Current Affairs Quiz 15th March 2016 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz March 15, 2016 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz March 15, 2016 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz March 15, 2016 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Who has been appointed as the independent non executive director of Altico Capital India

A.Sanjay Grewal
B.Karthik Athreya
C.Rahul Narandas Merchant
D.Naina Lal Kidwai


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Non-banking financial company Altico Capital India has appointed former HSBC India chairperson Naina Lal Kidwai as an independent non-executive director. Altico Capital is a foreign owned and controlled NBFCs with a net worth Rs 2,000 crore and is well capitalized to capture loan growth opportunities being presented due to the capital constraints in the banking system.Altico, focused on real estate, is looking to invest about Rs 2,500 crore every year for five years in the Indian real estate market.It is promoted by Clearwater Capital, Abu Dhabi Investment Council and Varde Partners.Aina Lal Kidwai has a MBA from Harvard Graduate School of Business Administration, Boston, Massachusetts.She is on the boards of Larsen & Toubro Limited, Advent Private Equity, Nestle SA, Cipla Limited, Max Financial Services Limited.She is also the chairperson of South Asia Harvard Business School.Before joining Altico she was the chairperson of British lender HSBC India last year and served the bank for 1
2.
Which company has launched the Vitara Brezza

A.Mahindra and Mahindra
B.Tata Motors
C.Maruti Suzuki
D.Hyundai


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Maruti Suzuki, India's largest carmaker had launched the Vitara Brezza compact SUV in the country in March 8, 2016. The company claims that the bookings for the SUV have crossed 5,600 ... Maruti Suzuki has successfully marked its arrival in the lucrative sub-compact SUV segment with the launch of the Vitara Brezza.
3.
Who is the black hole man of India

A.JV Narlikar
B.C.V. Vishveshwara
C.Farooq Ahmad
D.None of the above


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
77-year-old Bangaluru-based Professor Vishweshwara who is not only among the first in India to study black holes, but who has also made a very important calculation that was used in this discovery of gravity waves using the advanced LIGO (Laser Interferometer Gravitational Wave Observatory) detectors. Through the initial signal, the “chirp”, the steadily increasing frequency and amplitude of the gravitational waves indicates the in spiralling of two black holes and the ring down ( or the quasi-normal mode, QNM) indicates the newly created black hole after the merger. He is credited as the Black Hole Man of India.
4.
Which of the following category of apps are most widely used in India

A.Shopping
B.Communication
C.Music and Audio
D.Gaming


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
At least 97 per cent of smartphone users in India use communication apps every day.The next most popular category is shopping with 53%.Then is News and magazines (about 34%), then gaming (about 30%) and then music and audio (about 27%).Though communication apps are popular, the tools that help share documents have the most data usage at 2.3 times more than the communication app combined.It added that SHAREit, Xender and Zapya are the three top tools by data usage.Whatsapp is installed on almost 96% of devices in India.
5.
Which two states have signed MoU for 5 irrigation projects on river Godavari

A.Telangana & Andhra Pradesh
B.Telangana & Tamil Nadu
C.Maharashtra & Andhra Pradesh
D.Telangana & Maharashtra


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Telangana and Maharashtra governments will be signing Memoranda of Understanding to construct five barrages across Godavari and Pen Ganga rivers. A high level meeting to sign the MoUs will be held in Mumbai this morning in which Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrasekhara Rao and Maharashtra Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis will take part.Telangana will also construct Thammidihatti barrage across Pranahita a tributary to Godavari in Adilabad district and Medigadda barrage across Godavari in Karimnagar district. Maharastra government has conveyed its assent during several rounds of talks held earlier for Telangana to construct Tummidihatti Barrage at 148 meters height and Medigadda at about 102 meters.The two states will share irrigation water from Medigadda. On completion of all these projects, over 18 lakh acres will get irrigation facility in the two states. A high level team including Telangana irrigation minister Harish Rao and senior officials reached Mumbai and called on Maharashtr
6.
Identify the Booker Prize winner of 1984,who died on 10 March, 2016

A.Grazyna Miller
B.Anita Brookner
C.Arthur Miller
D.Norman Mailer


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Booker prize-winning British author and renowned art historian Anita Brookner died on 10 March 2016. She was 87.Brookner, who won the Booker in 1984 for her novel Hotel du Lac, was a bestselling author and wrote more than 25 novels.Brookner, who in 1967 became the first female to be named a Slade professor of art at Cambridge University, was known for her style and stories centering on the theme of middle-class loneliness, often featuring female protagonists.In 1990, she was made a Commander of the Order of the British Empire (CBE). She was a Fellow of King's College London and of Murray Edwards College, Cambridge.She was born in Herne Hill, a suburb of London to a Polish immigrant family. Her family changed the family’s surname to Brookner because of anti-German sentiment in Britain.Brookner was educated at the private James Allen's Girls' School. In 1949 she received a BA in History from King's College London, and in 1953 a doctorate in Art History from the Courtauld Institute
7.
Recently which country has banned the recruitment of new foreign workers

A.Singapore
B.Germany
C.Malaysia
D.Africa


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Malaysia banned the recruitment of new foreign workers after widespread criticism of its decision to bring in 1.5 million Bangladeshis to work in the country, a move that may also affect Indian labourers.
8.
Which of the followings are symptoms of being affected by the Zika virus

A.Stomach Pain & Swelling
B.Rash & Joint Pain
C.Both A & B
D.None of the above


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Most people infected with Zika virus won’t even know they have the disease because they won’t have symptoms. The most common symptoms of Zika are fever, rash, joint pain, or conjunctivitis (red eyes). Other common symptoms include muscle pain and headache. The incubation period (the time from exposure to symptoms) for Zika virus disease is not known, but is likely to be a few days to a week.
9.
Recently which state approved the Prohibition of Social Boycott Bill, 2016

A.Arunachal Pradesh
B.Chhattisgarh
C.Maharashtra
D.West Bengal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Maharashtra Cabinet on 1 March 2016 approved the Maharashtra Prohibition of Social Boycott Bill, 2016. The bill provides for the prohibition of social boycott of a person or group of persons including their family members by an individual or a group like Caste Panchayat.Once the bill is approved by the State legislature, Maharashtra will become the first State in the country to enact a law against social boycott.The social boycott is prohibited and its commission shall be an offence.The maximum punishment for social boycotting will be 7 years in prison or fine up to 5 lakh rupees or both.The maximum punishment for extending aid in relation to the commission of offence will be 3 years or 3 lakh rupees or both.The victim or any member of his family may file a complaint either through the police or directly to the Magistrate. To ensure speedy justice, the trial shall be completed within a period of six months from the date of filing of the charge sheet.Social Boycott Prohibition Officers
10.
With which Foundation UNESCO on 12 March 2016 signed an agreement to start a pre school animation series Rainbow Ruby to support girls education globally

A.CJ Welfare Foundation
B.Minhaj Welfare Foundation
C.Jyotirmoy Education & Welfare Foundation
D.Barker Welfare Foundation


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
UNESCO on 12 March 2016 signed an agreement with CJ Welfare Foundation to start a pre-school animation series Rainbow Ruby to support girls’ education globally. The agreement was signed during the 2016 Global Education and Skills Forum, hosted by the Varkey Foundation in partnership with UNESCO.UNESCO joined a global partnership centered on an animation based character for its key initiative for the first time.The partnership builds between UNESCO and CJ E&M builds on theBetter Life for Girls campaign which was launched in November 2014. It aims to help address the lack of access to quality education faced by girls in developing regions.Rainbow Ruby follows a six-year old girl named Ruby as she transports to Rainbow Village where her toys come alive. Throughout the series Ruby experiences different professions, introducing preschool girls to the concept of a dream job, letting them imagine how their jobs can improve their lives in the future.The animation series will also brings awar
11.
Who has been chosen for the Indian Advertising Association (IAA) Editor of the Year 2016

A.Group Aroon
B.Rajiv C. Lochan
C.Sanjay Gupta
D.None of the above


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Sanjay Gupta, the Jagran Group CEO and Dainik Jagran editor was on 12 March 2016 presented with the Editor of the Year award at the 4th Indian Advertising Association (IAA) Awards in Mumbai.Sanjay Gupta received the award from Union Minister of State (Home Affairs) Kiren Rijiju.Other awards announced on the occasion includes for Brand Endorser of the Year: Varun Dhawan, a Bollywood actor.TV Anchor of the Year award: Rajat Sharma of India TV.Media Person of the Year: Raj Nayak of Colors.CEO of the year: Kumar Mangalam Birla.Bharat Patel from Procter and Gamble was inducted in the IAA Hall of Fame for building the Vicks brand in India and making it a household name.The International Advertising Association (IAA) is a unique strategic institution that addresses the common interests of all the disciplines across the full spectrum of marketing communications from advertisers to media companies as well as breitling replica advertising and interactive agencies, direct marketing firms and eve
12.
Name the Nobel Prize winner for economics 2012 who died on March 12,2016

A.Lloyd Shapley
B.Kenneth Arrow
C.Paul Samuelson
D.Leonid Kantorovich


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Lloyd Stowell Shapley, an American mathematician and Nobel Prize-winning economist, died on 12 March 2016. He was 92.Shapley, who contributed to the fields of mathematical economics and especially game theory, won the Nobel Prize for economics in 2012. He made fundamental contributions to economic theory and game theory.His work is central to the modern understanding of competitive behavior and its game theoretic underpinnings.In 1967, he, along with Bondareva, proposed the Bondareva-Shapley theorem. This work introduced the notion of “balanced,” a key notion to this day for understanding when games have nonempty cores.His interest areas include Non-cooperative market models, political games, cost allocation and organization theory.He, along with Alvin Roth, won the Nobel Prize for his work on the theory of stable allocations and the practice of market design.The theory offers solution to a key economic problem - How to bring different players together in the best possible way.Alvi
13.
What is the name of 250-million year old new fossil of reptile that was discovered by the international team of scientist

A.Tuatara
B.Archaeopteryx
C.Teyujagua
D.None of the Above


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
An international team of scientists have discovered 250-million-year-old new fossil of reptile, named Teyujagua (fierce lizard) from Rio Grande do Sul, southernmost Brazil.The team comprising of scientists from three Brazilian Universities and one UK University discovered the fossil that gives insight into life just before dinosaurs appeared. It also helps in clarifying the initial evolution of the group that gave rise to dinosaurs, pterosaurs (flying reptiles), crocodiles and birds.The study was published in the journal Scientific Reports (Nature Publishing Group) on 11 March 2016. The fossil is beautiful and fills an evolutionary gap, say scientists.The fossil was discovered in 2015 by a team from the Paleobiology Laboratory of the Universidade Federal do Pampa (Unipampa), in a Triassic rock exposure near the city of São Francisco de Assis.Teyujagua was a small, quadrupedal animal, and grew up to about 1.5 metres in length.Its teeth were re-curved with fine serrations and sharply p
14.
Where was the UNESCO's 4th World Congress of Biosphere Reserves started on March 14,2016

A.Lima
B.Spain
C.Callao
D.Sevilla


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
4th World Congress of Biosphere Reserves was inaugurated on 14 March 2016 at Lima in Peru. The event will be held from 14 March to 17 March 2016 to address different issues related to the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and the Post 2015 Development Agenda.It is a world meeting of the Committees of UNESCO’s Man and the Biosphere Program (MAB) and experts directly involved in the practical implementation of biosphere reserves including representatives of governments, biosphere reserves, local communities, UN agencies, NGOs, academic institutions, and organizations and institutions from all over the world working with the MAB Programme.The Congress will discuss on education for sustainable development, the economic viability of nature conservation systems, human migrations and protection of natural resources, among others.main objectives of The 4th World Congress of Biosphere Reserves are:To review of the implementation of the Madrid Action Plan for Biosphere Reserves 2008-2013, t
15.
Which country has setup own International Maritime Judicial Centre(IMJC) to handle territorial disputes and protect its sea rights

A.America
B.Russia
C.China
D.Sri Lanka


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
China’s Supreme Court has decided to set up its own International Maritime Judicial Centre (IMJC) to handle territorial disputes and protect its sea rights. It was announced by China’s Supreme Court Chief Justice Zhou Qiang at the annual meeting of the national legislature National People’s Congress (NPC). This move will help China to bolster its claims in the disputed South and East China seas and also help it become a maritime power.Presently China is locked in disputes with its neighbours over claims in the resource-rich South China Sea. The tensions have risen recently over China’s aggressive land reclamation continues to build artificial islands, airport runways and facilities on disputed reefs. Usually International maritime disputes between countries are usually brought before the United Nation’s International Court of Justice (ICJ). Earlier Philippines had filed an arbitration case against China over their competing claims in the South China Sea. But China has refused
16.
What is autophagy

A.Physiological process in the body
B.Process where body’s cell destroy damaged proteins and organelles
C.Both A & B
D.None of the above


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Autophagy is a normal physiological process in the body that deals with destruction of cells in the body. It maintains homeostasis or normal functioning by protein degradation and turnover of the destroyed cell organelles for new cell formation. During cellular stress the process of Autophagy is upscaled and increased.
17.
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare JP Nadda has launched which project for safety standards of foods on the street

A.Clean Street Food
B.Standard Street Food
C.Safety Street Food
D.None of the above


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare JP Nadda on 13 March 2016 launched Project ‘Clean Street Food’. The project of Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI) aims at to raise the safety standards of foods sold on streets across the capital city of New Delhi.In the first phase of the project, about 20000 roadside vendors will be trained on aspects of health and hygiene.FSSAI will partner with the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship to train street food vendors at more than 40 centres across Delhi.The food vendors will receive training under the Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL) category of the Government’s flagship skills training scheme - Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY).Under the Delhi Project, 20000 food street vendors would be trained, assessed and certified by seven training partners over the next four weeks at 40 training centres set up for the purpose across Delhi.The Tourism and Hospitality Sector Skill Council (THSC), an affiliat
18.
Yes Bank has signed strategic MOu with IBCC for knowledge sharing.what does IBCC stands for

A.India Bhutan Chamber of Commerce
B.Indonesia Business Case Center
C.Indonesia Bermuda Chamber of Commerce
D.India Brazil Chamber of Commerce


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
India's fifth largest private sector Bank, YES Bank on 11 March 2016 signed a strategic Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with India Brazil Chamber of Commerce (IBCC) to enable significant cooperation in terms of knowledge partnerships, project consultancy, B2B opportunities, skill and technology initiatives.As per the announcement of YES Bank, the MoU signing comes in the run up to the 8th Annual BRICS Summit to be held in New Delhi in 2016.The core sectors covered in the MoU will be Sports, Media and Entertainment with special focus on IT, Infrastructure, Broadcast and Innovative solutions driven business opportunities.YES BANK and IBCC will jointly endeavour to explore exchange of best practices in Sports goods Manufacturing, CSR in sports, SM&E talent management.Moreover, IBCC will also recommend YES BANK as the Preferred Bank to Brazilian companies looking to do business in India.Knowledge partnerships: Including with various industry bodies/chambers and at Brazil Government/ Emba
19.
Which of the following is world's largest cruise ship currently 2016

A.Harmony of the Seas
B.Regal Princess
C.Anthem of the Seas
D.Costa Diadema


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Harmony of the Seas, the world's largest cruise ship, has successfully completed its first sea trials. The 227,000-tonne mammoth craft sailed about 1,000 nautical miles during its three-day voyage.
20.
Name of Indian Scholar who appointed as the vice chancellor of Canberra University

A.Sudhir Kakar
B.H Deep Saini
C.Dr.Mallappa Basavanna
D.None of the above


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Noted Indian scholar and plant physiologist H Deep Saini has been appointed the next Vice Chancellor of the prestigious University of Canberra.Saini, 60, currently the Vice-President of the University of Toronto and Principal of the University of Toronto Mississauga campus in Canada, will succeed Vice Chancellor Stephen Parker in September who steps down from the post in July after over nine years in the service.Chancellor and Chair of University Council Tom Calma AO said the University's governing body was delighted that the internationally experienced university leader and academic has agreed to become the University of Canberra's fifth Vice- Chancellor, the university said in a statement."Saini's outstanding academic pedigree and vast international experience will be key to delivering on our vision to be recognised as one of Australia's most innovative tertiary institutions; world-ranked, with regional, national and international reach," Calma said."Saini comes from a very senior po
21.
The 13th meeting of Broadband Commission for Sustainable Development held in which city

A.New York
B.Paris
C.Singapore
D.Dubai


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The 13th meeting of Broadband Commission for Sustainable Development was held on 14 March 2016 in Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE). The meeting was held to promote the power of broadband networks and services for the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development.It brought the leaders from the public, private and social sectors together to seek the solutions to achieving education, equity and employment for all. The Broadband Commission also discussed among other issues like how to innovate in education through technology.The full meeting of the Commission revisited the issue of new broadband targets to help achieve Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).The meeting set the ground for new concrete, measurable broadband targets to be agreed for the next full meeting of the Commission in September 2016 at the New York meeting.The Dubai meeting of the Commission was held at the invitation of Broadband Commissioner Sunny Varkey, UNESCO Goodwill Ambassador, in the context of the Global Education a
22.
Name the nuclear capable missile which has been successfully tested by india on March 14,2016

A.Prithvi-II
B.Agni-I
C. Agni-II
D.Dhanush


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
India successfully test-fired an indigenously built nuclear-capable Agni-I missile from a test range off the Odisha coast on March 14,2016.Capable of hitting a target at a distance of 700 km, the surface-to-surface missile was test-fired at 9.11 a.m. from a launch pad of the Integrated Test Range (ITR) at Abdul Kalam Island (formerly Wheeler Island), 150 km from Bhubaneswar."It was test-fired as part of Strategic Forces Command (SFC) training exercise and the trial was successful," said an official of the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO).The medium-range ballistic missile developed by the DRDO, Agni-I missile is equipped with sophisticated navigation system which ensures it reaches the target with a high degree of accuracy and precision.It is capable of carrying a conventional payload of 1,000 kg or a nuclear warhead.It was successfully test-fired in November last year.
23.
The Wheeler Island of odisha is renamed as

A.Homi Jehangir Bhabha Island
B.Lokanathan Mahalingam Island
C.M. Iyer Island
D.Abdul Kalam Island


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik on Sep 4,2015, renamed Bhadrak district's Wheeler Island after India's recently-deceased former president APJ Abdul Kalam.
24.
Who is the Union Agriculture minister of India at present

A.Narendra Singh Tomar
B.Radha Mohan Singh
C.Ravi Shankar Prasad
D.Sharad Pawar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Union Government on 9 March 2016 notified maximum sale price of Bt cotton seed for 2016-17. An announcement in this regard was made by the Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Radha Mohan Singh.As per the notification, the price of BG-I version of Bt cotton hybrid (9450 grams of Bt Cotton plus 120 grams refugia) was fixed at 635 rupees, while the price of BG-II version was fixed at 800 rupees.The notification was released as per the Cotton Seed Price (Control) Order, 2015 that was issued under the Section 3 of the Essential Commodities Act, 1955.In India, the Bt cotton seed market has been largely controlled by the private companies especially by the multinational companies like Monsanto.Though these companies ensured adequate supply of the seeds there were wide scale allegations that they were charging exorbitant prices that consequently became a cause of concern for small and marginalized cotton growing farmers.Against this backdrop, the Union Government issued the Cott
25.
Ernestine Anderson,who died recently,was a jazz singer(4 time Grammy Nominee) from which country

A.Zimbabwe
B.Belgium
C.America
D.Kenya


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Internationally renowned Jazz vocalist Ernestine Anderson died on 10 March 2016 in Seattle. She was 87.Over the course of a six-decade career, she received four Grammy nominations and released more than 30 albums.She sang along with music legends Russell Jacquet, Eddie Heywood, Shifty Henry and Johnny Otis and gained notoriety in the early 1940’s. She also performed with a Seattle contemporary and fellow Garfield High School graduate Quincy Jones, another famous black American musician.Seattle’s Bumbershoot arts festival awarded her its Golden Umbrella, an honour that evolved into the Mayor’s Arts Awards in 2002. The Low Income Housing Institute named one of its projects as Ernestine Anderson Place in 2012.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 15th March 2016

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 15th March 2016 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 15th March 2016 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 15th March 2016

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 15th March 2016 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 15th March 2016 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 15th March 2016 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 15th March 2016 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 15th March 2016

15th March 2016 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 15th March 2016 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs November 2017

20 NOVEMBER
NEWS
19 NOVEMBER
NEWS
18 NOVEMBER
NEWS
17 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS

Current Affairs September 2017

30 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
28 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
27 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
26 SEPTEMBER
NEWS