Current Affairs Quiz 31st March 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz March 31, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz March 31, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz March 31, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Who Inaugurated Smart India Hackathon Grand Finale 2018-Software Edition?

A.Shri Prakash Javadekar
B.Shri Ramesh Kumar
C.Shri Arun Jaitley
D.Shri Vivek Misra


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Prakash Javadekar Inaugurated Smart India Hackathon Grand Finale 2018-Software Edition.
2.
By Which year Chief minister Shivraj promises Pucca house for all labourers in Madhya Pradesh ?

A.2022
B.2019
C.2020
D.2021


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Chief minister Shivraj promises Pucca house for all labourers in Madhya Pradesh by 2022.
3.
Which country launches twin BeiDou-3 navigation satellites into space ?

A.China
B.Pakistan
C.Saudi Arabia
D.Denmark


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
China country launches twin BeiDou-3 navigation satellites into space.
4.
Which city First National Conclave On Psychological Trauma, Child Protection, And Mental Illnesses ?

A.Bangalore
B.New Delhi
C.Chennai
D.Hyderabad


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
First National Conclave On Psychological Trauma, Child Protection, And Mental Illnesses in New Delhi.
5.
Which state promises Pucca house for all labourers by 2022 ?

A.Bihar
B.Madhya Pradesh
C.Andhra Pradesh
D.Himachal Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Madhya Pradesh state promises Pucca house for all labourers by 2022.
6.
Whom to Head The Jury For 65th National Film Awards ?

A.Rajesh Kapoor
B.Suresh Yadav
C.Naresh Kumar
D.Shekhar Kapur


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Shekhar Kapur to Head The Jury For 65th National Film Awards.
7.
From Which month Long Term Capital Gains Tax To Come Into Effect?

A.May
B.April
C.February
D.March


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Long Term Capital Gains Tax To Come Into Effect from April Month.
8.
Who to Send First Mission To Study 'Heart' Of Mars ?

A.IIT
B.NASA
C.ISRO
D.DRDO


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
NASA to Send First Mission To Study 'Heart' Of Mars.
9.
Who inaugurated Smart India Hackathon Grand Finale 2018-Software Edition?

A.Shri Prakash Javadekar
B.Shri Arun jaitley
C.Shri Ramesh Kumar
D.Shri Suresh Gupta


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Prakash Javedakar inaugurated Smart India Hackathon Grand Finale 2018-Software Edition.
10.
With Which country Union Cabinet approves MoU Between India recently ?

A.United Kingdom
B.Ireland
C.Indonesia
D.Pakistan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Cabinet approves MoU Between India and United Kingdom recently.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 31st March 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 31st March 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 31st March 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 31st March 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 31st March 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 31st March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 31st March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 31st March 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 31st March 2018

31st March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 31st March 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!