Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 21 July 2017

Last Updated: July 21, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz July 21, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz July 21, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz July 21, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day: July 21, 2017
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 21 July 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 20 July 2017


Questions

1.
Which country joined with Japan civil nuclear deal comes into force recently ?

A.IndiaRight Imagewrong Image
B.Iran Right Imagewrong Image
C.PakistanRight Imagewrong Image
D.AlbaniaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India joined with Japan for a civil nuclear deal which came into force recently.
2.
What is the name of the app which was introduced by the Google recently for businesses ?

A.Hire Right Imagewrong Image
B.Linked In Right Imagewrong Image
C.Naukiri appRight Imagewrong Image
D.Times jobRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Hire is the name of the app which was introduced by the Google recently for businesses.
3.
What plan was released by the Union Minister Arun Jaitley recently ?

A.National Trade Facilitation Action PlanRight Imagewrong Image
B.E verification Right Imagewrong Image
C.Kisan Vikas PatraRight Imagewrong Image
D.Digital IndiaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
National Trade Faciliation Action plan was introduced by the Union Minister Arun Jaitley recently.
4.
Who signs MoU for Master Plan 2041 recently ?

A.Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Right Imagewrong Image
B.National Institute of Technology Right Imagewrong Image
C.Anna universityRight Imagewrong Image
D.Kerala UniversityRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Delhi Development Authority signs Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) for Master Plan 2041.
5.
What is the name of the scheme which was launched by the Union Ministry of Rural Development ?

A.Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi PariyojanaRight Imagewrong Image
B.Pradhan Mandhiri Awas Yojana Right Imagewrong Image
C.Janani Suraksha Yojana Right Imagewrong Image
D.Aajeevika Grameen Express YojanaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Union Ministry of Rural Development launched a scheme which was named as the Aajeevika Grameen Express Yojana.
6.
Which company launched brand 4G phone with the 4G feature Phone ?

A.VodafoneRight Imagewrong Image
B.Airtel Right Imagewrong Image
C.JIO Right Imagewrong Image
D.IdeaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
JIO company launched brand 4G phone with the 4G Feature Phone.
7.
Who signed agreement with the ESMA for information exchange on CCPs ?

A.Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) Right Imagewrong Image
B.National Institute of Technology Right Imagewrong Image
C.Tata Steels Authority Right Imagewrong Image
D.Lakshmi CeramicsRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) signed agreement with the ESMA for information exchange on CCPs.
8.
Which ministry launched Aajeevika Grameen Express Yojana recently ?

A.Ministry of Telecommunications Right Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of Home AffairsRight Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of Information Technology Right Imagewrong Image
D.Ministry of Rural DevelopmentRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Ministry of Rural development was launched by the Aajeevika Grameen Express Yojana.
9.
Who inaugurated the Bicentenary Celebration of Paika Rebellion recently ?

A.Shri Rajesh Sharma Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Suresh raj Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Vivek Raj Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Pranab MukherjeeRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
President Shri Pranab Mukherjee inaugurated the Bicentenary Celebration of Paika Rebellion recently.
10.
Who signed the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with DRDO to raise MRSAM defence system regiment ?

A.Indian Police Right Imagewrong Image
B.Indian Army Right Imagewrong Image
C.Indian Navy Right Imagewrong Image
D.Indian Air forceRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Indian Army signed the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with DRDO to raise MRSAM defence system regiment.
11.
Which denomination of notes are going to be published by the Reserve Bank of India?

A.1 Right Imagewrong Image
B.5 Right Imagewrong Image
C.20 Right Imagewrong Image
D.1500Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Reserve Bank of India plans to release the Rs 20 denomination of notes.
12.
Who releases National Trade Facilitation Action Plan recently ?

A.Shri Arun Jaitley Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Suresh Menon Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Vijay Prakash Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Nitin GadkariRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Minister Shri Arun Jaitley releases National Trade Facilitation Action Plan recently.
13.
Which state Janahitha grievance redressal system launched ?

A.Arunachal Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.West Bengal Right Imagewrong Image
C.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
D.TelanganaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Janahitha Grievance redressal system launched in Telangana.
14.
With Which country India civil nuclear deal comes into force ?

A.Japan Right Imagewrong Image
B.PakistanRight Imagewrong Image
C.IranRight Imagewrong Image
D.RussiaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India civil nuclear deal comes into force with the country Japan.
15.
Who introduces recruiting app 'Hire' for businesses ?

A.Google Right Imagewrong Image
B.AirtelRight Imagewrong Image
C.VodafoneRight Imagewrong Image
D.SamsungRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Google introduces recruiting app Hire for Business.

Try Other Quiz

Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 21st July 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 21st July 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 21st July 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 21st July 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 21st July 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 21st July 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 21st July 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 21st July 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 21st July 2017

21st July 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 21st July 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF