Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 04 December 2017

Last Updated: December 4, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz December 4, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 4, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 4, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day:
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 04 December 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 03 December 2017


Top GK Questions 2019

Q.1
Which state to introduce new State song at World Telugu Conference ?

A.Andhra Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.KarnatakaRight Imagewrong Image
C.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
D.Tamil NaduRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Andhra Pradesh state to introduce new State song at World Telugu Conference.
Q.2
Which city India’s First Madame Tussauds Wax Museum Opened ?

A.New Delhi Right Imagewrong Image
B.Kolkata Right Imagewrong Image
C.Chennai Right Imagewrong Image
D.HyderabadRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India’s First Madame Tussauds Wax Museum Opened in New Delhi.
Q.3
Which day is observed as 4 December ?

A.Indian Navy Day Right Imagewrong Image
B.Indian Army Day Right Imagewrong Image
C.National Youth Day Right Imagewrong Image
D.National Voters dayRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Indian Navy Day is observed as 4 December.
Q.4
With Which country USA Launch Largest Air Exercise recently ?

A.South Africa Right Imagewrong Image
B.South Korea Right Imagewrong Image
C.Australia Right Imagewrong Image
D.BulgariaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
South Korea and USA Launch Largest Air Exercise recently.
Q.5
Which city First International exhibition & Conference on AYUSH & Wellness Sector Begun ?

A.Kolkata Right Imagewrong Image
B.New DelhiRight Imagewrong Image
C.RaipurRight Imagewrong Image
D.JodhpurRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
First International exhibition & Conference on AYUSH & Wellness Sector Begun in New Delhi.
Q.6
Who Wins Bronze at Indoor Archery World Cup ?

A.Deepika Kumari Right Imagewrong Image
B.Dola Banerjee Right Imagewrong Image
C.Bombayla Devi Laishram Right Imagewrong Image
D.Laxmi Rani MajhiRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Deepika Kumari Wins Bronze at Indoor Archery World Cup.
Q.7
Who is Only Indian on Fortune's Businessperson of the Year Top 20 List ?

A.Suresh kumar Right Imagewrong Image
B.Naresh Yadav Right Imagewrong Image
C.Anil Ambani Right Imagewrong Image
D.Aditya PuriRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Aditya Puri is Only Indian on Fortune's Businessperson of the Year Top 20 List.
Q.8
Which state Passed in Kapu Reservation Bill recently ?

A.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
B.Andhra Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
C.Madhya Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
D.West BengalRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Andhra Pradesh Passed in Kapu Reservation Bill recently.
Q.9
Which city Shri Narendra Modi Inaugurated Unique World-Class Hospital recently?

A.Ahmedabad Right Imagewrong Image
B.Chennai Right Imagewrong Image
C.Jaipur Right Imagewrong Image
D.RaipurRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Unique World-Class Hospital inaugurated recently in Ahmedabad.
Q.10
Which day Final Draw for 2018 World Cup Held ?

A.Moscow Right Imagewrong Image
B.Australia Right Imagewrong Image
C.South Africa Right Imagewrong Image
D.AlgeriaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Final Draw for 2018 World Cup Held in Moscow.
Q.11
Which Country the International Conference on Climate Change Begins ?

A.Nepal Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Iran Right Imagewrong Image
D.AlbaniaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
International Conference on Climate Change Begins in Nepal.
Q.12
Who Confers National Awards for Divyangjan 2017 ?

A.Shri Ram Nath Govind Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Suresh Prabhu Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Prakash Javadekar Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Arun JaitleyRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Ram Nath Govind Confers National Awards for Divyangjan 2017.
Q.13
Which Indian Cricketer surpasses Brian Lara for Most Double Centuries as Captain ?

A.Virat Kohli Right Imagewrong Image
B.Rahul Dravid Right Imagewrong Image
C.Sachin Tendulkar Right Imagewrong Image
D.Parthiv PatelRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Virat Kohli an Indian Cricketer surpasses Brian Lara for Most Double Centuries as Captain.
Q.14
Which bank launches RuPay Credit Cards recently?

A.Dena Bank Right Imagewrong Image
B.Corporation Bank Right Imagewrong Image
C.Canara Bank Right Imagewrong Image
D.Bank of IndiaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Corporation Bank launches RuPay Credit Cards recently.
Q.15
Which country President Inaugurates First Phase of Chabahar Port ?

A.Iran Right Imagewrong Image
B.Japan Right Imagewrong Image
C.India Right Imagewrong Image
D.PakistanRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Iran country President Inaugurates First Phase of Chabahar Port.

Try Other Quiz


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 4th December 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 4th December 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 4th December 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 4th December 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 4th December 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 4th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 4th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 4th December 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 4th December 2017

4th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 4th December 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF