Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 07 December 2017

Last Updated: December 7, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz December 7, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 7, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 7, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day:
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 07 December 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 06 December 2017


Top GK Questions 2019

Q.1
Which bank reduces debit card transactions at merchant outlets to promote cashless transactions ?

A.State Bank of India Right Imagewrong Image
B.Reserve bank of India Right Imagewrong Image
C.Canara BankRight Imagewrong Image
D.Bank of Baroda Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Reserve bank of India reduces debit card transactions at merchant outlets to promote cashless transactions.
Q.2
Which organistaion opens new facility for over 4.5 crore members ?

A.EPFO Right Imagewrong Image
B.ISRO Right Imagewrong Image
C.Indian Post Right Imagewrong Image
D.Reserve Bank of IndiaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
EPFO organistaion opens new facility for over 4.5 crore members.
Q.3
Which country Government Passes Marriage Equality Law ?

A.Australia Right Imagewrong Image
B.South Africa Right Imagewrong Image
C.North America Right Imagewrong Image
D.South AfricaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Australia country Government Passes Marriage Equality Law.
Q.4
Which picture was created using DNA origami recently ?

A.CleopatraRight Imagewrong Image
B.Monalisa Right Imagewrong Image
C.Princess Elsa Right Imagewrong Image
D.Tajmahal PictureRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Monalisa picture was created using DNA origami recently.
Q.5
For which department test was launched to check personnel's Psychological health?

A.Border Security Force (BSF) Right Imagewrong Image
B.Indian Air Force Right Imagewrong Image
C.Indian Navy force Right Imagewrong Image
D.Indian Police ForceRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Border Security Force (BSF) department test was launched to check personnel's Psychological health.
Q.6
Which country Wins First-Ever South Asian Regional Badminton Team Championship?

A.India Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.South Africa Right Imagewrong Image
D.AustraliaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country Wins First-Ever South Asian Regional Badminton Team Championship.
Q.7
Which company Appoints Vishal Bhatia as CEO of New Supply Business ?

A.SwiggyRight Imagewrong Image
B.Paytm Right Imagewrong Image
C.Airtel Right Imagewrong Image
D.FinlandRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Swiggy company Appoints Vishal Bhatia as CEO of New Supply Business.
Q.8
Which country announced officially recognizes Jerusalem as the capital of Israel ?

A.USARight Imagewrong Image
B.South Africa Right Imagewrong Image
C.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
D.BulgariaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
USA country announced officially recognizes Jerusalem as the capital of Israel.
Q.9
Who Inaugurated B R Ambedkar International Centre ?

A.Shri Suresh balajiRight Imagewrong Image
B.Shri ramesh kumarRight Imagewrong Image
C. Shri Narendra ModiRight Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Vijay PrasadRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi Inaugurated B R Ambedkar International Centre
Q.10
Which country Sign MoU with India for Enhanced Cooperation in Health Sector ?

A.Cuba Right Imagewrong Image
B.Norway Right Imagewrong Image
C.Singapore Right Imagewrong Image
D.NetherlandsRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and Cuba Sign MoU with India for Enhanced Cooperation in Health Sector.
Q.11
Which is the First State to Endorse Centre's Triple Talaq Draft Bill ?

A.Uttar PradeshRight Imagewrong Image
B.Madhya Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
C.Tamil Nadu Right Imagewrong Image
D.KeralaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh is the First State to Endorse Centre's Triple Talaq Draft Bil.
Q.12
Which country join hands for cooperation in agriculture and Phytosanitary issues ?

A.Italy Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Netherland Right Imagewrong Image
D.JapanRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and Italy country join hands for cooperation in agriculture and Phytosanitary issues.
Q.13
Which state signs MoU with South Korea and welcomes the investors ?

A.Andhra Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
C.Goa Right Imagewrong Image
D.West BengalRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Andhra Pradesh state signs MoU with South Korea and welcomes the investors.
Q.14
Whom to inaugurate Dr. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi ?

A.Shri Prakash JavadekarRight Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Narendra Modi Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Ramesh Yadav Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Suresh KrishnaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi to inaugurate Dr. Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi.
Q.15
Who Inaugurated 12th Annual Convention recently ?

A.Shri Venkaiah Naidu Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Arun jaitley Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Narayana Swamy Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Vijaya SekharRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Venkaiah Naidu inaugurated 12th Annual Convention recently.

Try Other Quiz


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 7th December 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 7th December 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 7th December 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 7th December 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 7th December 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 7th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 7th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 7th December 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 7th December 2017

7th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 7th December 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF