Current Affairs Quiz 28th April 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz April 28, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz April 28, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz April 28, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which place India-China Informal Summit held ?

A.Wuhan
B.Pakistan
C.Iran
D.Iraq


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India-China Informal Summit held in Wuhan.
2.
Which place Shirui Lily Festival Concludes ?

A.Chennai
B.Hyderabad
C.Secunderabad
D.Manipur


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shirui Lily Festival Concludes in Manipur.
3.
Who Inks Pact With Macquarie recently?

A.NHAI
B.Ashok Leyland
C.CSIR
D.NPCIL


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
NHAI Inks Pact With Macquarie recently.
4.
Which company Chief Aditya Ghosh Resigns recently?

A.Indigo
B.Ashok leyland
C.L and T limited
D.Maruthi Suzuki


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Indigo company Chief Aditya Ghosh Resigns recently.
5.
How many crores DAC Approves Capital Acquisition Proposals?

A.3,687 crores
B.4,500 crores
C.2,750 crores
D.1,520 crores


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
DAC Approves Capital Acquisition Proposals worth 3,687 crores.
6.
Who is appointed as Special Envoy On Myanmar recently?

A.Christine Schraner
B.Justin Trudeau
C.Bob Rae
D.Macedonia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Christine Schraner is appointed as Special Envoy On Myanmar recently.
7.
Who Launches Van Dhan Scheme To Help Increase Tribal Income ?

A.Shri Arun Jaitley
B.Shri Ramesh Gupta
C.Shri Narendra Modi
D.Shri Prakash Javadekar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi Launches Van Dhan Scheme To Help Increase Tribal Income.
8.
Among the online search engine, who is the Most Trusted Internet Brand In India?

A.Google
B.Yahoo
C.Look smart
D.Look up


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Google online search engine, who is the Most Trusted Internet Brand In India.
9.
Who won National Intellectual Property Award 2018?

A.CSIR
B.Ashok leyland
C.Bharat Petroleum
D.L and T Limited


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
CSIR won National Intellectual Property Award 2018.
10.
Who is sworn in as As New US Secretary Of State recently?

A.Mike Pompeo
B.Ryan Zinke
C.Wilbur Ross.
D.R. Alexander Acosta.


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Mike Pompeo is sworn in as As New US Secretary Of State recently.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 28th April 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 28th April 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 28th April 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 28th April 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 28th April 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 28th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 28th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 28th April 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 28th April 2018

28th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 28th April 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!