Para Jumpled Questions and Answers updated daily – English

Para Jumpled Questions: Solved 1000 Para Jumpled Questions and answers section with explanation for various online exam preparation, various interviews, English Category online test. Category Questions section with detailed description, explanation will help you to master the topic.

Para Jumpled Questions

Directions: Rearrange the following sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), and (E) in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph and then answer the question given below. 

A. This climatic condition can cause disastrous impact on the environment as well as the living beings. 
B. Many parts have even witnessed famine leading to the death of several people due to starvation. 
C. Drought which is marked by the absence of or low rain in a particular region for a long period of time occurs because of various reasons including global warming, deforestation and many other human activities. 
D. Some of the effects of drought include failure of crops, financial loss, price rise and soil degradation. 
E. Several Indian states have been hit by drought leading to mass destruction of crops and disruption of the normal functioning of the society.

Refer the above for the Questions 41 to 40
41. Which of the following is the LAST step after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:B
Explanation:
The correct order of the sentences after rearrangement is CADEB.
Workspace



Directions: Rearrange the following sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), and (E) in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph and then answer the question given below. 

A. This climatic condition can cause disastrous impact on the environment as well as the living beings. 
B. Many parts have even witnessed famine leading to the death of several people due to starvation. 
C. Drought which is marked by the absence of or low rain in a particular region for a long period of time occurs because of various reasons including global warming, deforestation and many other human activities. 
D. Some of the effects of drought include failure of crops, financial loss, price rise and soil degradation. 
E. Several Indian states have been hit by drought leading to mass destruction of crops and disruption of the normal functioning of the society.

Refer the above for the Questions 42 to 41
42. Which of the following is the THIRD step after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:D
Explanation:
The correct order of the sentences after rearrangement is CADEB.
Workspace



Directions: Rearrange the following sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), and (E) in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph and then answer the question given below. 

A. This climatic condition can cause disastrous impact on the environment as well as the living beings. 
B. Many parts have even witnessed famine leading to the death of several people due to starvation. 
C. Drought which is marked by the absence of or low rain in a particular region for a long period of time occurs because of various reasons including global warming, deforestation and many other human activities. 
D. Some of the effects of drought include failure of crops, financial loss, price rise and soil degradation. 
E. Several Indian states have been hit by drought leading to mass destruction of crops and disruption of the normal functioning of the society.

Refer the above for the Questions 43 to 42
43. Which of the following is the SECOND step after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:A
Explanation:
The correct order of the sentences after rearrangement is CADEB.
Workspace



Directions: Rearrange the following sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), and (E) in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph and then answer the question given below. 

A. This climatic condition can cause disastrous impact on the environment as well as the living beings. 
B. Many parts have even witnessed famine leading to the death of several people due to starvation. 
C. Drought which is marked by the absence of or low rain in a particular region for a long period of time occurs because of various reasons including global warming, deforestation and many other human activities. 
D. Some of the effects of drought include failure of crops, financial loss, price rise and soil degradation. 
E. Several Indian states have been hit by drought leading to mass destruction of crops and disruption of the normal functioning of the society.

Refer the above for the Questions 44 to 43
44. Which of the following is the FIRST step after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:C
Explanation:
The correct order of the sentences after rearrangement is CADEB.
Workspace



Directions: Rearrange the following sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), and (E) in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph and then answer the question given below. 

A. This climatic condition can cause disastrous impact on the environment as well as the living beings. 
B. Many parts have even witnessed famine leading to the death of several people due to starvation. 
C. Drought which is marked by the absence of or low rain in a particular region for a long period of time occurs because of various reasons including global warming, deforestation and many other human activities. 
D. Some of the effects of drought include failure of crops, financial loss, price rise and soil degradation. 
E. Several Indian states have been hit by drought leading to mass destruction of crops and disruption of the normal functioning of the society.

Refer the above for the Questions 45 to 44
45. Which of the following is the PENULTIMATE step after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:E
Explanation:
Penultimate means - last but one in a series of things ie., second last.

Here, The correct order of the sentences after rearrangement is CADEB.
Thus, the PENULTIMATE step after rearrangement is E.
Workspace



Directions: Rearrange the following six sentences A, B, C, D, E and F in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph; then answer the questions given below them.

A) Cassini actually burned up like a meteor 83 minutes earlier as it dove through Saturn’s atmosphere, becoming one with the giant gas planet it set out in 1997 to explore.
B) NASA’s Cassini spacecraft disintegrated in the skies above Saturn early on September 15 in a final, fateful blaze of cosmic glory, following a remarkable journey of 20 years.
C) That’s when radio signals from the spacecraft its last scientific gifts to Earth came to an abrupt halt.
D) But it took that long for the news to arrive at Earth a billion miles away.
E) Confirmation of Cassini’s expected demise came about 7.55 a.m. EDT.
F) The radio waves went flat, and the spacecraft fell silent.

Refer the above for the Questions 46 to 45
46. Which of the following sentences will be the FIFTH sentence after the rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:A
Explanation:
The correct sequence is BECFAD.
Workspace



Directions: Rearrange the following six sentences A, B, C, D, E and F in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph; then answer the questions given below them.

A) Cassini actually burned up like a meteor 83 minutes earlier as it dove through Saturn’s atmosphere, becoming one with the giant gas planet it set out in 1997 to explore.
B) NASA’s Cassini spacecraft disintegrated in the skies above Saturn early on September 15 in a final, fateful blaze of cosmic glory, following a remarkable journey of 20 years.
C) That’s when radio signals from the spacecraft its last scientific gifts to Earth came to an abrupt halt.
D) But it took that long for the news to arrive at Earth a billion miles away.
E) Confirmation of Cassini’s expected demise came about 7.55 a.m. EDT.
F) The radio waves went flat, and the spacecraft fell silent.

Refer the above for the Questions 47 to 46
47. Which of the following sentences will be the FOURTH sentence after the rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:F
Explanation:
The correct sequence is BECFAD.
Workspace



Directions: Rearrange the following six sentences A, B, C, D, E and F in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph; then answer the questions given below them.

A) Cassini actually burned up like a meteor 83 minutes earlier as it dove through Saturn’s atmosphere, becoming one with the giant gas planet it set out in 1997 to explore.
B) NASA’s Cassini spacecraft disintegrated in the skies above Saturn early on September 15 in a final, fateful blaze of cosmic glory, following a remarkable journey of 20 years.
C) That’s when radio signals from the spacecraft its last scientific gifts to Earth came to an abrupt halt.
D) But it took that long for the news to arrive at Earth a billion miles away.
E) Confirmation of Cassini’s expected demise came about 7.55 a.m. EDT.
F) The radio waves went flat, and the spacecraft fell silent.

Refer the above for the Questions 48 to 47
48. Which of the following sentences will be the THIRD sentence after the rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:C
Explanation:
The correct sequence is BECFAD.
Workspace



Directions: Rearrange the following six sentences A, B, C, D, E and F in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph; then answer the questions given below them.

A) Cassini actually burned up like a meteor 83 minutes earlier as it dove through Saturn’s atmosphere, becoming one with the giant gas planet it set out in 1997 to explore.
B) NASA’s Cassini spacecraft disintegrated in the skies above Saturn early on September 15 in a final, fateful blaze of cosmic glory, following a remarkable journey of 20 years.
C) That’s when radio signals from the spacecraft its last scientific gifts to Earth came to an abrupt halt.
D) But it took that long for the news to arrive at Earth a billion miles away.
E) Confirmation of Cassini’s expected demise came about 7.55 a.m. EDT.
F) The radio waves went flat, and the spacecraft fell silent.

Refer the above for the Questions 49 to 48
49. Which of the following sentences will be the LAST sentence after the rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:D
Explanation:
The correct sequence is BECFAD.
Workspace



Directions: Rearrange the following six sentences A, B, C, D, E and F in the proper sequence to form a meaningful paragraph; then answer the questions given below them.

A) Cassini actually burned up like a meteor 83 minutes earlier as it dove through Saturn’s atmosphere, becoming one with the giant gas planet it set out in 1997 to explore.
B) NASA’s Cassini spacecraft disintegrated in the skies above Saturn early on September 15 in a final, fateful blaze of cosmic glory, following a remarkable journey of 20 years.
C) That’s when radio signals from the spacecraft its last scientific gifts to Earth came to an abrupt halt.
D) But it took that long for the news to arrive at Earth a billion miles away.
E) Confirmation of Cassini’s expected demise came about 7.55 a.m. EDT.
F) The radio waves went flat, and the spacecraft fell silent.

Refer the above for the Questions 50 to 49
50. Which of the following sentences will be the FIRST sentence after the rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:B
Explanation:
The correct sequence is BECFAD.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences/ group of sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence.
A. The point I am making is that the Taj Mahal is actually a seven storeyed structure!
B. Also, below the plinth are two more storeys that reach down to river level.
C. The marble structure that we call the Taj Mahal is apparently three storeyed - to the casual observer.
D. They were sealed during Shah Jahan's times and have never been opened since.
E. But, if we add the grave level below the ornamental cenotaph, as well as the large hall in the dome, we can recalculate that the structure is actually five storeyed.
F. Behind this plinth is a row of arches and twenty four sealed rooms.

Refer the above for the Questions 51 to 50
51. Which of the following should be FIRST sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:C
Explanation:
The Final Sequence would be CEBFDA.
First introduction topic it speaks about Taj Mahal.
Then how it was built, it talks about storeyed buildings.
Finally conclusion part.
C should be FIRST sentence after rearrangement.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences/ group of sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence.
A. The point I am making is that the Taj Mahal is actually a seven storeyed structure!
B. Also, below the plinth are two more storeys that reach down to river level.
C. The marble structure that we call the Taj Mahal is apparently three storeyed - to the casual observer.
D. They were sealed during Shah Jahan's times and have never been opened since.
E. But, if we add the grave level below the ornamental cenotaph, as well as the large hall in the dome, we can recalculate that the structure is actually five storeyed.
F. Behind this plinth is a row of arches and twenty four sealed rooms.

Refer the above for the Questions 52 to 51
52. Which of the following should be SECOND sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:E
Explanation:
The Final Sequence would be CEBFDA.
First introduction topic it speaks about Taj Mahal.
Then how it was built, it talks about storeyed buildings.
Finally conclusion part.
E should be SECOND sentence after rearrangement.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences/ group of sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence.
A. The point I am making is that the Taj Mahal is actually a seven storeyed structure!
B. Also, below the plinth are two more storeys that reach down to river level.
C. The marble structure that we call the Taj Mahal is apparently three storeyed - to the casual observer.
D. They were sealed during Shah Jahan's times and have never been opened since.
E. But, if we add the grave level below the ornamental cenotaph, as well as the large hall in the dome, we can recalculate that the structure is actually five storeyed.
F. Behind this plinth is a row of arches and twenty four sealed rooms.

Refer the above for the Questions 53 to 52
53. Which of the following should be THIRD sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:B
Explanation:
The Final Sequence would be CEBFDA.
First introduction topic it speaks about Taj Mahal.
Then how it was built, it talks about storeyed buildings.
Finally conclusion part.
B should be THIRD sentence after rearrangement.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences/ group of sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence.
A. The point I am making is that the Taj Mahal is actually a seven storeyed structure!
B. Also, below the plinth are two more storeys that reach down to river level.
C. The marble structure that we call the Taj Mahal is apparently three storeyed - to the casual observer.
D. They were sealed during Shah Jahan's times and have never been opened since.
E. But, if we add the grave level below the ornamental cenotaph, as well as the large hall in the dome, we can recalculate that the structure is actually five storeyed.
F. Behind this plinth is a row of arches and twenty four sealed rooms.

Refer the above for the Questions 54 to 53
54. Which of the following should be FIFTH sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:D
Explanation:
The Final Sequence would be CEBFDA.
First introduction topic it speaks about Taj Mahal.
Then how it was built, it talks about storeyed buildings.
Finally conclusion part.
D should be FIFTH sentence after rearrangement.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences/ group of sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence.
A. The point I am making is that the Taj Mahal is actually a seven storeyed structure!
B. Also, below the plinth are two more storeys that reach down to river level.
C. The marble structure that we call the Taj Mahal is apparently three storeyed - to the casual observer.
D. They were sealed during Shah Jahan's times and have never been opened since.
E. But, if we add the grave level below the ornamental cenotaph, as well as the large hall in the dome, we can recalculate that the structure is actually five storeyed.
F. Behind this plinth is a row of arches and twenty four sealed rooms.

Refer the above for the Questions 55 to 54
55. Which of the following should be SIXTH sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:A
Explanation:
The Final Sequence would be CEBFDA.
First introduction topic it speaks about Taj Mahal.
Then how it was built, it talks about storeyed buildings.
Finally conclusion part.
A should be SIXTH sentence after rearrangement.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence to the meaningful paragraph, then answer the questions given below them.
 

 A) On touring the whole world and finding no couple who was perfectly happy, the young couple understood that it is very difficult to find perfect happiness anywhere in the world.

B) There was a young couple who led a very happy life together.

C) One day ,they heard that a wise old man had come to town; he could solve all kinds of problems and guide people.

D) The wise old man told them; 'Travel around the world and  seek a man and a woman who are perfectly happy as a couple.'

E) So the couple decided to visit the wise old man and tell them their worries.

F) The only things that they were worried about was, whether their happiness would last forever or would they too have to face problems.



Refer the above for the Questions 56 to 55
56. Which of the following should be the FIRST sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:B
Explanation:
Here the introduction of couple ,then comes about their worries, how they solved after meeting the old wise man .
So the final sequence would be BFCEDA.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence to the meaningful paragraph, then answer the questions given below them.
 

 A) On touring the whole world and finding no couple who was perfectly happy, the young couple understood that it is very difficult to find perfect happiness anywhere in the world.

B) There was a young couple who led a very happy life together.

C) One day ,they heard that a wise old man had come to town; he could solve all kinds of problems and guide people.

D) The wise old man told them; 'Travel around the world and  seek a man and a woman who are perfectly happy as a couple.'

E) So the couple decided to visit the wise old man and tell them their worries.

F) The only things that they were worried about was, whether their happiness would last forever or would they too have to face problems.



Refer the above for the Questions 57 to 56
57. Which of the following should be the SECOND sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:F
Explanation:
Here the introduction of couple ,then comes about their worries, how they solved after meeting the old wise man .
So the final sequence would be BFCEDA.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence to the meaningful paragraph, then answer the questions given below them.
 

 A) On touring the whole world and finding no couple who was perfectly happy, the young couple understood that it is very difficult to find perfect happiness anywhere in the world.

B) There was a young couple who led a very happy life together.

C) One day ,they heard that a wise old man had come to town; he could solve all kinds of problems and guide people.

D) The wise old man told them; 'Travel around the world and  seek a man and a woman who are perfectly happy as a couple.'

E) So the couple decided to visit the wise old man and tell them their worries.

F) The only things that they were worried about was, whether their happiness would last forever or would they too have to face problems.



Refer the above for the Questions 58 to 57
58. Which of the following should be the FOURTH sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:E
Explanation:
Here the introduction of couple ,then comes about their worries, how they solved after meeting the old wise man .
So the final sequence would be BFCEDA.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence to the meaningful paragraph, then answer the questions given below them.
 

 A) On touring the whole world and finding no couple who was perfectly happy, the young couple understood that it is very difficult to find perfect happiness anywhere in the world.

B) There was a young couple who led a very happy life together.

C) One day ,they heard that a wise old man had come to town; he could solve all kinds of problems and guide people.

D) The wise old man told them; 'Travel around the world and  seek a man and a woman who are perfectly happy as a couple.'

E) So the couple decided to visit the wise old man and tell them their worries.

F) The only things that they were worried about was, whether their happiness would last forever or would they too have to face problems.



Refer the above for the Questions 59 to 58
59. Which of the following should be the THIRD sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:C
Explanation:
Here the introduction of couple ,then comes about their worries, how they solved after meeting the old wise man .
So the final sequence would be BFCEDA.
Workspace



Rearrange the following six sentences (A), (B), (C), (D), (E), (F) in the proper sequence to the meaningful paragraph, then answer the questions given below them.
 

 A) On touring the whole world and finding no couple who was perfectly happy, the young couple understood that it is very difficult to find perfect happiness anywhere in the world.

B) There was a young couple who led a very happy life together.

C) One day ,they heard that a wise old man had come to town; he could solve all kinds of problems and guide people.

D) The wise old man told them; 'Travel around the world and  seek a man and a woman who are perfectly happy as a couple.'

E) So the couple decided to visit the wise old man and tell them their worries.

F) The only things that they were worried about was, whether their happiness would last forever or would they too have to face problems.



Refer the above for the Questions 60 to 59
60. Which of the following should be the LAST(SIXTH) sentence after rearrangement?




SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:A
Explanation:
Here the introduction of couple ,then comes about their worries, how they solved after meeting the old wise man .
So the final sequence would be BFCEDA.
Workspace



Are you seeking for good platform for practicing Para Jumpled questions in online. This is the right place. The time you spent in Fresherslive will be the most beneficial one for you.

Online Test on Para Jumpled @ Fresherslive

This page provides important questions on Para Jumpled along with correct answers and clear explanation, which will be very useful for various Interviews, Competitive examinations and Entrance tests. Here, Most of the Para Jumpled questions are framed with Latest concepts, so that you may get updated through these Para Jumpled Online tests. Para Jumpled Online Test questions are granted from basic level to complex level.

Why To Practice Para Jumpled Test questions Online @ Fresherslive?

Para Jumpled questions are delivered with accurate answer. For solving each and every question, very lucid explanations are provided with diagrams wherever necessary.
Practice in advance of similar questions on Para Jumpled may improve your performance in the real Exams and Interview.
Time Management for answering the Para Jumpled questions quickly is foremost important for success in Competitive Exams and Placement Interviews.
Through Fresherslive Para Jumpled questions and answers, you can acquire all the essential idea to solve any difficult questions on Para Jumpled in short time and also in short cut method.
Winners are those who can use the simplest method for solving a question. So that they have enough time for solving all the questions in examination, correctly without any tense. Fresherslive provides most simplest methods to answer any tough questions. Practise through Fresherslive test series to ensure success in all competitive exams, entrance exams and placement tests.

Why Fresherslive For Para Jumpled Online Test Preparation?

Most of the job seekers finding it hard to clear Para Jumpled test or get stuck on any particular question, our Para Jumpled test sections will help you to success in Exams as well as Interviews. To acquire clear understanding of Para Jumpled, exercise these advanced Para Jumpled questions with answers.
You're Welcome to use the Fresherslive Online Test at any time you want. Start your beginning, of anything you want by using our sample Para Jumpled Online Test and create yourself a successful one. Fresherslive provides you a new opportunity to improve yourself. Take it and make use of it to the fullest. GOODLUCK for Your Bright Future.


Online Test for Data Interpretation
Online Test for C Language
FreshersLive - No.1 Job site in India. Here you can find latest 2023 government as well as private job recruitment notifications for different posts vacancies in India. Get top company jobs for both fresher and experienced. Job Seekers can get useful interview tips, resume services & interview Question and answer. Practice online test free which is helpful for interview preparation. Register with us to get latest employment news/rojgar samachar notifications. Also get latest free govt and other sarkari naukri job alerts daily through E-mail...
DMCA.com Protection Status