Current Affairs Quiz 9th May 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz May 9, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz May 9, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz May 9, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which country withdrawn from Nuclear Deal with USA ?

A.Indonesia
B.Iran
C.Pakistan
D.South Africa


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Iran withdrawn from Nuclear Deal with USA.
2.
Which rank did India In Asia-Pacific On Power Index recently?

A.5
B.4
C.6
D.10


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
India Ranks 4th In Asia-Pacific On Power Index.
3.
Who Names Nitin Bawankule Head Of India Cloud Business ?

A.Google
B.Samsung
C.Apple
D.Vodafone


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Google Names Nitin Bawankule Head Of India Cloud Business.
4.
Which city September 2019 Climate Summit To Be Held ?

A.New york
B.Singapore
C.Thailand
D.Indonesia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
September 2019 Climate Summit To Be Held in New york.
5.
Which animal CSWRI scientists insemination technique recently?

A.Sheep
B.Dog
C.Pig
D.Cat


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
CSWRI scientists Sheep insemination technique recently.
6.
Which country Withdraws From Iran Nuclear Deal ?

A.USA
B.Pakistan
C.Indonesia
D.Iran


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
USA country Withdraws From Iran Nuclear Deal.
7.
How many stop centres Union Government to set up additional for women safety ?

A.10
B.25
C.40
D.100


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Union Government to set up additional for women safety 100 centres.
8.
Which place third Edition Of UNPCAP Inaugurated recently?

A.New Delhi
B.Hyderabad
C.Chennai
D.Secunderabad


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Third Edition Of UNPCAP Inaugurated recently in New Delhi.
9.
Who signed MoU With MSME Ministry For Financial Year 2018-19 ?

A.NSIC
B.BSNL
C.BHEL
D.Ashok Leyland


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
NSIC signed MoU With MSME Ministry For Financial Year 2018-19.
10.
Which country Ranks 4th In Asia-Pacific On Power Index ?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Indonesia
D.Iran


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country Ranks 4th In Asia-Pacific On Power Index.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 9th May 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 9th May 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 9th May 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 9th May 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 9th May 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 9th May 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 9th May 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 9th May 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 9th May 2018

9th May 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 9th May 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!