Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 06 December 2017

Last Updated: December 6, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz December 6, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 6, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 6, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day:
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 06 December 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 05 December 2017


Top GK Questions 2019

Q.1
Which ministry Union Government allows NGT to form one-member benches ?

A.Ministry of Finance Right Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of Corporate affairs Right Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of Environment Right Imagewrong Image
D.Ministry of External affairsRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Union Ministry of External affairsGovernment allows NGT to form one-member benches.
Q.2
Which bank released Fifth Bi-monthly Monetary Policy Statement ?

A.Bank of baroda Right Imagewrong Image
B.State Bank of India Right Imagewrong Image
C.Reserve Bank of India Right Imagewrong Image
D.Canara BankRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Reserve Bank of India bank released Fifth Bi-monthly Monetary Policy Statement.
Q.3
Which country Prince awarded as Person of the Year by Time Reader?

A.Saudi Arabia Right Imagewrong Image
B.BahrainRight Imagewrong Image
C.BhutanRight Imagewrong Image
D.MonacoRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Saudi Arabia Prince awarded as Person of the Year by Time Reader.
Q.4
Which Indian cricketer Launches UNICEF-ICC's Adolescent Campaign ?

A.Yuvaraj singh Right Imagewrong Image
B.Sachin Tendulkar Right Imagewrong Image
C.Anil Kumble Right Imagewrong Image
D.Kapil DevRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Yuvaraj singh Indian cricketer Launches UNICEF-ICC's Adolescent Campaign.
Q.5
Which film festival began recently ?

A.Jaipur Right Imagewrong Image
B.Bihar Right Imagewrong Image
C.Raipur Right Imagewrong Image
D.JodhpurRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Jaipur film festival began recently.
Q.6
Which missile successfully launched recently?

A.Agni - IV Right Imagewrong Image
B.Agni - V Right Imagewrong Image
C.PrithiviRight Imagewrong Image
D.Akash Missile Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Akash Missile successfully launched recently in India.
Q.7
Which court Allows Trump's Travel Ban to go into Full Effect ?

A.Apex Court Right Imagewrong Image
B.Supreme Court Right Imagewrong Image
C.Bankruptcy Courts Right Imagewrong Image
D.District CourtsRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Supreme Court Allows Trump's Travel Ban to go into Full Effect.
Q.8
Which year Union Government Unveils Mid-Term Review of Foreign Trade Policy recently ?

A.2016-2021 Right Imagewrong Image
B.2015-2020 Right Imagewrong Image
C.2025 - 2032 Right Imagewrong Image
D.2032 - 2035Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Union Government Unveils Mid-Term Review of Foreign Trade Policy recently in the year 2015-2020.
Q.9
Which union minister Unveils Mid-Term Review of Foreign Trade Policy 2015-20?

A.Shri Suresh Prabhu Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Prakash Javadekar Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Ramesh Kumar Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Arun JaitleyRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union minister Shri Suresh Prabhu Unveils Mid-Term Review of Foreign Trade Policy 2015-20.
Q.10
Which country boy Wins Children's Peace Prize ?

A.Syria Right Imagewrong Image
B.Saudi Arabia Right Imagewrong Image
C.Russia Right Imagewrong Image
D.PakistanRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Syria country boy Wins Children's Peace Prize.
Q.11
Which country Banned from 2018 Winter Olympics ?

A.Russia Right Imagewrong Image
B.India Right Imagewrong Image
C.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
D.AfghanistanRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Russia country Banned from 2018 Winter Olympics.
Q.12
Which place International conference on Climate Change held ?

A.Nepal Right Imagewrong Image
B.Japan Right Imagewrong Image
C.India Right Imagewrong Image
D.PakistanRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
International conference on Climate Change held in Nepal.
Q.13
Which district Included in NCR recently ?

A.Shamli Right Imagewrong Image
B.Thiruvalluvar Right Imagewrong Image
C.Tiruppur Right Imagewrong Image
D.VelloreRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh Shamli district Included in NCR recently.
Q.14
Which state Assembly Passes Bill On Death For Rape Of Girls 12 And Below ?

A.Madhya PradeshRight Imagewrong Image
B.KeralaRight Imagewrong Image
C.Tamil Nadu Right Imagewrong Image
D.West BengalRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Madhya Pradesh state Assembly Passes Bill On Death For Rape Of Girls 12 And Below.
Q.15
Which country Third DRC-NITI Aayog Dialogue Held ?

A.China Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Australia Right Imagewrong Image
D.JapanRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Third DRC-NITI Aayog Dialogue Held in China.

Try Other Quiz


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 6th December 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 6th December 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 6th December 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 6th December 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 6th December 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 6th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 6th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 6th December 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 6th December 2017

6th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 6th December 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF