Current Affairs Quiz 9th February 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz February 9, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz February 9, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz February 9, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which bank card CEO is Hardayal Prasad appointed ?

A.SBI Card
B.Dena card
C.Canara Card
D.Federal Bank card


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
SBI Card CEO is Hardayal Prasad appointed.
2.
Which railway Become 1st Rail Zone With 100% LED Lighting At Stations ?

A.South Central Railway
B.Northern railway
C.Eastern railway
D.Western railway


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
South Central Railway Become 1st Rail Zone With 100% LED Lighting At Stations.
3.
Who launches ASH TRACK Mobile App For Better Management Of Fly Ash?

A.Shri RK Singh
B.Shri Naresh Iyer
C.Shri Ramesh Gupta
D.Shri suresh raj


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri RK Singh launches ASH TRACK Mobile App For Better Management Of Fly Ash.
4.
Which country obtained 44th In Global Intellectual Property Index?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.South Africa
D.North Africa


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country obtained 44th In Global Intellectual Property Index.
5.
Who is appointed as SBI Card MD & CEO ?

A.Hardayal Prasad
B.Suresh menon
C.Naresh iyer
D.Vignesh Krishnan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Hardayal Prasad is appointed as SBI Card MD & CEO.
6.
Which state emerges as first champion of Khelo India School Games with 38 gold medals ?

A.Haryana
B.Tamil Nadu
C.Kerala
D.Bihar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Haryana state emerges as first champion of Khelo India School Games with 38 gold medals.
7.
For which game Guiness record attempted for playing at highest altitude ?

A.Hockey
B.Cricket
C.Table Tennis
D.Badminton


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Guiness record attempted for playing Ice hockey at highest altitude.
8.
Under which scheme CCEA approves enhancement of target ?

A.Suraksha Savings Scheme
B.National Pension Scheme
C.National Health Scheme
D.Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana scheme CCEA approves enhancement of target.
9.
Who launched embarks on 4-day visit to Palestine, UAE, Oman ?

A.Shri Narendra Modi
B.Shri Arun Jaitley
C.Shri Ramesh gupta
D.Shri Prakash Javadekar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi launched embarks on 4-day visit to Palestine, UAE, Oman.
10.
Who launched the first ever Chat Based Job Search App recently ?

A.Empzilla
B.Naukiri.com
C.Amazon.com
D.Times Job.com


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Empzilla launched the first ever Chat Based Job Search App recently.


Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 9th February 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 9th February 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 9th February 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 9th February 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 9th February 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 9th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 9th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 9th February 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 9th February 2018

9th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 9th February 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs Hindi PDF