Current Affairs Quiz 28th November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 28, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 28, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 28, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which country 7th World Military Games to be Held?

A.China
B.Pakistan
C.Japan
D.Indonesia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
7th World Military Games to be Held at China.
2.
How many medals did India won at the Para Badminton World Championships ?

A.10
B.15
C.25
D.20


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India won 10 medals at the Para Badminton World Championships
3.
Which Teams Win 2017 Asian Kabaddi Championship recently ?

A.India
B.Japan
C.China
D.Uganda


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India Teams Win 2017 Asian Kabaddi Championship recently.
4.
Which city the Two-day Korea Tourism Festival 2017 held ?

A.Haryana
B.Jaipur
C.Chennai
D.Bengaluru


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Two-day Korea Tourism Festival 2017 held in Haryana.
5.
Which city Ivanka Trump Arrives for Global Entrepreneurship Summit ?

A.Hyderabad
B.New Delhi
C.Kolkata
D.Varnasi


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Ivanka Trump Arrives for Global Entrepreneurship Summit held at Hyderabad.
6.
Who launches cryptocurrency exchange Coinome in India ?

A.Bill Desk
B.Norway
C.Razorpay
D.Payzap


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Bill Desk launches cryptocurrency exchange Coinome in India.
7.
Who Wins Abu Dhabi Grand Prix recently ?

A.Serene Valtteri Bottas
B.Lewis Hamilton
C.Kimi Raikkonen
D.Max Verstappen


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Serene Valtteri Bottas Wins Abu Dhabi Grand Prix recently.
8.
Which state Launches Rs 96-crores scheme to Increase Fish Production ?

A.Odisha
B.Karnataka
C.West Bengal
D.Tamil Nadu


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Odisha state Launches Rs 96-crores scheme to Increase Fish Production.
9.
Which ministry Union Government launches intensive program to train Elected Women?

A.Ministry of External Affairs
B.Ministry of Agriculture
C.Ministry of finance
D.Ministry of Women and Child Development (WCD)


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Ministry of Women and child developmentlaunches intensive program to train Elected Women.
10.
Which ministry won Bronze Medal at the India International Trade Fair 2017 ?

A.Ministry of Corporate Affairs
B.Ministry of External Affairs
C.Ministry of Telecommunication
D.Ministry of Health Affairs


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Ministry of Health Affairs won Bronze Medal at the India International Trade Fair 2017.
11.
Which city the Trump Tower Launched ?

A.Chennai
B.Mumbai
C.Bengaluru
D.Kolkata


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Trump Tower Launched in kolkata.
12.
Who Inaugurates the International Ambedkar Conclave ?

A.Shri Narendra Singh
B.Shri Suresh Singh
C.Shri Ram Nath Kovind
D.Shri Naresh Rajan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Shri RamNath Kovind Inaugurates the International Ambedkar Conclave .
13.
By which year One Hundred and Fifteen Backward Districts in India to be Transformed ?

A.2022
B.2019
C.2017
D.2025


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
One Hundred and Fifteen Backward Districts in India to be Transformed in the year 2022.
14.
Which country signed comprehensive anti-terror pact with India ?

A.Albania
B.Russia
C.Bulgaria
D.Libya


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
India and Russia signed comprehensive anti-terror pact with India.
15.
Which country signed Air Services Agreement with India ?

A.Pakistan
B.Greece
C.China
D.South Africa


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Greece country signed Air Services Agreement with India.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 28th November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 28th November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 28th November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 28th November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 28th November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 28th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 28th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 28th November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 28th November 2017

28th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 28th November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs December 2017

15 DECEMBER
NEWS
14 DECEMBER
NEWS
13 DECEMBER
NEWS
12 DECEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs November 2017

30 NOVEMBER
NEWS
29 NOVEMBER
NEWS
28 NOVEMBER
NEWS
27 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS