Current Affairs Quiz 30th November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 30, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 30, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 30, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
How many electric buses West Bengal to get World Bank subsidy to buy ?

A.130
B.125
C.190
D.185


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
West Bengal to get World Bank subsidy to buy 130 electric buses recently.
2.
How many Mirabai Chanu lifts to win gold medal at 2017 World Weightlifting Championships ?

A.194 kgs
B.154 kgs
C.250 kgs
D.380 kgs


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mirabai Chanu lifts to 194 kgs win gold medal at 2017 World Weightlifting Championships.
3.
Which city Prime Minister Narendra Modi to inaugurate HT Leadership Summit ?

A.New Delhi
B.Kolkata
C.Chennai
D.Patna


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Prime Minister Narendra Modi to inaugurate HT Leadership Summit in New Delhi.
4.
Who won to win gold medal at 2017 World Weightlifting Championships ?

A.Mirabai Chanu
B.Bhanu Shree
C.Nithiya Shree
D.Sheela banu


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mirabai Chanu won to win gold medal at 2017 World Weightlifting Championships.
5.
Which country ink pact with India to deepen cooperation in health sector ?

A.Italy
B.Pakistan
C.South Africa
D.USA


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and Italy ink pact with India to deepen cooperation in health sector.
6.
Which city to host 15th Mumbai International Film Festival for Documentary, Short and Animation films ?

A.Mumbai
B.Kolkata
C.Chennai
D.Nagpur


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mumbai city to host 15th Mumbai International Film Festival for Documentary, Short and Animation films.
7.
How many crores did Union Minister Nitin Gadkari commitment for Clean Ganga mission ?

A.500
B.450
C.350
D.250


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Minister Nitin Gadkari commitment for 500 crores sanctioned by Clean Ganga mission.
8.
Which bank ties up with BCG for transformation initiatives ?

A.Dena Bank
B.Canara Bank
C.Karnataka Bank
D.Axis Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Karnataka Bank ties up with BCG for transformation initiatives.
9.
Which state to get World Bank subsidy to buy 130 electric buses ?

A.West Bengal
B.Kerala
C.Tamil Nadu
D.Karnataka


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
West Bengal state to get World Bank subsidy to buy 130 electric buses
10.
Who won gold medal in Asia Archery Championship ?

A.Shri Abhishek Verma
B.Shri Suresh Singh
C.Shri Vivek Chopra
D.Shri Naresh Kumar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Abhishek Verma won gold medal in Asia Archery Championship.
11.
Whom to inaugurate the HT Leadership Summit in New Delhi ?

A.Shri Prakash Javadekar
B.Shri Arun jaitley
C.Shri Vijay Mishra
D.Shri Narendra Modi


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi to inaugurate the HT Leadership Summit in New Delhi.
12.
For which Odisha Chief Minister unveils logo and mascot recently ?

A.Cricket
B.Football
C.Hockey
D.Volleyball


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Odisha Chief Minister unveils logo and mascot for Hockey World Cup recently.
13.
Which state government bans Bursting of Firecrackers in Six of its Cities ?

A.Chhattisgarh
B.Kerala
C.West Bengal
D.Tamil Nadu


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Chhattisgarh tate government bans Bursting of Firecrackers in Six of its Cities.
14.
Which country hosts Inter-Governmental Meeting of Asia and Pacific Decade for Persons with Disabilities ?

A.China
B.India
C.Pakistan
D.Albania


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
China country hosts Inter-Governmental Meeting of Asia and Pacific Decade for Persons with Disabilities.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 30th November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 30th November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 30th November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 30th November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 30th November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 30th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 30th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 30th November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 30th November 2017

30th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 30th November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs December 2017

15 DECEMBER
NEWS
14 DECEMBER
NEWS
13 DECEMBER
NEWS
12 DECEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs November 2017

30 NOVEMBER
NEWS
29 NOVEMBER
NEWS
28 NOVEMBER
NEWS
27 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS