Current Affairs Quiz 13th November 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz November 13, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 13, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 13, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which city India's First Cartoon Network Theme Park to Come up ?

A.Pune
B.Jaipur
C.Gujarat
D.Nagpur


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India's First Cartoon Network Theme Park to Come up at Gujarat.
2.
Who remains undefeated and claims tenth World title ?

A.Teddy Riner
B.Naresh Kumar
C.Suresh raj
D.Arnold Raicer


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Teddy Riner remains undefeated and claims tenth World title.
3.
Which country is Sixth Most Vulnerable Country Facing Extreme Weather Events ?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Iran
D.Nepal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India is Sixth Most Vulnerable Country Facing Extreme Weather Events.
4.
Which city Tops The List of Country's Most Polluted City recently ?

A.Varanasi
B.Mumbai
C.Chennai
D.Kolkata


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Varanasi city Tops The List of Country's Most Polluted City recently.
5.
Which place did the India got in the Most Vulnerable Country Facing Extreme Weather Events ?

A.8th
B.6th
C.43th
D.12th


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
India got the 6th in the Most Vulnerable Country Facing Extreme Weather Events.
6.
What is the theme of Asia-Pacific Economic Co-operation (APEC) Summit Held in Vietnam?

A.Creating New Dynamism, Fostering a Shared Future’.
B.Building Inclusive Economies, Building a Better World"
C.Quality Growth and Human Development"
D.Shaping the Future through Asia-Pacific Partnership


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Theme of Asia-Pacific Economic Co-operation (APEC) Summit Held in Vietnam is Creating New Dynamism, Fostering a Shared Future’.
7.
Who is Appointed AIFF Ombudsman by Supreme Court ?

A.Suresh Raina
B.Rahul Dravid
C.Bhaskar Ganguly
D.Partiv Patel


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Bhaskar Ganguly is Appointed as AIFF Ombudsman by Supreme Court.
8.
Which title was won by the Leander Paes and Purav Raja recently ?

A.Knoxville Challenger men's doubles title
B.French open title
C.FIFA cup title
D.2017 ATP Tour


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Leander Paes and Purav Raja won Knoxville Challenger men's doubles title.
9.
How many crores of assets are distributed on the occasion of 17th Jharkhand Foundation Day?

A.4500
B.5000
C.950
D.1500


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Assets worth Five thousand crores will be distributed on the occasion of 17th Jharkhand Foundation Day.
10.
With Which country India attends Annual Ministerial Dialogue in New Delhi ?

A.Canada
B.Cuba
C.Mexico
D.Costa Rica


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and Canada attends Annual Ministerial Dialogue meet in New Delhi.
11.
Which state inks pacts with Chinese firms recently ?

A.Madhya Pradesh
B.Tamil Nadu
C.Karnataka
D.Jammu and Kashmir


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Karnataka state inks pacts with Chinese firms recently.
12.
Which place the Sainik Sankshema Sabha planned to be organised in India ?

A.Andhra Pradesh
B.Punjab
C.Goa
D.Karnataka


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Sainik Sankshema Sabha function planned to be organised at Andhra Pradesh in India.
13.
With Which state West Bengal to hold joint coastal security exercise ?

A.Odisha
B.Kerala
C.Madhya Pradesh
D.Punjab


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Odisha state with West Bengal to hold joint coastal security exercise.
14.
Which scheme phase 2 is recently launched by the Union government ?

A.Hydrology Project Phase II
B.DRIP_II Project
C.BharatNet Phase 2
D.India Factory Expansion - Phase II


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
BharatNet Phase 2 Project is recently launched by the Union government.
15.
Who is appointed as New Head to France by United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) ?

A.Fleur Pellerin
B.Michel Sapin
C.Irina Bokova
D.Audrey Azoulay


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Audrey Azoulay is appointed as New Head to France by United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO).

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 13th November 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 13th November 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 13th November 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 13th November 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 13th November 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 13th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 13th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 13th November 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 13th November 2017

13th November 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 13th November 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs November 2017

22 NOVEMBER
NEWS
21 NOVEMBER
NEWS
20 NOVEMBER
NEWS
19 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS

Current Affairs September 2017

30 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
28 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
27 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
26 SEPTEMBER
NEWS