Saffron Barker Height How Tall is Saffron Barker?

What is Saffron Barker's Height? Saffron Barker, the English influencer, YouTuber and podcast host, stands at 160 cm tall.

by Ramya R

Updated Feb 13, 2024

Advertisement
Saffron Barker Height How Tall is Saffron Barker?

Saffron Barker Height How Tall is Saffron Barker?

Want to know Saffron Barker Height? Then read this article and get the exact info on Saffron Barker Height. Saffron Barker is an English influencer, YouTuber and podcast host born on 24 July 2000. Recently we could see fans searching for Saffron Barker Height; we have the answer for the same.

Article continues below advertisement

Saffron Barker Height and biography details are the most searched term by the users. People who have been wondering to know Saffron Barker height can refer to the below information. 

  • Saffron Barker Height in Centimeters - 160 cm
  • Saffron Barker in Meters - 1.60 m
  • Saffron Barker in Feet - 5 feet 3 inches

Now it would be apparent to the fans how tall Saffron Barker is. To know more about Saffron Barker biography, refer to the table below.

Name

Saffron Barker

Profession

English influencer, YouTuber and podcast host

Date of Birth

24 July 2000

Birth Place

 United Kingdom

Age (as of 2024)

23 years old

Height

160 cm

Weight

(121 lbs)55 kg

Nationality

English

Who is Saffron Barker?

Saffron Autumn Barker, born on July 24, 2000, is a prominent English influencer, YouTuber, and podcast host known for her multifaceted media career. Hailing from Brighton, England, Saffron has actively engaged in various pursuits, establishing herself as a media personality, podcast host, influencer, and author since 2015.

Article continues below advertisement
Article continues below advertisement

Her notable appearances include participation in the seventeenth series of Strictly Come Dancing, the fifth series of Celebrity Hunted, and achieving the runner-up position on The Celebrity Circle. 

In September 2019, The Sunday Times recognized Barker's influence by naming her their top female influencer. With a substantial online presence, Saffron manages the YouTube channels "Saffron Barker" and "Saffron Barker Vlogs," showcasing her diverse content and connecting with her audience.

Real Name

Saffron Autumn Barker 

Gender

Female

Profession

English influencer, YouTuber and podcast host

Nationality

English  

Instagram

Link

Saffron Barker Career

2015–2016: Career beginnings

  • Member of the four-piece girl band Born2Blush.
  • Band disbanded at the age of 15, leading her to start a YouTube channel.
  • Created her self-titled YouTube account on July 30, 2015.
  • Main channel focuses on lifestyle, beauty, fashion, and fitness.
  • Opened a video blogging side channel on October 27, 2015.
  • Main channel has over 2 million subscribers.
Article continues below advertisement
Article continues below advertisement

2017–2018: Kids' Choice Awards, digital series, and YouTube Rewind

  • Represented the UK in Nickelodeon's 'Social Squad of Influencers' at the 2017 Kids' Choice Awards.
  • Presented the series "In My Day" for TalkTalk TV with her family in April.
  • Featured in YouTube's annual Rewind video on December 6, 2017.
  • Named Nickelodeon's UK representative for KCA PrankStars in 2018.

2019–present: Rise to fame in mainstream media

  • Confirmed participation in Strictly Come Dancing's seventeenth series in August 2019.
  • Dance partner was AJ Pritchard; eliminated in the tenth week.
  • Appeared on a special edition of The Greatest Dancer for Sport Relief 2020 as part of dance troupe Don8.
  • Contestant on The Celebrity Circle in December 2020, named the runner-up.
  • Contestant on The Wheel in January 2022, securing second place on the leaderboard.
  • Winner of E4's The Real Dirty Dancing in February 2022 with dance partner Lee Ryan.
  • Participated in the fifth series of Celebrity Hunted in March 2023, paired with mathematician Bobby Seagull. Caught by the Hunters after splitting up from Seagull.

Saffron Barker Nationality

Saffron Barker is an English influencer, YouTuber, and media personality who holds English Nationality. Hailing from Brighton, England, she gained prominence through her diverse content, spanning lifestyle, beauty, fashion, and fitness, on her self-titled YouTube channels, "Saffron Barker" and "Saffron Barker Vlogs."

Article continues below advertisement
Article continues below advertisement

Barker initially entered the public eye as a member of the girl band Born2Blush, but her journey took a significant turn when the group disbanded at the age of 15. Her career took off in 2015 when she ventured into the world of YouTube, where she continues to captivate a substantial audience with engaging and varied content. 

Fresherslive opens the door to the vibrant realm of entertainment. Sign up today to remain in the loop with the latest celebrity updates and delve into thought-provoking movie critiques. Become part of our Entertainment-loving community and lead the way in embracing this constantly changing universe



Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Saffron Barker Height - FAQs

1. Who is Saffron Barker?

Saffron Barker is an English influencer, YouTuber and podcast host.

2. How tall is Saffron Barker in centimeters?

Saffron Barker's height in Centimeters is 160 cm.

3. What is Saffron Barker's age?

Saffron Barker's age as of 2024 is 23 years old.

Recent Articles


Advertisement
DMCA.com Protection Status