Current Affairs Quiz 22nd November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 22, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 22, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 22, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which place did the J P Nadda inaugurates 1st World Conference on Access to Medical Products ?

A.Chennai
B.New Delhi
C.Kolkata
D.Jaipur


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Union Minister J P Nadda inaugurates 1st World Conference on Access to Medical Products in New Delhi.
2.
Which mission did NASA tests Supersonic Parachute recently ?

A.Mars 2020 mission
B.Pioneer 10
C.Neutron star Interior Composition Explorer (NICER)
D.Roentgen Satellite (ROSAT)


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
NASA tests Supersonic Parachute for Mars 2020 mission recently.
3.
Which position did India obtained at Largest Fish Producing Country in the World ?

A.Second
B.Third
C.Fourth
D.Sixth


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India obtained at Largest Fish Producing Country in the World.
4.
Who becomes world's highest paid model in 2017 ?

A.Jasmine Tookes
B.Kendall Jenner
C.Barbara Palvin
D.Gigi Hadid


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Kendall Jenner becomes world's highest paid model in 2017.
5.
Which city in India the Conference of Commanders of Eastern Air Command commence ?

A.Shillong
B.New Delhi
C.Chennai
D.Kolkata


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Conference of Commanders of Eastern Air Command commence in Shillong.
6.
Which year India's first mission to the Sun to be launched recently ?

A.2019
B.2050
C.2032
D.2045


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India's first mission to the Sun to be launched recently in the year 2019.
7.
Which bank Launches scheme to push Entrepreneurship ?

A.Canara Bank
B.Andhra Bank
C.Dena Bank
D.Federal bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Andhra Bank Launches scheme to push Entrepreneurship.
8.
Which country India join hands to provide visa free entry for flight crew members ?

A.Russia
B.Australia
C.Pakistan
D.New Zealand


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and Russia join Hands to provide visa free entry for flight crew members.
9.
Which leader resigned in Zimbabwe recently ?

A.Canaan Banana
B.Robert Mugabe
C.Emmerson Mnangagwa
D.Morgan Tsvangirai


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Robert Mugabe leader resigned in Zimbabwe recently.
10.
Which country becomes Second Largest Fish Producing Country in the World ?

A.Indonesia
B.India
C.Iran
D.Albania


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
India country becomes Second Largest Fish Producing Country in the World.
11.
Who inaugurates 1st World Conference on Access to Medical Products in New Delhi?

A.Shri JP Nadda
B.Shri Arun Jaitley
C.Shri Vijay Prakash
D.Shri Sunil Yadahav


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri JP Nadda inaugurates 1st World Conference on Access to Medical Products in New Delhi.
12.
Who Becomes First Chinese Tech Firm Valued over $500 Billion ?

A.Tencent
B.Sinopec
C.Huwaei
D.China National Petroleum


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Tencent Becomes First Chinese Tech Firm Valued over $500 Billion.
13.
Which country ranks 51 on IMD Talent Rankings recently ?

A.Russia
B.Thailand
C.India
D.Pakistan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Indian country ranks 51 on IMD Talent Rankings recently.
14.
Which Space institute tests Supersonic Parachute for Mars 2020 mission ?

A.Indian Institute of Technology
B.Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO)
C.National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
D.Nagaland university


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)Space institute tests Supersonic Parachute for Mars 2020 mission.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 22nd November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 22nd November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 22nd November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 22nd November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 22nd November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 22nd November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 22nd November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 22nd November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 22nd November 2017

22nd November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 22nd November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs December 2017

15 DECEMBER
NEWS
14 DECEMBER
NEWS
13 DECEMBER
NEWS
12 DECEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs November 2017

30 NOVEMBER
NEWS
29 NOVEMBER
NEWS
28 NOVEMBER
NEWS
27 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS