Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 30 December 2017

Last Updated: December 30, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz December 30, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 30, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 30, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day: December 30, 2017
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 30 December 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 29 December 2017


Questions

1.
Which country did USA open gates for Visa Services recently ?

A.Turkey Right Imagewrong Image
B.Australia Right Imagewrong Image
C.Saudi Arabia Right Imagewrong Image
D.DenmarkRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
USA and Turkey open gates for Visa Services recently.
2.
Which state CM allocated portfolios to his Council of Ministers recently ?

A.Himachal Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.Jammu and Kashmir Right Imagewrong Image
C.Bihar Right Imagewrong Image
D.KeralaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Himachal Pradesh state CM allocated portfolios to his Council of Ministers recently.
3.
For which project Union Government signed Loan Agreement with World Bank recently ?

A.UP Pro-Poor Tourism Development Project Right Imagewrong Image
B.Renewable energy Right Imagewrong Image
C.Solar Parks Project Right Imagewrong Image
D.STRIVE ProjectRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Government signed Loan Agreement with World Bank for UP Pro-Poor Tourism Development Project.
4.
Which country joined with India for bilateral meeting Between External Affairs Minister ?

A.Jordan Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Saudi ArabiaRight Imagewrong Image
D.IranRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and Jordan for bilateral meeting Between External Affairs Minister.
5.
Who Launched Start-up Incubation Centre in Mangalore ?

A.Shri Nirmala Sitharaman Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Swathi Narayanan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Sushma Swaraj Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Nithya NarayanaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Nirmala Sitharaman Launched Start-up Incubation Centre in Mangalore.
6.
Which country successfully tested its first Photovoltaic road ?

A.China Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Saudi Arabia Right Imagewrong Image
D.RussiaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
China country successfully tested its first Photovoltaic road.
7.
Which institute to launch 31 satellites in single mission on Jan 10 ?

A.ISRORight Imagewrong Image
B.NASA Right Imagewrong Image
C.SPARTAN Right Imagewrong Image
D.SPICRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
ISRO institute to launch 31 satellites in single mission on Jan 10.
8.
Which chess player won World Rapid Chess Championship recently ?

A.Krishnan Sasikiran Right Imagewrong Image
B.Naresh iyer Right Imagewrong Image
C.Viswanathan Anand Right Imagewrong Image
D.Sathish SharanRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Viswanathan Anand chess player won World Rapid Chess Championship recently.
9.
Which exchange Launches India's First Bitcoin Trading App ?

A.Pluto Exchange Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shanghai Stock Exchange Right Imagewrong Image
C.London Stock Exchange Right Imagewrong Image
D.Hong Kong Stock ExchangeRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Pluto Exchange Launches India's First Bitcoin Trading App.
10.
How many percentage did SEBI Caps Cross-Shareholding in Rating Agencies?

A.10% Right Imagewrong Image
B.5% Right Imagewrong Image
C.15% Right Imagewrong Image
D.20%Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
SEBI Caps Cross-Shareholding in Rating Agencies at 10%.

Try Other Quiz

Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 30th December 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 30th December 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 30th December 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 30th December 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 30th December 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 30th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 30th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 30th December 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 30th December 2017

30th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 30th December 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF