Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 25 April 2017

Last Updated: April 25, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz April 25, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz April 25, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz April 25, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day: April 25, 2017
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 25 April 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 24 April 2017


Questions

1.
Which award does Aamir Khan got

A.Vishesh Puraskar award Right Imagewrong Image
B.Vishesh Puraskar award National award Right Imagewrong Image
C.State awardRight Imagewrong Image
D.Oscar AwardRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Vishesh Puraskar award got Aamir Khan after 10 years.
2.
Which state is second in Implementing GST rollout?

A.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
B.Goa Right Imagewrong Image
C.Bihar Right Imagewrong Image
D.TamilnaduRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Bihar is second in implementing GST rollout.
3.
Which actor got Dadasaheb Phalke award 2016 recently?

A.Kasinathuni Viswanath Right Imagewrong Image
B.Balachander Right Imagewrong Image
C.VairamuthuRight Imagewrong Image
D.A.R RahmanRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Kasinathuni Viswanath actor got Dadasaheb Phalke award 2016.
4.
Which country 5th largest in military spender

A.India Right Imagewrong Image
B.Canada Right Imagewrong Image
C.Bhutan Right Imagewrong Image
D.JapanRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India is 5th largest in military spender.
5.
Who got honoured recently in Cricket by MPCA ?

A.Sandhya AgarwalRight Imagewrong Image
B.Nithya Right Imagewrong Image
C.Rita Dey Right Imagewrong Image
D.Shreeja Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Sandhya Agarwal honoured in cricked by MPCA.
6.
Who got gold medal in Shot put at Grand Prix meet China?

A.Manpreet Kaur Right Imagewrong Image
B.Deepa Malik Right Imagewrong Image
C.Laxmi Rani Majhi. Right Imagewrong Image
D.Bombayla DeviRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Manpreet Kaur got gold medal in shotput at GrandPrix meet in china
7.
Which state signs MoU with railways recently?

A.Tamilnadu Right Imagewrong Image
B.MaharashtraRight Imagewrong Image
C.Kerala Right Imagewrong Image
D.GoaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Maharashtra state signs MoU with railways recently.
8.
When World Malaria Day is celebrated by WHO

A.April 12th Right Imagewrong Image
B.May 2nd Right Imagewrong Image
C.April 25th Right Imagewrong Image
D.June 6thRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
April 25th is World Malaria Day is celebrated by WHO.
9.
hich scheme is developed by Animal Husband to test dairy products ?

A. Value add Scheme Right Imagewrong Image
B.Quality Mark Scheme Right Imagewrong Image
C.Trade Mark Scheme Right Imagewrong Image
D.National Programme for Bovine BreedingRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Quality Mark Scheme is developed by Animal Husband to test dairy products.
10.
Which hospital is stated eye tumour treatment recently?

A.AIIMS Right Imagewrong Image
B.National Institute of Siddha Right Imagewrong Image
C.Apollo Hospitals Right Imagewrong Image
D.Global hospitals Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
AIIMS is started eye tumour treatment recently.
11.
Which state village is first digital in India

A.Uttar Pradesh Right Imagewrong Image
B.Tamilnadu Right Imagewrong Image
C.Arunachal PradeshRight Imagewrong Image
D.Bengaluru Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Arunachal Pradesh village is first digital in India.

Try Other Quiz

Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 25th April 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 25th April 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 25th April 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 25th April 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 25th April 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 25th April 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 25th April 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 25th April 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 25th April 2017

25th April 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 25th April 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF