Current Affairs Quiz 11th March 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz March 11, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz March 11, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz March 11, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
For whom Telangana Launches India's 1st State-Led Incubator ?

A.Students
B.Workers
C.Men
D.Women


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Telangana Launches India's 1st State-Led Incubator for Women.
2.
Which place opens its gate to unveil rich culture and heritage of Odisha ?

A.India Gate
B.Taj Mahal
C.Qutub Minar
D.Gir National Park


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India Gate opens its gate to unveil rich culture and heritage of Odisha.
3.
Which state India Gate opens its gate to unveil rich culture recently?

A.Odisha
B.Uttar Pradesh
C.Himachal pradesh
D.Andhra Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Odisha state India Gate opens its gate to unveil rich culture recently.
4.
Above how many crores did Union Government makes passport mandatory for bank loans?

A.50
B.60
C.70
D.45


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Government makes passport mandatory for 50 crores bank loans.
5.
Who Smashes National Record In High Jump in India recently ?

A.Anil Kumar Prakash
B.Dharambir Singh
C.Surendra Singh
D.Tejaswin Shankar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Tejaswin Shankar Smashes National Record In High Jump in India recently.
6.
Which Money Receives Sebi Nod As Registered Investment Adviser ?

A.Paytm Money
B.Ola Money
C.Make Money
D.Amazon Seller.


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Paytm Money Receives Sebi Nod As Registered Investment Adviser.
7.
Which state To Become 2nd State In Country To Unveil Its Own Flag ?

A.Karnataka
B.Tamil Nadu
C.Bihar
D.West Bengal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Karnataka state To Become 2nd State In Country To Unveil Its Own Flag.
8.
Which airport tie up with Delhi At No. 1 recently ?

A.Mumbai Airport
B.Kolkata Airport
C.Chennai Airport
D.Hyderabad Airport


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mumbai Airport and Delhi Airport tie up with Delhi At No. 1 recently.
9.
Which city 'Wings India 2018' Event Inaugurated recently ?

A.Hyderabad
B.Chennai
C.Secunderabad
D.Mumbai


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Wings India 2018' Event Inaugurated recently in Hyderabad.
10.
Which state Launches India's 1st State-Led Incubator For Women ?

A.Himachal pradesh
B.Uttar Pradesh
C.Arunachal Pradesh
D.Teleganna


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Teleganna state Launches India's 1st State-Led Incubator For Women.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 11th March 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 11th March 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 11th March 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 11th March 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 11th March 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 11th March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 11th March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 11th March 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 11th March 2018

11th March 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 11th March 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!