Current Affairs Quiz 26th November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 26, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 26, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 26, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Who calls for strengthening justice delivery system in country ?

A.Shri Naresh Karthick
B.President Ram Nath Kovind
C.Shri Vijay Sekar
D.Shri Prasad Karthick


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
President Ram Nath Kovind calls for strengthening justice delivery system in country.
2.
Under which scheme Google offers 1,30,000 scholarships for developers and students ?

A.Skill India mission
B.Digital India Mission
C.Clean India Mission
D.National Translation Mission


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Google offers 1,30,000 scholarships for developers and students to Skill India mission .
3.
How many medicines did the NPPA cap prices recently ?

A.51
B.48
C.45
D.38


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
NPPA cap prices hiked for 51 medicines recently.
4.
Who is appointed as Andhra Pradesh DGP ?

A.Chandrasekhar Raj
B.Suresh Raj
C.N Sambasiva Rao
D.Dinesh Karthick


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
N Sambasiva Rao appointed as Andhra Pradesh DGP
5.
Who bags silver medal in U-23 World Wrestling Championship ?

A.Ritu Phogat
B.Sakshi Malik
C.Geetha phogat
D.Babita kumari


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Ritu Phogat bags silver medal in U-23 World Wrestling Championship.
6.
How many new Aadhaar Kendras opened up in Kolkata ?

A.42
B.56
C.55
D.25


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
42 new Aadhaar Kendras opened up in Kolkata.
7.
Which country join hands with India to boost mutual ties in IT renewable energy ?

A.Finland
B.Albania
C.Brazil
D.Afghanistan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and Finland country join hands with India to boost mutual ties in IT renewable energy.
8.
Which state stands as the Indias single largest consumer of electricity ?

A.Kerala
B.Goa
C.Maharashtra
D.West Bengal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Maharashtra state stands as the Indias single largest consumer of electricity.
9.
Which company offers 1,30,000 scholarships for developers and students for Skill India mission ?

A.Google
B.Yahoo
C.Snapchat
D.Microsoft


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Google company offers 1,30,000 scholarships for developers and students for Skill India mission.
10.
Which country allows women weightlifters to compete internationally ?

A.Iran
B.Pakistan
C.India
D.Afghanistan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Iran country allows women weightlifters to compete internationally.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 26th November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 26th November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 26th November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 26th November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 26th November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 26th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 26th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 26th November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 26th November 2017

26th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 26th November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs December 2017

15 DECEMBER
NEWS
14 DECEMBER
NEWS
13 DECEMBER
NEWS
12 DECEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs November 2017

30 NOVEMBER
NEWS
29 NOVEMBER
NEWS
28 NOVEMBER
NEWS
27 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS