches for India squares the circle.
(C) His T20 average of 83.6 when India bat second and 109.6 in matches when they chase successfully is self-explanatory.
(D) What also stood out at Eden was the crowd: passionate and knowledgeable but also respectful.
(E) The victory at Eden underscores Kohli’s astonishing chasing record.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 122 to 121
122. Which of the following statement will come FOURTH after rearrangement ? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:B
Explanation:
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) His ODI chasing record is similarly exceptional and Kohli has more than taken on Sachin’s mantle.
(B) His passionate bow to the original master in the stands on reaching 50 and his reverential post-match salute to Sachin about how he grew up watching him winning matches for India squares the circle.
(C) His T20 average of 83.6 when India bat second and 109.6 in matches when they chase successfully is self-explanatory.
(D) What also stood out at Eden was the crowd: passionate and knowledgeable but also respectful.
(E) The victory at Eden underscores Kohli’s astonishing chasing record.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 123 to 122
123. Which of the following statement will come THIRD after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:A
Explanation:
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) His ODI chasing record is similarly exceptional and Kohli has more than taken on Sachin’s mantle.
(B) His passionate bow to the original master in the stands on reaching 50 and his reverential post-match salute to Sachin about how he grew up watching him winning matches for India squares the circle.
(C) His T20 average of 83.6 when India bat second and 109.6 in matches when they chase successfully is self-explanatory.
(D) What also stood out at Eden was the crowd: passionate and knowledgeable but also respectful.
(E) The victory at Eden underscores Kohli’s astonishing chasing record.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 124 to 123
124. Which of the following statement will come SECOND after rearrangement ? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:C
Explanation:
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) His ODI chasing record is similarly exceptional and Kohli has more than taken on Sachin’s mantle.
(B) His passionate bow to the original master in the stands on reaching 50 and his reverential post-match salute to Sachin about how he grew up watching him winning matches for India squares the circle.
(C) His T20 average of 83.6 when India bat second and 109.6 in matches when they chase successfully is self-explanatory.
(D) What also stood out at Eden was the crowd: passionate and knowledgeable but also respectful.
(E) The victory at Eden underscores Kohli’s astonishing chasing record.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 125 to 124
125. Which of the following statement will come FIRST after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:E
Explanation:
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period.
(B) Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies.
(C) including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census.
(D) Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them,
(E) The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups,
 

Refer the above for the Questions 126 to 125
126. Which of the following statement will come FIFTH after rearrangement? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:B
Explanation:
The correct sequence of given sentences is: D, A, E, C, B
"Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them, demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period. The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups, including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census. Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies."
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period.
(B) Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies.
(C) including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census.
(D) Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them,
(E) The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups,
 

Refer the above for the Questions 127 to 126
127. Which of the following statement will come FOURTH after rearrangement? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:C
Explanation:
The correct sequence of given sentences is: D, A, E, C, B
"Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them, demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period. The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups, including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census. Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies."
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period.
(B) Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies.
(C) including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census.
(D) Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them,
(E) The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups,
 

Refer the above for the Questions 128 to 127
128. Which of the following statement will come THIRD after rearrangement? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:E
Explanation:
The correct sequence of given sentences is: D, A, E, C, B
"Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them, demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period. The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups, including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census. Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies."
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period.
(B) Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies.
(C) including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census.
(D) Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them,
(E) The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups,
 

Refer the above for the Questions 129 to 128
129. Which of the following statement will come SECOND after rearrangement? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:A
Explanation:
The correct sequence of given sentences is: D, A, E, C, B
"Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them, demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period. The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups, including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census. Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies."
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period.
(B) Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies.
(C) including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census.
(D) Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them,
(E) The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups,
 

Refer the above for the Questions 130 to 129
130. Which of the following statement will come FIRST after rearrangement? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:D
Explanation:
The correct sequence of given sentences is: D, A, E, C, B
"Just before 2001 and 2011 Censuses were conducted, there were vociferous demands for including data on caste in them, demands that were, however, not met due to the lack of a preparation period. The present phase in the planning cycle of the 2021 Census is the ideal time for ensuring that comprehensive data about caste and religion for all the groups, including forward castes, backward castes, and SCs and STs, are included in this Census. Surely 90 years is a long enough period for India to have changed, and we may want to rely on more recent data while developing our preferential policies."
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The third ‘rat-spotting’ in two weeks even forced the chairman down from his high altitude.
(B) Ashwani Lohani hit the ground, and the roof, when his inspection of Delhi’s IG International airport revealed the several unsavoury practices which had turned the national carrier into a subsidiary of Rajasthan’s famous rat temple.
(C) Staffers ate lunch on ramps and catering companies slopped muttar-buttar-paneer.
(D) “An epicure dining at Crewe/ Found a rather large mouse in his stew./ Said the waiter, ‘Don’t shout/ And wave it about,/ Or the others will be wanting one too’.”
(E) Air India should take a cue from this limerick instead of scurrying down one more hole in disgrace.

Refer the above for the Questions 131 to 130
131. Which of the following statement will come FIFTH after rearrangement? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:C
Explanation:
The correct sequence is D, E, A, B and C.
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The third ‘rat-spotting’ in two weeks even forced the chairman down from his high altitude.
(B) Ashwani Lohani hit the ground, and the roof, when his inspection of Delhi’s IG International airport revealed the several unsavoury practices which had turned the national carrier into a subsidiary of Rajasthan’s famous rat temple.
(C) Staffers ate lunch on ramps and catering companies slopped muttar-buttar-paneer.
(D) “An epicure dining at Crewe/ Found a rather large mouse in his stew./ Said the waiter, ‘Don’t shout/ And wave it about,/ Or the others will be wanting one too’.”
(E) Air India should take a cue from this limerick instead of scurrying down one more hole in disgrace.

Refer the above for the Questions 132 to 131
132. Which of the following statement will come FOURTH after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:B
Explanation:
The correct sequence is D, E, A, B and C.
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The third ‘rat-spotting’ in two weeks even forced the chairman down from his high altitude.
(B) Ashwani Lohani hit the ground, and the roof, when his inspection of Delhi’s IG International airport revealed the several unsavoury practices which had turned the national carrier into a subsidiary of Rajasthan’s famous rat temple.
(C) Staffers ate lunch on ramps and catering companies slopped muttar-buttar-paneer.
(D) “An epicure dining at Crewe/ Found a rather large mouse in his stew./ Said the waiter, ‘Don’t shout/ And wave it about,/ Or the others will be wanting one too’.”
(E) Air India should take a cue from this limerick instead of scurrying down one more hole in disgrace.

Refer the above for the Questions 133 to 132
133. Which of the following statement will come THIRD after rearrangement? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:A
Explanation:
The correct sequence is D, E, A, B and C.
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The third ‘rat-spotting’ in two weeks even forced the chairman down from his high altitude.
(B) Ashwani Lohani hit the ground, and the roof, when his inspection of Delhi’s IG International airport revealed the several unsavoury practices which had turned the national carrier into a subsidiary of Rajasthan’s famous rat temple.
(C) Staffers ate lunch on ramps and catering companies slopped muttar-buttar-paneer.
(D) “An epicure dining at Crewe/ Found a rather large mouse in his stew./ Said the waiter, ‘Don’t shout/ And wave it about,/ Or the others will be wanting one too’.”
(E) Air India should take a cue from this limerick instead of scurrying down one more hole in disgrace.

Refer the above for the Questions 134 to 133
134. Which of the following statement will come SECOND after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:E
Explanation:
The correct sequence is D, E, A, B and C.
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The third ‘rat-spotting’ in two weeks even forced the chairman down from his high altitude.
(B) Ashwani Lohani hit the ground, and the roof, when his inspection of Delhi’s IG International airport revealed the several unsavoury practices which had turned the national carrier into a subsidiary of Rajasthan’s famous rat temple.
(C) Staffers ate lunch on ramps and catering companies slopped muttar-buttar-paneer.
(D) “An epicure dining at Crewe/ Found a rather large mouse in his stew./ Said the waiter, ‘Don’t shout/ And wave it about,/ Or the others will be wanting one too’.”
(E) Air India should take a cue from this limerick instead of scurrying down one more hole in disgrace.

Refer the above for the Questions 135 to 134
135. Which of the following statement will come FIRST after rearrangement? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:D
Explanation:
The correct sequence is D, E, A, B and C.
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The terrible carnage in the suicide attack that killed over 70 people at Lahore’s Gulshan-e-Iqbal Park over the weekend, or the siege laid to Pakistan’s parliament by radical protestors sympathetic to Punjab governor Salman Taseer’s assassin, are cases in point.
(B) The problem is that Pakistan continues to distinguish between good and bad terrorists and the path to rapprochement is predicated on the belief that it will eventually stop doing so.
(C) The government has shown political boldness in going ahead with this visit despite the opposition to it.
(D) It is calculating that elements within the Pakistani establishment may finally be willing to turn the tide on their policy of cross-border terror.
(E) Aimed at keeping India permanently engaged on the cheap, this strategy has instead been devouring Pakistan from within.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 136 to 135
136. Which of the following statement will come FIFTH after rearrangement ? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:B
Explanation:
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The terrible carnage in the suicide attack that killed over 70 people at Lahore’s Gulshan-e-Iqbal Park over the weekend, or the siege laid to Pakistan’s parliament by radical protestors sympathetic to Punjab governor Salman Taseer’s assassin, are cases in point.
(B) The problem is that Pakistan continues to distinguish between good and bad terrorists and the path to rapprochement is predicated on the belief that it will eventually stop doing so.
(C) The government has shown political boldness in going ahead with this visit despite the opposition to it.
(D) It is calculating that elements within the Pakistani establishment may finally be willing to turn the tide on their policy of cross-border terror.
(E) Aimed at keeping India permanently engaged on the cheap, this strategy has instead been devouring Pakistan from within.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 137 to 136
137. Which of the following statement will come FOURTH after rearrangement ? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:A
Explanation:
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The terrible carnage in the suicide attack that killed over 70 people at Lahore’s Gulshan-e-Iqbal Park over the weekend, or the siege laid to Pakistan’s parliament by radical protestors sympathetic to Punjab governor Salman Taseer’s assassin, are cases in point.
(B) The problem is that Pakistan continues to distinguish between good and bad terrorists and the path to rapprochement is predicated on the belief that it will eventually stop doing so.
(C) The government has shown political boldness in going ahead with this visit despite the opposition to it.
(D) It is calculating that elements within the Pakistani establishment may finally be willing to turn the tide on their policy of cross-border terror.
(E) Aimed at keeping India permanently engaged on the cheap, this strategy has instead been devouring Pakistan from within.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 138 to 137
138. Which of the following statement will come THIRD after rearrangement ? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:E
Explanation:
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The terrible carnage in the suicide attack that killed over 70 people at Lahore’s Gulshan-e-Iqbal Park over the weekend, or the siege laid to Pakistan’s parliament by radical protestors sympathetic to Punjab governor Salman Taseer’s assassin, are cases in point.
(B) The problem is that Pakistan continues to distinguish between good and bad terrorists and the path to rapprochement is predicated on the belief that it will eventually stop doing so.
(C) The government has shown political boldness in going ahead with this visit despite the opposition to it.
(D) It is calculating that elements within the Pakistani establishment may finally be willing to turn the tide on their policy of cross-border terror.
(E) Aimed at keeping India permanently engaged on the cheap, this strategy has instead been devouring Pakistan from within.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 139 to 138
139. Which of the following statement will come SECOND after rearrangement ? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:D
Explanation:
Workspace



Rearrange the following sentences in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph then answer the following questions.

(A) The terrible carnage in the suicide attack that killed over 70 people at Lahore’s Gulshan-e-Iqbal Park over the weekend, or the siege laid to Pakistan’s parliament by radical protestors sympathetic to Punjab governor Salman Taseer’s assassin, are cases in point.
(B) The problem is that Pakistan continues to distinguish between good and bad terrorists and the path to rapprochement is predicated on the belief that it will eventually stop doing so.
(C) The government has shown political boldness in going ahead with this visit despite the opposition to it.
(D) It is calculating that elements within the Pakistani establishment may finally be willing to turn the tide on their policy of cross-border terror.
(E) Aimed at keeping India permanently engaged on the cheap, this strategy has instead been devouring Pakistan from within.
 

Refer the above for the Questions 140 to 139
140. Which of the following statement will come FIRST after rearrangement ? 




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:C
Explanation:
Workspace



Are you seeking for good platform for practicing Para Jumpled questions in online. This is the right place. The time you spent in Fresherslive will be the most beneficial one for you.

Online Test on Para Jumpled @ Fresherslive

This page provides important questions on Para Jumpled along with correct answers and clear explanation, which will be very useful for various Interviews, Competitive examinations and Entrance tests. Here, Most of the Para Jumpled questions are framed with Latest concepts, so that you may get updated through these Para Jumpled Online tests. Para Jumpled Online Test questions are granted from basic level to complex level.

Why To Practice Para Jumpled Test questions Online @ Fresherslive?

Para Jumpled questions are delivered with accurate answer. For solving each and every question, very lucid explanations are provided with diagrams wherever necessary.
Practice in advance of similar questions on Para Jumpled may improve your performance in the real Exams and Interview.
Time Management for answering the Para Jumpled questions quickly is foremost important for success in Competitive Exams and Placement Interviews.
Through Fresherslive Para Jumpled questions and answers, you can acquire all the essential idea to solve any difficult questions on Para Jumpled in short time and also in short cut method.
Winners are those who can use the simplest method for solving a question. So that they have enough time for solving all the questions in examination, correctly without any tense. Fresherslive provides most simplest methods to answer any tough questions. Practise through Fresherslive test series to ensure success in all competitive exams, entrance exams and placement tests.

Why Fresherslive For Para Jumpled Online Test Preparation?

Most of the job seekers finding it hard to clear Para Jumpled test or get stuck on any particular question, our Para Jumpled test sections will help you to success in Exams as well as Interviews. To acquire clear understanding of Para Jumpled, exercise these advanced Para Jumpled questions with answers.
You're Welcome to use the Fresherslive Online Test at any time you want. Start your beginning, of anything you want by using our sample Para Jumpled Online Test and create yourself a successful one. Fresherslive provides you a new opportunity to improve yourself. Take it and make use of it to the fullest. GOODLUCK for Your Bright Future.


Online Test for Data Interpretation
Online Test for C Language

FreshersLive - No.1 Job site in India. Here you can find latest 2023 government as well as private job recruitment notifications for different posts vacancies in India. Get top company jobs for both fresher and experienced. Job Seekers can get useful interview tips, resume services & interview Question and answer. Practice online test free which is helpful for interview preparation. Register with us to get latest employment news/rojgar samachar notifications. Also get latest free govt and other sarkari naukri job alerts daily through E-mail...
DMCA.com Protection Status