Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 26 December 2017

Last Updated: December 26, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz December 26, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 26, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 26, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day:
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 26 December 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 25 December 2017


Top GK Questions 2019

Q.1
Which union minister to join at ASEAN-India PBD in Singapore ?

A.Shri Nitish kumar Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Nitin Gadkari Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Sushma Swaraj Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Smriti IraniRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
union minister Shri Sushma Swaraj to join at ASEAN-India PBD in Singapore.
Q.2
Which book was launched Writings Launched ?

A.Gauri Lankesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.Jayagandhan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shila Kumar Right Imagewrong Image
D.Ramesh GuptaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Gauri Lankesh book was launched Writings Launched.
Q.3
Which union minister Launched e-HRMS on Good Governance Day ?

A.Shri Arun Jaitley Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Suresh Prabhu Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Vijay Sekhar Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Jitendra SinghRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Union minister Shri Jitendra Singh Launched e-HRMS on Good Governance Day.
Q.4
Which company to set up electric car battery plant in India by the year 2030 ?

A.Honda Right Imagewrong Image
B.Mahindra Right Imagewrong Image
C.Ashok Leyland Right Imagewrong Image
D.Larsen and tourboRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Honda company to set up electric car battery plant in India by the year 2030
Q.5
Which city Gets India's First Ever AC Local Train ?

A.Mumbai Right Imagewrong Image
B.Chennai Right Imagewrong Image
C.Kolkata Right Imagewrong Image
D.HyderabadRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mumbai city Gets India's First Ever AC Local Train.
Q.6
Which place India’s First Runway on 'Sea Bridge' located ?

A.Mumbai Right Imagewrong Image
B.Kolkata Right Imagewrong Image
C.Lakshadweep Islands Right Imagewrong Image
D.KeralaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India’s First Runway on 'Sea Bridge' located in Lakshadweep Islands.
Q.7
Which city Becomes First Indian City to have its Own Logo ?

A.Patna Right Imagewrong Image
B.Chennai Right Imagewrong Image
C.BengaluruRight Imagewrong Image
D.MumbaiRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Bengaluru city Becomes First Indian City to have its Own Logo.
Q.8
Which ministry Launches Pilot Project BlFinue Flag for Beach Clean-up ?

A.Ministry of External Affairs Right Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of Telecommunication Right Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of Finance Right Imagewrong Image
D.Ministry of EnvironmentRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Ministry of Environment Launches Pilot Project BlFinue Flag for Beach Clean-up
Q.9
Which state Government Signs MoU with South Korea recently ?

A.Uttar PradeshRight Imagewrong Image
B.Bihar Right Imagewrong Image
C.Andhra Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
D.KeralaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh Government Signs MoU with South Korea recently.
Q.10
Which country opened World’s Longest Glass Bridge recently ?

A.India Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.China Right Imagewrong Image
D.South AfricaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
World’s Longest Glass Bridge recently in China.

Try Other Quiz


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 26th December 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 26th December 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 26th December 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 26th December 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 26th December 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 26th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 26th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 26th December 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 26th December 2017

26th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 26th December 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF