Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 02 December 2017

Last Updated: December 2, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz December 2, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 2, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 2, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day: December 2, 2017
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 02 December 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 01 December 2017


Questions

1.
Which company Appoints Salil S Parekh as MD & CEO ?

A.Infosys Right Imagewrong Image
B.Tech Mahindra Right Imagewrong Image
C.CognizantRight Imagewrong Image
D.Mind TreeRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Infosys company Appoints Salil S Parekh as MD & CEO.
2.
Which leader interacts live with 7500 women workers via NaMo App ?

A.Shri Arun Jaitley Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Vivek Chopra Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Narendra Modi Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Prakash JavedakarRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi leader interacts live with 7500 women workers via NaMo App.
3.
Which title did Miss Korea Jenny Kim recently won ?

A.Miss International Right Imagewrong Image
B.Miss Universe Right Imagewrong Image
C.Miss World Right Imagewrong Image
D.Miss Supranational 2017Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Miss Korea Jenny Kim won Miss Supranational 2017.
4.
What is the name of app which was introduced by Google recently?

A.Datally Right Imagewrong Image
B.TEZ Right Imagewrong Image
C.Hangouts Right Imagewrong Image
D.NotesRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Datally app which was introduced by Google recently.
5.
Which city Shared Value Summit Held ?

A.New Delhi Right Imagewrong Image
B.Patna Right Imagewrong Image
C.Jaipur Right Imagewrong Image
D.JodhpurRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shared Value Summit Held in New Delhi.
6.
Who Wins Gold in Asian Luge Championships ?

A.Shiva Keshavan Right Imagewrong Image
B.Narish Karthick Right Imagewrong Image
C.Suresh Rajan Right Imagewrong Image
D.Vijay KumarRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shiva Keshavan Wins Gold in Asian Luge Championships.
7.
Who secures IBSF World Snooker Championship title ?

A.Pankaj Advani Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri naresh raj Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Suresh Kumar Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Vijay KumarRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Pankaj Advani secures IBSF World Snooker Championship title.
8.
Which country Wins 9 Medals in Asian Archery Championships ?

A.India Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Japan Right Imagewrong Image
D.ChinaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country Wins 9 Medals in Asian Archery Championships
9.
Which country Wins 9 Medals in Asian Archery Championships ?

A.India Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Japan Right Imagewrong Image
D.ChinaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country Wins 9 Medals in Asian Archery Championships.
10.
Who is awarded Indian of the year special achievement award ?

A.Shri Manushi Chhillar Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Deepika Padukone Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Naresh krishnan Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Vijay SharmaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Manushi Chhillar is awarded Indian of the year special achievement award .
11.
Which country re-elected to International Maritime Organisation Council ?

A.NepalRight Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.IndiaRight Imagewrong Image
D.Iran Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
India country re-elected to International Maritime Organisation Council.
12.
How many medals did India obtained in Asian Archery Championships ?

A.9 Right Imagewrong Image
B. 5Right Imagewrong Image
C.12 Right Imagewrong Image
D.15Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India obtained 9 medals in Asian Archery championships recently.
13.
Who introduces Datally app for quick data usage in real time?

A.Yahoo Right Imagewrong Image
B.Microsoft Right Imagewrong Image
C.Samsung Right Imagewrong Image
D.GoogleRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Google introduces Datally app for quick data usage in real time.
14.
Which film won Global Sustainability Film award in London ?

A.Lipstick Under My Burkha Right Imagewrong Image
B.Lagoon Right Imagewrong Image
C.Neerja Right Imagewrong Image
D.Pink Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Lipstick Under My Burkha won Global Sustainability Film award in London.
15.
Which country to cooperate on regional Rapid Rail project ?

A.Spain Right Imagewrong Image
B.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
C.Japan Right Imagewrong Image
D.ChinaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Spain country to cooperate on regional Rapid Rail project.
16.
Who to attend golden jubilee celebrations of Navy's Submarine Arm ?

A.Shri Ram Nath Govind Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Arun Jaitley Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Naresh Kannan Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri BadrinathRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Ram Nath Govind to attend golden jubilee celebrations of Navy's Submarine Arm.
17.
Which city Kathakar an International Storytellers Festival held ?

A.New Delhi Right Imagewrong Image
B.Chennnai Right Imagewrong Image
C.Kolkata Right Imagewrong Image
D.MumbaiRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Kathakar an International Storytellers Festival held in New Delhi.

Try Other Quiz

Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 2nd December 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 2nd December 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 2nd December 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 2nd December 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 2nd December 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 2nd December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 2nd December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 2nd December 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 2nd December 2017

2nd December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 2nd December 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF