Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 15 December 2017

Last Updated: December 15, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz December 15, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz December 15, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz December 15, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day:
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 15 December 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 14 December 2017


Top GK Questions 2019

Q.1
Who is World's Highest-Paid Athlete of All Time recently ?

A.Michael Jordan Right Imagewrong Image
B.Peter John Right Imagewrong Image
C.Williams Herson Right Imagewrong Image
D.James WilliamsRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
World's Highest-Paid Athlete of All Time Michael Jordan recently.
Q.2
For which river project Union Government planning to club two phases recently ?

A.Ken-Betwa River Right Imagewrong Image
B.Yamuna Right Imagewrong Image
C.Godavari Right Imagewrong Image
D.KaveriRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Ken-Betwa River project Union Government planning to club two phases recently.
Q.3
Which day was launched by NITI Aayog recently ?

A.ATL Community Day Right Imagewrong Image
B.National Democracy Day Right Imagewrong Image
C.World Earth Day Right Imagewrong Image
D.World Peace DayRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
ATL Community Day was launched by NITI Aayog recently.
Q.4
Who is Named as ABCs Best Youth Boxer recently ?

A.Sachin Siwach Right Imagewrong Image
B.Naresh Iyer Right Imagewrong Image
C.Hari RajanRight Imagewrong Image
D.Vijaya PrakashRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Sachin Siwach is Named as ABCs Best Youth Boxer recently.
Q.5
Which city Fourth India-Australia-Japan Trilateral Dialogue Held ?

A.New DelhiRight Imagewrong Image
B.Kolkata Right Imagewrong Image
C.Pune Right Imagewrong Image
D.ChennaiRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Fourth India-Australia-Japan Trilateral Dialogue Held in New Delhi.
Q.6
Which city Eleventh WTO Ministerial Conference Held recently ?

A.Argentina Right Imagewrong Image
B.Singapore Right Imagewrong Image
C.Norway Right Imagewrong Image
D.BeligiumRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Eleventh WTO Ministerial Conference Held recently in Argentina.
Q.7
Which city metro passengers uses SecuCare safety app will now monitor and control any misbehavior ?

A.Kolkata Right Imagewrong Image
B.Chennai Right Imagewrong Image
C.Mumbai Right Imagewrong Image
D.PuneRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Mumbai metro passengers uses SecuCare safety app will now monitor and control any misbehavior.
Q.8
Which country becomes 163rd nation to accede to landmine ban treaty ?

A.Pakistan Right Imagewrong Image
B.Sri Lanka Right Imagewrong Image
C.Australia Right Imagewrong Image
D.IndonesiaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Sri Lanka country becomes 163rd nation to accede to landmine ban treaty.
Q.9
Which State governor launches Kumbh 2019 logo ?

A.Uttar Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.KarnatakaRight Imagewrong Image
C.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
D.Tamil NaduRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh State governor launches Kumbh 2019 logo.
Q.10
Which State governor launches Kumbh 2019 logo ?

A.Uttar Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.KarnatakaRight Imagewrong Image
C.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
D.Tamil NaduRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Uttar Pradesh State governor launches Kumbh 2019 logo.
Q.11
Which state government declares government job for International Medal Winners ?

A.Madhya Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.Andhra Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
C.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
D.KarnatakaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Madhya Pradesh state government declares government job for International Medal Winners.
Q.12
Which state government declares government job for International Medal Winners ?

A.Madhya Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.Andhra Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
C.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
D.KarnatakaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Madhya Pradesh state government declares government job for International Medal Winners.
Q.13
Who is named as Mr India 2017 ?

A.Jitesh Singh Deo Right Imagewrong Image
B.Ramesh Singh Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Naresh IyerRight Imagewrong Image
D.Naresh Narayan Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Jitesh Singh Deo is named as Mr India 2017.
Q.14
Whom to inaugurate World Telugu Conference recently ?

A.Shri M Venkaiah Naidu Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Arjun Sharma Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Naresh Sharma Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Ramesh GuptaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri M Venkaiah Naidu to inaugurate World Telugu Conference recently.
Q.15
Whom to inaugurate World Telugu Conference recently ?

A.Shri M Venkaiah Naidu Right Imagewrong Image
B.Shri Arjun Sharma Right Imagewrong Image
C.Shri Naresh Sharma Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shri Ramesh GuptaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri M Venkaiah Naidu to inaugurate World Telugu Conference recently.
Q.16
Which country Becomes First Nation to Shut National Broadcasts on FM ?

A.NorwayRight Imagewrong Image
B.Spain Right Imagewrong Image
C.Poland Right Imagewrong Image
D.LatviaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Norway country Becomes First Nation to Shut National Broadcasts on FM.

Try Other Quiz


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 15th December 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 15th December 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 15th December 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 15th December 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 15th December 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 15th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 15th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 15th December 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 15th December 2017

15th December 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 15th December 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF