Current Affairs Quiz 23rd November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 23, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 23, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 23, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
By which year Facebook Aims to Train 5 lakh Indians on Digital Skills ?

A.2020
B.2035
C.2035
D.2060


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Facebook Aims to Train 5 lakh Indians on Digital Skills to 2020.
2.
With Which payments bank Hike partnered recently ?

A.Paytm Payments Bank
B.Payzapp Payments bank
C.Airtel Payments bank
D.Vodafone Payments bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Airtel Payments bank and Hike partnered with each other recently.
3.
Who launches Umang app ?

A.Shri Narendra Modi
B.Shri Arun Jaitley
C.Shri Suresh Menon
D.Shri Naresh Karthick


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi launches Umang app.
4.
Who becomes first female pilot in Indian Navy ?

A.Shubhangi Swaroop
B.Nithya Shree
C.Anusha Richard
D.Varalakshmi Nathan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shubhangi Swaroop becomes first female pilot in Indian Navy.
5.
Who Acquires Stake in online Loans Firm CreditMate ?

A.Sharechat
B.Paytm
C.Mobikwik
D.Payzap


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Paytm Acquires Stake in online Loans Firm CreditMate
6.
Which bank joined with Mumbai Police Launch new Campaign MuhPeTaala recently?

A.Axis Bank
B.HDFC Bank
C.Dena Bank
D.Canara Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Axis Bank joined with Mumbai Police Launch new Campaign MuhPeTaala recently.
7.
Which government launches free learning app Dishari for competitive exams ?

A.West Bengal
B.Kerala
C.Rajasthan
D.Himachal Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Rajasthan government launches free learning app Dishari for competitive exams.
8.
Who partners with Airtel Payments Bank mobile wallet ?

A.Hike
B.SnapChat
C.Telegram
D.Messenger


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Hike partners with Airtel Payments Bank mobile wallet.
9.
How many millions did BRICS Bank approves loans for India and Russia ?

A.400 millions
B.250 millions
C.750 millions
D.950 millions


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
BRICS Bank approves 400 millions for India and Russia.
10.
Which country President is Emmerson Mnangagwa ?

A.Zimbabwe
B.Pakistan
C.Algeria
D.Albania


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Zimbabwe country President is Emmerson Mnangagwa.
11.
Which city the Northeast development summit held recently ?

A.Jaipur
B.Manipur
C.Jodhpur
D.Kolkata


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Northeast development summit held recently in Manipur.
12.
Which pay commission approved by the Union Government cabinet recently ?

A.Third Pay commission
B.Fourth pay commission
C.Fifth Pay commission
D.15th Finance Commission


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
15th Finance Commission approved by the Union Government cabinet recently
13.
Which social network Aims to Train 5 lakh Indians on Digital Skills by 2020 ?

A.Twitter
B.Facebook
C.Instagram
D.Whatsapp Messenger


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Facebook social network Aims to Train 5 lakh Indians on Digital Skills by 2020.
14.
Whom to inaugurate 5th Global Conference on Cyber Space in New Delhi ?

A.Shri Narendra Modi
B.Shri Arun Jaitley
C.Shri Prakash Javadekar
D.Shri Naresh Karthik


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi to inaugurate 5th Global Conference on Cyber Space in New Delhi.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 23rd November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 23rd November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 23rd November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 23rd November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 23rd November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 23rd November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 23rd November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 23rd November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 23rd November 2017

23rd November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 23rd November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs December 2017

15 DECEMBER
NEWS
14 DECEMBER
NEWS
13 DECEMBER
NEWS
12 DECEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs November 2017

30 NOVEMBER
NEWS
29 NOVEMBER
NEWS
28 NOVEMBER
NEWS
27 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS