Current Affairs Quiz 27th November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 27, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 27, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 27, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which place Awarded as Most Visited Place of the World ?

A.Golden temple
B.Tajmahal
C.Odisha Sun temple
D.Qutub Minar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Golden temple place Awarded as Most Visited Place of the World.
2.
Which country to Help Mauritius on Digital Locker ?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Afghanistan
D.Russia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country to Help Mauritius on Digital Locker.
3.
Which institute first time releases guidelines on child sex abuse ?

A.World Health Organisation
B.National Health Institute
C.National Space organisation
D.All India medical Institute of technology


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
World Health Organisation institute first time releases guidelines on child sex abuse.
4.
Which country volcano is Bali got alert to highest level recently ?

A.Indonesia
B.Japan
C.China
D.Ethiopia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Indonesia country volcano is Bali got alert to highest level recently.
5.
Which state Government Notifies Ban on Truckers' Cartelisation ?

A.Punjab
B.Kerala
C.Tamil Nadu
D.Andhra Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Punjab state Government Notifies Ban on Truckers' Cartelisation.
6.
Which country Scientists have developed world’s first artificial intelligence politician named SAM ?

A.New Zealand
B.Australia
C.Japan
D.China


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Scientists from New Zealand have developed world’s first artificial intelligence politician named SAM.
7.
Which Metro station Prime Minister Narendra Modi to inaugurate on 28th November?

A.Kolkata
B.Chennai
C.Hyderabad
D.New Delhi


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Hyderabad Metro station Prime Minister Narendra Modi to inaugurate on 28th November.
8.
Which city Twelfth meeting of Standing Committee of Inter-State Council held ?

A.New Delhi
B.Haryana
C.Jaipur
D.Kolkata


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Twelfth meeting of Standing Committee of Inter-State Council held in New Delhi
9.
Which state Chief Minister and Sachin Tendulkar lay foundation stone of healthcare centre for children ?

A.Maharashtra
B.Karnataka
C.Kerala
D.Andhra Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Maharashtra state Chief Minister and Sachin Tendulkar lay foundation stone of healthcare centre for children.
10.
Which country Successfully Launches Remote Sensing Satellites ?

A.China
B.Pakistan
C.India
D.Russia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
China Successfully Launches Remote Sensing Satellites.
11.
By which year Aditya L1 Mission ISRO first sun mission to take off ?

A.2020
B.2019
C.2028
D.2025


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Aditya L1 Mission ISRO first sun mission to take off in the year 2019.
12.
Which bank Launches Blockchain-based International Payment Service ?

A.HDFC Bank
B.Axis Bank
C.Canara Bank
D.Dena Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Axis Bank Launches Blockchain-based International Payment Service.
13.
How many medals did India won at World youth women boxing championship ?

A.5
B.3
C.2
D.6


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India won 5 medals at World youth women boxing championship.
14.
Who becomes 1st Indian man to win Asian Marathon Championship ?

A.Gopi Thonakal
B.Suresh Rajan
C.Naresh Karthik
D.Vijay Prasad


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Gopi Thonakal becomes 1st Indian man to win Asian Marathon Championship.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 27th November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 27th November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 27th November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 27th November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 27th November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 27th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 27th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 27th November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 27th November 2017

27th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 27th November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs December 2017

15 DECEMBER
NEWS
14 DECEMBER
NEWS
13 DECEMBER
NEWS
12 DECEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs November 2017

30 NOVEMBER
NEWS
29 NOVEMBER
NEWS
28 NOVEMBER
NEWS
27 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS