Current Affairs Quiz 28th October 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz October 28, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz October 28, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz October 28, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which country Overtakes US to Become Second Largest Smartphone Market: Report ?

A.India
B.Iraq
C.Bulgaria
D.New York


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country Overtakes US to Become Second Largest Smartphone Market: Report .
2.
Which is the First Indian Company to Cross Rs 6 Trillion Market Capital ?

A.Reliance Industries Limited
B.Ashok Leyland
C.L& T Limited
D.J K Limited


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Reliance Industries Limited is the First Indian Company to Cross Rs 6 Trillion Market Capital.
3.
Who Officially Sworn in as Prime Minister of New Zealand ?

A.Jacinda Ardern
B.Jim Bolger
C.Helen Clark
D.Jenny Shipley


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Jacinda Ardern Officially Sworn in as Prime Minister of New Zealand.
4.
Which country becomes first country to leave International Criminal Court recently ?

A.Africa
B.Pakistan
C.Burundi
D.Bulgaria


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Burundi country becomes first country to leave International Criminal Court recently.
5.
Which businessman Replaces Gates as World's Richest Person with $90.6-bn Fortune recently?

A.Anil Ambhani
B.Jeff Bros
C.Azim premji
D.Paul Alen


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Jeff Bros of Amazon Replaces Gates as World's Richest Person with $90.6-bn Fortune recently.
6.
With Which country India to implement HOSTAC to strengthen maritime security ?

A.USA
B.Pakistan
C.Africa
D.Iran


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India with USA to implement HOSTAC to strengthen maritime security.
7.
Who Inaugurates International Conference on Consumer Protection ?

A.Shri Narendra Modi
B.Shri Suresh Prabhu
C.Shri Vignesh Kumar
D.Shri Prakash Javedakar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi Inaugurates International Conference on Consumer Protection.
8.
Which state cabinet approves transgender policy ?

A.Karnataka
B.Goa
C.Uttar Pradesh
D.Kerala


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Karnataka state cabinet approves transgender policy.
9.
Which country joined with Asian Development Bank Signed $65.5 Million Loan to Support Coastal Protection ?

A.India
B.China
C.Africa
D.USA


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India joined with Asian Development Bank Signed $65.5 Million Loan to Support Coastal Protection.
10.
Who Bags AICTE Award for Supporting Start-Ups ?

A.EDII
B.UNCF
C.NSF
D.BSF


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
EDII Bags AICTE Award for Supporting Start-Ups.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 28th October 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 28th October 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 28th October 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 28th October 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 28th October 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 28th October 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 28th October 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 28th October 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 28th October 2017

28th October 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 28th October 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs November 2017

22 NOVEMBER
NEWS
21 NOVEMBER
NEWS
20 NOVEMBER
NEWS
19 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS

Current Affairs September 2017

30 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
28 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
27 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
26 SEPTEMBER
NEWS