Current Affairs Quiz 25th February 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz February 25, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz February 25, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz February 25, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
For which year Andhra Pradesh gears up for attract investments for innovation ?

A.2018
B.2035
C.2019
D.2022


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Andhra Pradesh gears up for attract investments for innovation at 2018.
2.
Which day is celebrated on September 22?

A.Rhino Day
B.National Youth Day
C.National Health day
D.World ocean day


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Rhino Day is celebrated on September 22 at Assam.
3.
Which sports person steps into finals Strandja Memorial Tournament ?

A.Mary Kom
B.Pinki rani
C.Kavita Goyat
D.Sarjubala Devi


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mary Kom steps into finals Strandja Memorial Tournament.
4.
Who slams regulators for failure to detect PNB fraud ?

A.Shri Arun Jaitley
B.Shri Ramesh gupta
C.Shri Suresh kumar
D.Shri Naresh iyer


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Arun Jaitley slams regulators for failure to detect PNB fraud.
5.
Which state government directs to clear the due bonus of Tea estate workers?

A.West Bengal
B.Haryana
C.Punjab
D.Kerala


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
West Bengal state government directs to clear the due bonus of Tea estate workers.
6.
Which state gears up for Partnership Summit 2018 to attract investments for innovation ?

A.Andhra Pradesh
B.Kerala
C.Bihar
D.Tamil Nadu


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Andhra Pradesh state gears up for Partnership Summit 2018 to attract investments for innovation.
7.
Which country 1st 5G Trial Successful, 3 GB/Sec Speed Achieved ?

A.Pakistan
B.Iran
C.India
D.Indonesia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India country 1st 5G Trial Successful, 3 GB/Sec Speed Achieved.
8.
Which state To Observe 'Rhino Day' On September 22 ?

A.Assam
B.Himachal Pradesh
C.Kerala
D.Tamil Nadu


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Assam state To Observe 'Rhino Day' On September 22.
9.
Which country Unveils ICC-Approved T20 League ?

A.Australia
B.Canada
C.Denmark
D.Finland


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Australia country Unveils ICC-Approved T20 League.
10.
Which payments bank Starts Operations recently ?

A.Idea
B.Ashok leyland
C.Fincorp
D.Bharat petroleum


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Idea payments bank Starts Operations recently.
11.
Which state Forty Fourth Khajuraho Dance Festival Held recently ?

A.New Delhi
B.Karnataka
C.Tamil nadu
D.Madhya Pradesh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Forty Fourth Khajuraho Dance Festival Held recently in New Delhi.


Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 25th February 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 25th February 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 25th February 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 25th February 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 25th February 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 25th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 25th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 25th February 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 25th February 2018

25th February 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 25th February 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs Hindi PDF