Current Affairs Quiz 7th April 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz April 7, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz April 7, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz April 7, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which country News Channel Geo TV forced to go off-air for criticising Army ?

A.Pakistan
B.Saudi Arabia
C.Indonesia
D.India


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Pakistan country News Channel Geo TV forced to go off-air for criticising Army.
2.
Which hockey team won against Malaysia in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games ?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Indonesia
D.Saudi Arabia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India hockey team won against Malaysia in Gold Coast Commonwealth Games.
3.
Which country allows women to join national service amidst intensified diplomatic blockade by Arab quartet ?

A.Qatar
B.Iran
C.Iraq
D.Syria


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Qatar country allows women to join national service amidst intensified diplomatic blockade by Arab quartet .
4.
Who became Youngest Weightlifter To Win Medal at Commonwealth Games recently?

A.Deepak Lather
B.Rajesh Sharma
C.Rohit Pratap
D.Naresh Singh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Deepak Lather became Youngest Weightlifter To Win Medal at Commonwealth Games recently.
5.
Which rocket sounding rocket launched for atmospheric studies by ISRO ?

A.RH300
B.Agni - IV
C.CartoSat
D.Brahmos - II


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
RH300 rocket sounding rocket launched for atmospheric studies by ISRO.
6.
Which day is celebrated on 7th April recently?

A.World AIDS Day
B.World Health Day
C.World Heart Day
D.World Organ Day


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
World AIDS Day is celebrated on 7th April recently.
7.
Which cricket player Becomes Most Capped Player In Women's ODIs ?

A.Mithali Raj
B.Punam Raut
C.Veda Krishnamurthy
D.Niranjana Nagarajan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mithali Raj cricket player Becomes Most Capped Player In Women's ODIs.
8.
With Whom Federation of Indian Export Organisations (FIEO) signed an agreement recently ?

A.PayPal
B.Paytm
C.PayZapp
D.MobiKwik


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
PayPal and Federation of Indian Export Organisations (FIEO) signed an agreement recently.
9.
Which country is Third Most Vulnerable Country To Cyber Threats ?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Saudi Arabia
D.Indonesia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country is Third Most Vulnerable Country To Cyber Threats.
10.
Which country hosts Critical Summit On Syria War With Russia And Iran ?

A.Turkey
B.Pakistan
C.India
D.Afghanistan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Turkey country hosts Critical Summit On Syria War With Russia And Iran.
11.
Which state second Mega Food Park inaugurated at Udham Singh Nagar ?

A.Tamil Nadu
B.Kerala
C.Andhra Pradesh
D.Uttarakhand


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Uttarakhand state second Mega Food Park inaugurated at Udham Singh Nagar.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 7th April 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 7th April 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 7th April 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 7th April 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 7th April 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 7th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 7th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 7th April 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 7th April 2018

7th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 7th April 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!