Current Affairs Quiz 16th April 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz April 16, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz April 16, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz April 16, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Which state celebrated 71st Foundation Day recently?

A.Kerala
B.Himachal Pradesh
C.Arunachal Pradesh
D.Tamil Nadu


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Himachal Pradesh celebrated 71st Foundation Day recently.
2.
How many edition Union Minister Smriti Irani Inaugurate of Home Expo India 2018 ?

A.7
B.6
C.8
D.15


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Minister Smriti Irani Inaugurate of 7th Edition Home Expo India 2018.
3.
How many days Prime Minister Narendra Modi left Visit To Sweden & UK ?

A.5
B.4
C.10
D.8


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Prime Minister Narendra Modi left Visit To Sweden & UK.
4.
How many days Prime Minister Narendra Modi left Visit To Sweden & UK ?

A.5
B. 4
C. 10
D.8


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Prime Minister Narendra Modi 5 days left Visit To Sweden & UK.
5.
How many billions did Union Government Raises NABARD Authorised Capital recently?

A.300
B.500
C.450
D.380


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Government Raises 300 billions from NABARD Authorised Capital recently.
6.
Which state celebrated 71st Foundation Day recently ?

A.Himachal Pradesh
B.Jaipur
C.Bihar
D.Kerala


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Himachal Pradesh state celebrated 71st Foundation Day recently.
7.
Who Inaugurated 7th Edition Of Home Expo India 2018 recently?

A.Smt .Smriti Irani
B.Shri Naresh Iyer
C.Shri Suresh Kumar
D.Shri Dinesh Raj


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Smt .Smriti Irani Inaugurated 7th Edition Of Home Expo India 2018 recently.
8.
Which city Commonwealth Heads Of Government Meeting Begin ?

A.London
B.Singapore
C.Denmark
D.USA


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Commonwealth Heads Of Government Meeting Begin at London.
9.
Who left to 5-Day Visit To Sweden & UK recently?

A.Shri Arun Jaitley
B.Shri Ramesh Gupta
C.Shri Narendra Modi
D.Shri Dinesh Gupta


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi left to 5-Day Visit To Sweden & UK recently.
10.
Which bank Launches Products To Mark Foundation Day recently?

A.Punjab National Bank
B.Canara Bank
C.Dena Bank
D.Andhra Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Punjab National Bank Launches Products To Mark Foundation Day recently.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 16th April 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 16th April 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 16th April 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 16th April 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 16th April 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 16th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 16th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 16th April 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 16th April 2018

16th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 16th April 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!