Current Affairs Quiz 5th February 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz February 5, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz February 5, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz February 5, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Who wrote A Book Penned Down By PM Narendra Modi Released ?

A.Exam Warriors
B.A journey - Poem
C.Abode of love
D.Aahwan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Exam Warriors wrote A Book Penned Down By PM Narendra Modi Released.
2.
Which place new chief justice is Mahmud Hossain ?

A.Pakistan
B.Bangladesh
C.Nepal
D.Iran


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
New chief justice is Mahmud Hossain appointed as Bangladesh in charge.
3.
Who is appointed as New Chief Justice Of Bangladesh ?

A.Mahmud Hossain
B.Naresh iyer
C.Suresh Rajan
D.Vijay Prakash


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mahmud Hossain is appointed as New Chief Justice Of Bangladesh.
4.
Which state Government Approves New Wildlife Sanctuary At Ghodazari ?

A.Maharashtra
B.Kerala
C.Andhra Pradesh
D.Bihar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Maharashtra state Government Approves New Wildlife Sanctuary At Ghodazari.
5.
Which country celebrated 70th Independence Day?

A.Sri Lanka
B.Pakistan
C.India
D.Nigeria


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Sri Lanka country celebrated 70th Independence Day.
6.
Who opened annual Udyanotsav of Rashtrapati Bhavan ?

A.Shri Ram Nath Kovind
B.Shri Arun Jaitley
C.Shri Ramesh Kumar
D.Shri Vivek Chopra


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Ram Nath Kovind opened annual Udyanotsav of Rashtrapati Bhavan.
7.
Which city First Ever International Kala Mela Inaugurated ?

A.New Delhi
B.Hyderabad
C.Chennai
D.Patna


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
First Ever International Kala Mela Inaugurated in New Delhi.
8.
Whom to open annual Udyanotsav of Rashtrapati Bhavan?

A.Shri Ram Nath Kovind
B.Shri Vijay prakash
C.Shri Arun Jaitley
D.Shri Deepak Misra


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Ram Nath Kovind to open annual Udyanotsav of Rashtrapati Bhavan.
9.
Which city Floating Treatment Wetland launched to purify Neknampur Lake situated ?

A.Chennai
B.Hyderabad
C.New Delhi
D.Secunderabad


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Floating Treatment Wetland launched to purify Neknampur Lake situated in Hyderabad.
10.
Who Inaugurated Investors Summit In Assam recently ?

A.Shri Arun Jaitley
B.Shri Praveen Javadekar
C.Shri Suresh menon
D.Shri Narendra Modi


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi Inaugurated Investors Summit In Assam recently.


Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 5th February 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 5th February 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 5th February 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 5th February 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 5th February 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 5th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 5th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 5th February 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 5th February 2018

5th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 5th February 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs Hindi PDF