Current Affairs Quiz 25th November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 25, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 25, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 25, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which award did Lionel Messi got recently ?

A.European Golden Shoe Award
B.National Award
C.Lebanese Cinema Movie Guide Awards
D.Canadian Screen Awards


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Lionel Messi got European Golden Shoe Award.
2.
By which year India asks UN to declare as International Year of Millets ?

A.2018
B.2020
C.2075
D.2026


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India asks UN to declare as International Year of Millets in the year 2018.
3.
Who announces exclusive Rural Livelihood scheme for Northeast ?

A.Shri Dr Jitendra Singh
B.Shri Vijay Sekhar
C.Shri Arun Jaitley
D.Shri Ramesh Kumar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Dr Jitendra Singh announces exclusive Rural Livelihood scheme for Northeast.
4.
Which film won big at Asia Pacific Screen Awards recently ?

A.Newton
B.Bahubaali
C.Lagaan
D.Sholay


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Newton film won big at Asia Pacific Screen Awards recently.
5.
At which lake the Migratory Birds start Arriving ?

A.Wular Lake
B.Pulicat Lake
C.Pushkar Lake
D.Chilika Lake


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Chilika Lake the Migratory Birds start Arriving.
6.
Who wins fourth European Golden Shoe Award ?

A.Lionel Messi
B.Gerd Müller
C.Ally McCoist
D.Thierry Henry


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Lionel Messi wins fourth European Golden Shoe Award.
7.
Which city Youth Women's World Championships 2017 held ?

A.Guwahati
B.Jaipur
C.Raipur
D.Jodhpur


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Youth Women's World Championships 2017 held in Guwahati
8.
Which place First Indian casino game training course centre ?

A.Goa
B.Mumbai
C.Kerala
D.Tamil Nadu


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
First Indian casino game training course centre in Goa.
9.
Which bank launches Smart Banking 247 e-Lobbies ?

A.Canara Bank
B.HDFC Bank
C.Dena Bank
D.Kotak Mahindra Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Kotak Mahindra Bank launches Smart Banking 247 e-Lobbies.
10.
Which general Insurance launched Pro-fit platform ?

A.Bajaj Insurance
B.Aviva Insurance
C.TATA AIIA Insurance
D.HDFC Life Insurance


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Bajaj Insurance launched Pro-fit platform.
11.
Which country asks UN to declare 2018 as International Year of Millets ?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.China
D.Japan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country asks UN to declare 2018 as International Year of Millets.
12.
Which union minister announces exclusive Rural Livelihood scheme for Northeast ?

A.Shri Narendra Parsad
B.Shri Suresh Prabhu
C.Shri Jitendra Prasad
D.Shri Vijendra Singh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Shri Jitendra Prasad announces exclusive Rural Livelihood scheme for Northeast.
13.
Which city Eighth edition of the Global Entrepreneurship Summit-2017 will be held ?

A.Kolkata
B.Chennai
C.Jaipur
D.Hyderabad


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Eighth edition of the Global Entrepreneurship Summit-2017 will be held at Hyderabad.
14.
Which place Indian Railways installs Asia's largest Solid State Interlocking (SSI) ?

A.Kharagpur
B.Nagpur
C.Jaipur
D.Madhya Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Indian Railways installs Asia's largest Solid State Interlocking (SSI) in Kharagpur.
15.
Who enters semi-finals of Hong Kong Open ?

A.P.V Sindhu
B.Saina Nehwal
C.Jwala Kutta
D.Aparna Popat


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
P.V Sindhu enters semi-finals of Hong Kong Open

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 25th November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 25th November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 25th November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 25th November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 25th November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 25th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 25th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 25th November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 25th November 2017

25th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 25th November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs December 2017

15 DECEMBER
NEWS
14 DECEMBER
NEWS
13 DECEMBER
NEWS
12 DECEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs November 2017

30 NOVEMBER
NEWS
29 NOVEMBER
NEWS
28 NOVEMBER
NEWS
27 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS