Current Affairs Quiz 7th February 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz February 7, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz February 7, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz February 7, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which state First-Ever Pelican Festival Held At Atapaka Bird Sanctuary ?

A.Andhra Pradesh
B.Kerala
C.Tamil nadu
D.Bihar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Andhra Pradesh state First-Ever Pelican Festival Held At Atapaka Bird Sanctuary.
2.
Which bank Six Bi-Monthly Monetary Policy Statement Released ?

A.RBI
B.Canara Bank
C.State Bank of India
D.Dena Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Six Bi-Monthly Monetary Policy Statement Released by RBI.
3.
Which union minister Visit To Saudi Arabia Attends Opening Ceremony Of Al-Janadriyah Fest?

A.Shri Naresh Singh
B.Shri Arun Jaitley
C.Shri Narendra Modi
D.Smt Sushma Swaraj


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Smt Sushma Swaraj union minister Visit To Saudi Arabia Attends Opening Ceremony Of Al-Janadriyah Fest.
4.
Which rocket Launches Its Most Powerful Rocket Towards Mars ?

A.SpaceX
B.CartoSat
C.Agni VI
D.Aryabhatta


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
SpaceX rocket Launches Its Most Powerful Rocket Towards Mars.
5.
Which program did union government ranking framework recently ?

A.Khelo India
B.Startup India
C.Swachh Bharat
D.Ujjwala Scheme


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Union Government ranking framework recently by Startup India.
6.
Which minister Kicks Off Consultations On The New Industrial Policy ?

A.Finance Minister
B.Sports Minister
C.External Affairs Minister
D.Commerce minister


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Commerce minister Kicks Off Consultations On The New Industrial Policy.
7.
Who inaugurated Mahamastakabhisheka Utsav?

A.Shri Ram Nath Kovind
B.Shri Arun Jaitley
C.Shri Prakash Javadekar
D.Shri Deepak Misra


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Ram Nath Kovind inaugurated Mahamastakabhisheka Utsav.
8.
Which state Government In Association With UNICEF Launches DASTAK Campaign ?

A.Uttar Pradesh
B.Bihar
C.Tamil Nadu
D.Andhra Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh Government In Association With UNICEF Launches DASTAK Campaign.
9.
Which country Commits Record $370m Of Aid To UN World Food Programme?

A.Sweden
B.Australia
C.USA
D.Russia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Sweden country Commits Record $370m Of Aid To UN World Food Programme.
10.
Which Airport Becomes World's Busiest Single-Runway?

A.Mumbai
B.Chennai
C.Hyderabad
D.Kolkata


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mumbai Airport Becomes World's Busiest Single-Runway.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 7th February 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 7th February 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 7th February 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 7th February 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 7th February 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 7th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 7th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 7th February 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 7th February 2018

7th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 7th February 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!