Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 04 May 2018

Last Updated: May 4, 2018

Take Current Affairs quiz May 4, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz May 4, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz May 4, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day:
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 04 May 2018

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 03 May 2018


Top GK Questions 2019

Q.1
How many points India loses top spot to England in ICC ODI Team Rankings; slips to second position ?

A.122 Right Imagewrong Image
B.15 Right Imagewrong Image
C.25 Right Imagewrong Image
D.65Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India loses top spot to England in ICC ODI Team Rankings; slips to second 12th position.
Q.2
Who is named as Writers Footballer Of The Year recently?

A.Mohamed Salah Right Imagewrong Image
B.Eden Hazard Right Imagewrong Image
C.N'Golo Kante Right Imagewrong Image
D.Stanley MatthewsRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mohamed Salah is named as Writers Footballer Of The Year recently.
Q.3
Which place Vibrant North East 2018 recently?

A.Guwahati Right Imagewrong Image
B.Patna Right Imagewrong Image
C.Chennai Right Imagewrong Image
D.HyderabadRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Vibrant North East 2018 recently in Guwahati.
Q.4
Which country loses top spot to England in ICC ODI Team Rankings; slips to second position with 122 points ?

A.India Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Indonesia Right Imagewrong Image
D.South AfricaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country loses top spot to England in ICC ODI Team Rankings; slips to second position with 122 points
Q.5
How many health centers Ayushman Bharat to spread its roots with an aim to set up recently?

A.150000 Right Imagewrong Image
B.25000 Right Imagewrong Image
C.45000 Right Imagewrong Image
D.86000Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Ayushman Bharat to spread its roots with 150000 an aim to set up recently.
Q.6
Whom Cultural Festival In Egypt To Commemorate 157th Birth Anniversary?

A.Rabindranath Tagore Right Imagewrong Image
B.Arundhati Roy Right Imagewrong Image
C.Kiran desai Right Imagewrong Image
D.Amrita PritamRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Cultural Festival In Egypt To Commemorate 157th Birth Anniversary of Rabindranath Tagore.
Q.7
Which company acquires Belgium-Based Hedera Consulting recently?

A.Cognizant Right Imagewrong Image
B.Infosys Right Imagewrong Image
C.Tech mahindra Right Imagewrong Image
D.FlipkartRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Cognizant company acquires Belgium-Based Hedera Consulting recently.
Q.8
Who is appointed as Head Coach Of Australian Cricket Team ?

A.Justin Langer Right Imagewrong Image
B.David Warner Right Imagewrong Image
C.Glenn MaxwellRight Imagewrong Image
D.Tim PaineRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Justin Langer is appointed as Head Coach Of Australian Cricket Team.
Q.9
Which country rises to 5th Spot In World's Top Five Defense Spenders?

A.India Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Saudi Arabia Right Imagewrong Image
D.IndonesiaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country rises to 5th Spot In World's Top Five Defense Spenders.
Q.10
Which bank Radhakrishnan Nair as Independent Director recently?

A.IndusInd Bank Right Imagewrong Image
B.Canara Bank Right Imagewrong Image
C.Dena Bank Right Imagewrong Image
D.ICICI BankRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
ICICI Bank Radhakrishnan Nair as Independent Director recently.

Try Other Quiz


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 4th May 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 4th May 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 4th May 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 4th May 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 4th May 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 4th May 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 4th May 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 4th May 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 4th May 2018

4th May 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 4th May 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF