Current Affairs Quiz 10th May 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz May 10, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz May 10, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz May 10, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Who Releases Draft Of Telecom Interconnection Regulations ?

A.BSNL
B.TRAI
C.BHEL
D.NTPC


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
TRAI Releases Draft Of Telecom Interconnection Regulations.
2.
Who Officially Launches Things, Its IoT Platform ?

A.Google
B.Samsung
C.Apple
D.Oppo


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Google Officially Launches Things, Its IoT Platform.
3.
Who is Conferred With 'WEF 2018' Award ?

A.Nisha Bhalla
B.Sudha Rajan
C.Nithya Prakash
D.Vinitha Suresh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Nisha Bhalla is Conferred With 'WEF 2018' Award.
4.
Which country to Hold World Robot Conference recently?

A.Beijing
B.Singapore
C.Thailand
D.USA


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Beijing country to Hold World Robot Conference recently.
5.
Who Launches Website Of Digital India Internship Scheme recently?

A.Shri Arun Jaitley
B.Shri Suresh menon
C.Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad
D.Shri Mani Shankar Aiyar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad Launches Website Of Digital India Internship Scheme recently.
6.
Which state launches India's first Integrated Control and Command Centre for its smart cities?

A.Madhya Pradesh
B.Himachal Pradesh
C.Tamil nadu
D.Kerala


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Madhya Pradesh state launches India's first Integrated Control and Command Centre for its smart cities.
7.
Which country signed two agreements with India - Venkaiah Naidu 3-Nation Visit ?

A.Panama
B.Thailand
C.Indonesia
D.Singapore


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and Panama signed two agreements - Venkaiah Naidu 3-Nation Visit.
8.
Which company Buys Flipkart In World's Largest E-Commerce Deal?

A.Walmart
B.Amazon
C.Snapdeal
D.Big basket


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Walmart company Buys Flipkart In World's Largest E-Commerce Deal.
9.
With Which Team NASA joined to Make Flying Cars A Reality ?

A.Uber
B.Ola
C.Fastrack
D.Meru


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uber Team and NASA joined to Make Flying Cars A Reality.
10.
Who Appoints Product Exec Chris Daniels To Take Over WhatsApp ?

A.Facebook
B.Instagram
C.Twitter
D.Snapchat


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Facebook Appoints Product Exec Chris Daniels To Take Over WhatsApp.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 10th May 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 10th May 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 10th May 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 10th May 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 10th May 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 10th May 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 10th May 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 10th May 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 10th May 2018

10th May 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 10th May 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!