Current Affairs Quiz 21st November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 21, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 21, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 21, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which day Universal Children's Day is observed across the world?

A.November 20
B.October 15
C.May 17
D.June 25


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Universal Children's Day is observed across the world.
2.
Which Government to constitute Gender Budget Cells to effectively implement welfare schemes of women and children ?

A.Kerala
B.TamilNadu
C.Maharashtra
D.West Bengal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Maharashtra Government to constitute Gender Budget Cells to effectively implement welfare schemes of women and children.
3.
Who reaches Imphal to inaugurate Manipur Sangai Festival recently ?

A.Shri Naresh Vijay
B.Shri Prakash Javedakar
C.Shri Arun jaitley
D.Shri Ram Nath Kovind


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Shri Ram Nath Kovind reaches Imphal to inaugurate Manipur Sangai Festival recently.
4.
How many millions did the India and World Bank loan pact for renewable energy ?

A.98 millions
B.58 millions
C.155 millions
D.185 millions


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The World Bank with India signed 98 millions loan pact for renewable energy.
5.
Which country joint Army exercise begins in Meghalaya ?

A.Mynamar
B.Pakistan
C.Sri Lanka
D.Nepal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India with Mynamar country joint Army exercise begins in Meghalaya.
6.
Who Inaugurated World Fisheries Day Celebrations 2017 ?

A.Shri Radha Mohan Singh
B.Shri Suresh prabhu
C.Shri Naresh Iyer
D.Shri Vijay Bhaskar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Radha Mohan Singh Inaugurated World Fisheries Day Celebrations 2017.
7.
Which day is celebrated as November 21 across the world ?

A.World Fisheries Day
B.World Peace Day
C.World Earth Day
D.World Literacy Day


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
World Fisheries Day is celebrated as November 21 across the world.
8.
Under which scheme Nagaland, Andaman &Nicobar Islands Sign MoU with India recently ?

A.UDAY Scheme
B.Sansar Adarsh yojana
C.Atal Pension yojana
D.UDAN Scheme


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Nagaland, Andaman &Nicobar Islands Sign MoU with India recently with UDAY Scheme.
9.
Which award is given to honour Nabaneeta Dev Sen recently ?

A.British Book Awards
B.Crossword Book Award
C.Big Little Book Award
D.American Book Award


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Nabaneeta Dev Sen is awarded with Big Little Book Award to honour Nabaneeta Dev Sen recently.
10.
Which Former Wimbledon Champion passed away recently ?

A.Jenny Andrews
B.Jana Novotna
C.Elena Vesnina
D.Ekartina Makorva


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Former Wimbledon Champion Jana Novotna Champion passed away recently.
11.
Which day is observed across the world on November 20th ?

A.Universal Children's Day
B.International Women’s Day
C.International Day of Peace
D.International Day for Mine Awareness


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Universal Children's Day is observed across the world on November 20th.
12.
How many millions deal of India - Israel got cancelled recently ?

A.200 millions
B.500 millions
C.450 millions
D.380 millions


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The 500 millions deal with India - Israel got cancelled by India recently.
13.
Which place Worlds biggest toilet pot model unveiled at Trump village ?

A.Haryana
B.Madhya Pradesh
C.Uttar Pradesh
D.Gujarat


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Haryana is World's biggest toilet pot model unveiled at Trump village.
14.
Which project did the Union Government inks Loan Agreement with World Bank for Shared Infrastructure recently ?

A.Solar Park Projects
B.IT Park Project
C.National Park Projects
D.Wild life sanctuartaries


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Union Government inks Loan Agreement with World Bank for Shared Infrastructure for Solar Park Projects recently.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 21st November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 21st November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 21st November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 21st November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 21st November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 21st November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 21st November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 21st November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 21st November 2017

21st November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 21st November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs December 2017

15 DECEMBER
NEWS
14 DECEMBER
NEWS
13 DECEMBER
NEWS
12 DECEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs November 2017

30 NOVEMBER
NEWS
29 NOVEMBER
NEWS
28 NOVEMBER
NEWS
27 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS