Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 03 December 2017

Last Updated: January 1, 1970

Take Current Affairs quiz December 3, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 3, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 3, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day: January 1, 1970
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 03 December 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 02 December 2017


Questions

1.
Which leader interacts live with 7500 women workers via NaMo App?

A.Shri Arun Jaitley Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Vivek Chopra Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Narendra Modi Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Prakash Javedakar Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi leader interacts live with 7500 women workers via NaMo App.
2.
Which company Appoints Salil S Parekh as MD & CEO ?

A.Infosys Right Imagewrong Image
B.Tech Mahindra Right Imagewrong Image
C.CognizantRight Imagewrong Image
D.Mind TreeRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Infosys company Appoints Salil S Parekh as MD & CEO.
3.
Which airport World's largest propeller plane lands ?

A.UK Airport Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Airport Right Imagewrong Image
C.Bahrain airportRight Imagewrong Image
D.Iran airportRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
UK Airport World's largest propeller plane lands.
4.
Which union Minister spoke about Terrorism is a crime against entire humanity ?

A.Shri Sushma Swaraj Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Nirmala SitharamanRight Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Suganthi Natarajan Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Smriti IraniRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Sushma Swaraj union Minister spoke about Terrorism is a crime against entire humanity.
5.
Which country wins award for putting high effort to combat Illegal Wildlife Trade ?

A.ingapore Right Imagewrong Image
B.Spain Right Imagewrong Image
C.India Right Imagewrong Image
D.RussiaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India country wins award for putting high effort to combat Illegal Wildlife Trade.
6.
Which city join hands with Netherlands; signs agreements pertaining Electronics and Technology ?

A.New Delhi Right Imagewrong Image
B.Patna Right Imagewrong Image
C.Jaipur Right Imagewrong Image
D.JodhpurRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
New Delhi city join hands with Netherlands; signs agreements pertaining Electronics and Technology.
7.
Which state Government gives a green flag to 5% reservation to Kapu Community ?

A.Andhra PradeshRight Imagewrong Image
B.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
C.Madhya Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
D.BiharRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Andhra Pradesh Government gives a green flag to 5% reservation to Kapu Community.
8.
Who resigns as the National observer recently ?

A.Mary Kom Right Imagewrong Image
B.Golda MeirRight Imagewrong Image
C.Mamata banerjee Right Imagewrong Image
D.P V SindhuRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mary Kom resigns as the National observer recently.
9.
Who is Re-Appointed Prasar Bharati Chief recently ?

A.Shri Vijay Prasad Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri A Surya Prakash Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Naresh IyerRight Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Bhaskar kumarRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Shri A Surya Prakash is Re-Appointed Prasar Bharati Chief recently.
10.
Who is Sworn in as President of Kenya ?

A.Raila OdingaRight Imagewrong Image
B.William RutoRight Imagewrong Image
C.Hassan Joho Right Imagewrong Image
D.Kenyatta Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Kenyatta is sworn in as President of Kenya.

Try Other Quiz

Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 3rd December 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 3rd December 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 3rd December 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 3rd December 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 3rd December 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 3rd December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 3rd December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 3rd December 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 3rd December 2017

3rd December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 3rd December 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF