Current Affairs Quiz 27th December 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz December 27, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 27, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 27, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Who inaugurates conference at Acharya Nagarjuna University in Andhra Pradesh ?

A.Shri Ram Nath Govind
B.Shri Arun Jaitley
C.Shri Vijay Parkar
D.Shri Nitin Gadkari


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Ram Nath Govind inaugurates conference at Acharya Nagarjuna University in Andhra Pradesh.
2.
Which institute Norms Allow Insurers to Begin Offshore Business From GIFT IFSC ?

A.Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India
B.Life Insurance Corporation of India
C.HDFC Life insurance Corporation
D.Birla life insurance Corporation


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India institute Norms Allow Insurers to Begin Offshore Business From GIFT IFSC.
3.
Which country to overtake UK, France to become 5th-largest economy in 2018 ?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Iran
D.Saudi Arabia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country to overtake UK, France to become 5th-largest economy in 2018
4.
Which plane got Commercial Flight Nod recently ?

A.Plane Dornier 228
B.Mirage 2000
C.MiG-29
D.Sukhoi Su-30


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Plane Dornier 228 plane got Commercial Flight Nod recently.
5.
Which bank tied up to Offer 'Bill Payments' on Samsung Pay ?

A.Axis Bank
B.Punjab National Bank
C.Dena Bank
D. Canara Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Axis Bank tied up to Offer 'Bill Payments' on Samsung Pay.
6.
How many millions Loan Agreement Signed with World Bank for Farmers in Tamil Nadu recently?

A.318
B.250
C.360
D.480


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
318 millions Loan Agreement Signed with World Bank for Farmers in Tamil Nadu recently.
7.
Which state Introduces New Power Scheme recently ?

A.Uttar Pradesh
B.Kerala
C.Tamil Nadu
D.West Bengal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh state Introduces New Power Scheme recently.
8.
Which state Introduces New Power Scheme recently ?

A.Uttar Pradesh
B.Kerala
C.Tamil Nadu
D.West Bengal


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh state Introduces New Power Scheme recently.
9.
Who took Took Oath as 6th CM of Himachal Pradesh ?

A.Shri Nitish Kumar
B.Shri Suresh Prabhu
C.Shri Venkatesh Iswar
D.Shri Jai Ram Thakur


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Shri Jai Ram Thakur took Took Oath as 6th CM of Himachal Pradesh.
10.
Which country Hosts World Chess Games ?

A.Australia
B.Saudi Arabia
C.Iran
D.Pakistan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Saudi Arabia country Hosts World Chess Games.
11.
Who Ties up with HDFC, IndusInd bank for Post Harvest Credit ?

A.Ashok leyland
B.Larsen and toubro
C.Tech Mahindra
D.Sohan Lal Commodity Service


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Sohan Lal Commodity Service Ties up with HDFC, IndusInd bank for Post Harvest Credit.
12.
How many medals did Indian Boxers at Galym Boxing Tournament ?

A.5
B.6
C.7
D.12


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Indian boxers won 5 medals at Galym Boxing Tournament.


Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 27th December 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 27th December 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 27th December 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 27th December 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 27th December 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 27th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 27th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 27th December 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 27th December 2017

27th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 27th December 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs
Download Current Affairs PDF
60 24
at 36 off

250 89
at 161 off

1200 499
at 701 off
×