Current Affairs Quiz 9th November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 9, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 9, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 9, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which place India Technology and Innovation Support Centre to come up soon in Chennai ?

A.Second
B.Third
C.Fourth
D.Seventh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India technology and Innovation bags 2nd Place Support Centre to come up soon in Chennai .
2.
Which city is World's Top City for International Visits recently ?

A.Singapore
B.Hong Kong
C.Thailand
D.Nigeria


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Hong Kong city is World's Top City for International Visits recently.
3.
In which city Odd-Even Scheme to be Reintroduced ?

A.New Delhi
B.Kolkata
C.Chennai
D.Mumbai


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Odd-Even Scheme to be Reintroduced in New Delhi.
4.
In which state the Central Government approves National Highway project to connect two sacred places ?

A.Punjab
B.Assam
C.Madhya Pradesh
D.Uttar Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Central Government approves National Highway project to connect two sacred places to Punjab.
5.
With Which country Indian Government Notifies Tax Avoidance Protocol recently ?

A.New Zealand
B.Pakistan
C.Botswana
D.Zambia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Indian Government Notifies to New Zealand regarding Tax Avoidance Protocol recently .
6.
Which bank to launch public awareness campaign through SMSes ?

A.Reserve bank of India
B.Dena Bank
C.Canara bank
D.Bank of India


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Reserve bank of India to launch public awareness campaign through SMSes.
7.
Which country Bank of China Begins its Operations recently ?

A.Pakistan
B.China
C.Japan
D.Brazil


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Bank of China Begins its Operations recently in Pakistan.
8.
Which place did India obtained in Business Optimism Ranking recently ?

A.7th
B.9th
C.15th
D.28th


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India obtained 7th place in Business Optimism Ranking recently.
9.
Who Defeats Srikanth to Emerge as New National Champion ?

A.Prannoy
B.Ajay Jayaram
C.Sunil Kumar
D.Naresh Iyer


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Prannoy Defeats Srikanth to Emerge as New National Champion.
10.
How many crores have been completed by ICEX first diamond contract ?

A.173 crores
B.185 crores
C.195 crores
D.285 crores


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
ICEX first diamond contract have been completed with 173 crores recently.
11.
Which state government launched She Pad scheme for school girls recently ?

A.Kerala
B.Bihar
C.Karnataka
D.Odisha


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Kerala state government launched She Pad scheme for school girls recently.
12.
Which badminton player Beats PV Sindhu to Become National Champion for 3rd Time ?

A.Saina Nehwal
B.Prakash Padukone
C.Chetan Anand
D.Ajay Jayaram


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Saina Nehwal badminton player Beats PV Sindhu to Become National Champion for 3rd Time.
13.
Which state Government to set up village climate resilient committees?

A.Maharashtra
B.Gujarat
C.Tamil Nadu
D.Kerala


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Maharashtra state Government to set up village climate resilient committees.
14.
To Which country Shri Narendra Modi to inaugurate train service through video conferencing recently?

A.Bangladesh
B.China
C.Nepal
D.Japan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi to inaugurate train service at Bangladesh through video conferencing recently.
15.
To Which country Shri Narendra Modi to inaugurate train service through video conferencing recently?

A.Bangladesh
B.China
C.Nepal
D.Japan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi to inaugurate train service through video conferencing recently.
16.
Which city Beats San Francisco in Confidence to Go Digital ?

A.Chennai
B.Mumbai
C.Bengaluru
D.Kolkata


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Bengaluru city Beats San Francisco in Confidence to Go Digital.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 9th November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 9th November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 9th November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 9th November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 9th November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 9th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 9th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 9th November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 9th November 2017

9th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 9th November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs November 2017

19 NOVEMBER
NEWS
18 NOVEMBER
NEWS
17 NOVEMBER
NEWS
16 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS

Current Affairs September 2017

30 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
28 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
27 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
26 SEPTEMBER
NEWS