Current Affairs Quiz 10th April 2018 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz April 10, 2018 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz April 10, 2018 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz April 10, 2018 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
How many billions did State Bank of India to invest in Nepal's 900 MW hydro-electric project?

A.80
B.95
C.65
D.87


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
State Bank of India to invest 80 millions in Nepal's 900 MW hydro-electric project.
2.
Who inaugurated India's 1st All-Electric High-Speed Train recently ?

A.Shri Narendra Modi
B.Shri Vivek Misra
C.Shri Naresh Singh
D.Shri Ramesh Kumar


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated India's 1st All-Electric High-Speed Train recently.
3.
Who Inaugurates Scientific Convention On World Homeopathy Day ?

A.Shri Venkaiah Naidu
B.Shri Ramesh Kumar
C.Shri Naresh Singh
D.Shri Nitin Singh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Shri Venkaiah Naidu Inaugurates Scientific Convention On World Homeopathy Day.
4.
Which bank to invest Rs 80 billion in Nepal's 900 MW hydro-electric project ?

A.State Bank of India
B.Indian Bank
C.Dena Bank
D.Canara Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
State Bank of India to invest Rs 80 billion in Nepal's 900 MW hydro-electric project.
5.
Which city Eight Theatre Olympics concluded recently ?

A.Mumbai
B.Chennai
C.Hyderabad
D.Patna


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Eight Theatre Olympics concluded recently in Mumbai.
6.
Which place Conference On Water Environment And Climate Change Begins ?

A.Nepal
B.Pakistan
C.Saudi Arabia
D.Indonesia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Conference On Water Environment And Climate Change Begins at Nepal.
7.
Which country Win Badminton Team Gold For first time In CWG History ?

A.India
B.Pakistan
C.Saudi Arabia
D.Indonesia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India country won Badminton Team Gold For first time In CWG History.
8.
Which country table tennis team was defeated by India to clinch gold at the Commonwealth Games?

A.Pakistan
B.Nigeria
C.Saudi Arabia
D.Iran


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Nigeria country table tennis team was defeated by India to clinch gold at the Commonwealth Games.
9.
Which bank appointed Christian Sewing as new CEO recently ?

A.Catholic Syrian Bank
B.DNS Bank
C.Deutsche Bank
D.Bank of America


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Deutsche Bank appointed as Christian Sewing as new CEO recently.
10.
Which famous personality to get Dadasaheb Phalke Excellence Award ?

A.Anushka Sharma
B.Anil kapoor
C.Salman Khan
D.Sonam Kapoor


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Anushka Sharma famous personality to get Dadasaheb Phalke Excellence Award.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 10th April 2018

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 10th April 2018 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 10th April 2018 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 10th April 2018

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 10th April 2018 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 10th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 10th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 10th April 2018 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 10th April 2018

10th April 2018 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 10th April 2018 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!