Current Affairs Quiz 19th November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 19, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 19, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 19, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which month did India earns Rs. 14,354 crore by foreign tourist ?

A.October
B.June
C.July
D.August


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India earns Rs. 14,354 crore by foreign tourist in the month of October.
2.
Whom to partner with Suzuki partners together to bring electric vehicles to India by 2020 ?

A.Toyota
B.Swift
C.Mahendra
D.Ford Icon


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Toyota to partner with Suzuki partners together to bring electric vehicles to India by 2020.
3.
Which state to get Mega Coastal Economic Zone in India ?

A.Maharashtra
B.Gujarat
C.Karnataka
D.Kerala


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Maharashtra state to get Mega Coastal Economic Zone.
4.
How many years did the Britain appoints the first female Black Rod ?

A.198 years
B. 250 years
C.650 years
D.490 years


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Around 650 years the Britain appoints the first female Black Rod.
5.
Which business man India for becoming a Leader in Digital Financial Inclusion?

A.Bill Gates
B.George Bush
C.Bill Clinton
D.James Cameroon


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Bill Gates business man India for becoming a Leader in Digital Financial Inclusion.
6.
Which bank Ties up with Centre Denmark India for Fintech Collaboration ?

A.HDFC Bank
B.Vijaya Bank
C.Yes Bank
D.Catholic Syrian Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Yes Bank Ties up with Centre Denmark India for Fintech Collaboration.
7.
Which state soon to get a Centre of Excellence on Space Sciences ?

A.Andhra Pradesh
B.Kerala
C.Bihar
D.West Bengal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Andhra Pradesh state soon to get a Centre of Excellence on Space Sciences
8.
How many crores did the India invest in foreign tourist arrivals in October 2017 ?

A.150 crores
B.14,354 crores
C.10,250 crores
D.16,250 crores


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
India invest 14,354 crores in foreign tourist arrivals in October 2017.
9.
By which year Toyota and Suzuki partners together to bring electric vehicles to India ?

A.2018
B.2020
C.2017
D.2019


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Toyota and Suzuki partners together to bring electric vehicles to India in the year 2020.
10.
Which state launches its first air ambulance for the pubic recently ?

A.Assam
B.Bihar
C.Punjab
D.Andhra Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Assam state launches its first air ambulance for the pubic recently.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 19th November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 19th November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 19th November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 19th November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 19th November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 19th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 19th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 19th November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 19th November 2017

19th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 19th November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs December 2017

13 DECEMBER
NEWS
12 DECEMBER
NEWS
11 DECEMBER
NEWS
10 DECEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs November 2017

30 NOVEMBER
NEWS
29 NOVEMBER
NEWS
28 NOVEMBER
NEWS
27 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS