Current Affairs Quiz 23rd March 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz March 23, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz March 23, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz March 23, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which award did Elavenil Valarivan won In Junior ISSF World Cup Shooting ?

A.Silver
B.Gold
C.Certificate
D.Bronze


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Elavenil Valarivan won gold In Junior ISSF World Cup Shooting.
2.
How many billion dollars tariffs on China for its alleged unfair trade practices ?

A.60
B.50
C.85
D.95


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
China for its alleged unfair trade practices charges 60 dollars.
3.
Which city Becomes North India’s 1st City To Install Digital Automatic Speed Gun Cameras ?

A.Chandigarh
B.Guwahati
C.Ahmedabad
D.Chennai


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Chandigarh city Becomes North India’s 1st City To Install Digital Automatic Speed Gun Cameras.
4.
Which country announces 60 billion dollar tariffs on China for its alleged unfair trade practices?

A.USA
B.Iran
C.South Africa
D.Indonesia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
USA country announces 60 billion dollar tariffs on China for its alleged unfair trade practice.
5.
Who tributed to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary ?

A.President Ram Nath Kovind
B.Shri Narendra Modi
C.Shri Arun Jaitley
D.Shri Prakash Javadekar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
President Ram Nath Kovind tributed to Dr Ram Manohar Lohia on his birth anniversary.
6.
Which year Union Government decides to declare as National Year of Millets?

A.2018
B.2019
C.2025
D.2030


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Government decides to declare as National Year of Millets as 2018.
7.
Which city First National Conference On Drug Law Enforcement ?

A.New Delhi
B.Chennai
C.Hyderabad
D.Vishakapatnam


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
First National Conference On Drug Law Enforcement at New Delhi.
8.
Who won Gold In Junior ISSF World Cup Shooting ?

A.Elavenil Valarivan
B.Anish Bhanwala
C.Manu Bhaker
D.Anjum Moudgil


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Elavenil Valarivan won Gold In Junior ISSF World Cup Shooting.
9.
Which city airport world’s best 63rd Airport ?

A.Singapore
B.Chennai
C.Kolkata
D.Malaysia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Singapore city airport world’s best 63rd Airport.
10.
Which state Declares Jackfruit As Official Fruit Of State ?

A.Tamil Nadu
B.Kerala
C.West Bengal
D.Madhya Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Kerala Declares Jackfruit As Official Fruit Of State.
11.
Which city topped in the report of World's Most Liveable City ?

A.Singapore
B.Chennai
C.New York
D.Vienna


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Vienna city topped in the report of World's Most Liveable City.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 23rd March 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 23rd March 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 23rd March 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 23rd March 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 23rd March 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 23rd March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 23rd March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 23rd March 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 23rd March 2018

23rd March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 23rd March 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!