Current Affairs Quiz 28th March 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz March 28, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz March 28, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz March 28, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Who acquires GIF Search Platform Tenor recently?

A.Google
B.Flipkart
C.Amazon
D.Snapdeal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Google acquires GIF Search Platform Tenor recently.
2.
Which state India's first Insect Museum Opened ?

A.Tamil Nadu
B.Kerala
C.West Bengal
D.Odisha


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India's first Insect Museum Opened in Tamil Nadu.
3.
Which bank Extends $500 Million Loan Facility To 15-Nation Group In Africa ?

A.Exim Bank
B.Bank of America
C.Deutsche Bank
D.Federal Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Exim Bank Extends $500 Million Loan Facility To 15-Nation Group In Africa.
4.
Which medal did Manu Bhaker, Anmol Jointly won at ISSF Junior World Cup ?

A.Gold
B.Silver
C.Platinum
D.Bronze


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Manu Bhaker, Anmol Jointly won Gold at ISSF Junior World Cup.
5.
Which Launches Tribes India E-Commerce Portal And M-Commerce App ?

A.Shri Jual Oram
B.Shri Dinesh Karthick
C.Shri Suresh Kumar
D.Shri Giridhar Kumar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Jual Oram Launches Tribes India E-Commerce Portal And M-Commerce App.
6.
Which ministry Joins Hands With Skill India To Support Saubhagya Scheme ?

A.Ministry of Defence
B.Ministry of Telecommunications
C.Ministry of External Affairs
D.Ministry of Power


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Ministry of Power ministry Joins Hands With Skill India To Support Saubhagya Scheme.
7.
Which country China agreed to A Roadmap For Addressing Trade Imbalance?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Saudi Arabia
D.Indonesia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and China agreed to A Roadmap For Addressing Trade Imbalance.
8.
Who introduces Universal Real-Time Payment Tracking ?

A.SWIFT
B.Hyundai Accent
C.Maruti Suzuki
D.Bharati Benz


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
SWIFT introduces Universal Real-Time Payment Tracking.
9.
Which bank Ties Up With CSK ?

A.Bank of Baroda
B.Canara Bank
C.Dena Bank
D.Equitas Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Equitas Bank Ties Up With CSK recently.
10.
Which country signed Asia’s Largest Tulip Garden In Srinagar ?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Sri Lanka
D.Saudi Arabia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country signed Asia’s Largest Tulip Garden In Srinagar.


Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 28th March 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 28th March 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 28th March 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 28th March 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 28th March 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 28th March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 28th March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 28th March 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 28th March 2018

28th March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 28th March 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs Hindi PDF