Current Affairs Quiz 22nd April 2017 - Fresherslive Current Affairs Quiz

Take Current Affairs quiz April 22, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz April 22, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz April 22, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.

Questions:

1.
Who signs MOU with the bank of Guyana

A.Bank of India
B.State bank of India
C.Reserve bank of India
D.Canara Bank


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Reserve bank of India signs MOU with bank of Guyana
2.
Which government organisation conducted ever mock exercise on forest fire in Uttarakhand

A.National Management center
B.National Disaster Management Authority
C.National park service
D.National Book store


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
National Disaster Management Authority is organisation conducted mock at forest fire.
3.
Which leader passed away recently?

A.Ali Mohammad Naik
B.Mohammed Yasar
C.Mohammed Yusuf
D.Nawaz sharif


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Ali Mohammad Naik passed away
4.
Which type of coaches are increased by railway department ?

A.Unreserved coach
B.3 AC coaches
C.First Class
D.Second class


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
3 AC coaches are increased by railway department.
5.
Which state to establish 40 yoga wellness centers

A.Kerala
B.Goa
C.Uttar pradesh
D.Delhi


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Uttar pradesh to establish 40 yoga centers
6.
Who got the best debut award at the Dadasaheb Phalke Excellence Awards 2017.

A.Anil Kapoor
B.Suresh Kapoor
C.Saiyami Kher
D.Priyanka Chopra


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Saiyami Kher is the best debut award at the Dadasaheb Phalke Excellence Awards 2017.
7.
where the international day of vesak will be inaugurated?

A.Colombo
B.New york
C.Canada
D.Russia


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Colombo international day of vesak will be inaugurated
8.
Who will inaugurate the United Nations International Day of Vesak 2017

A.Shri rajnath singh
B.Shri Amit Shah
C.Shri Narendra Modi
D.Shri Suresh prabhu


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Shri Narendra Modi inaugurate the United Nations International Day of Vesak 2017.
9.
When Earth day is celebrated?

A.April 22th
B.May 1st
C.March 16st
D.June 3rd


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
April 22th is Earth day celebrated
10.
Which person confers Padmi Shri this year

A.Dr Bhakti Yadav
B.Sania Mirza
C.Sachin Tendulkar
D.Kamal Hassan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Dr Bhakti Yadav n confers Padmi Shri this year.
11.
Which person confers Padmi Shri this year

A.Dr Bhakti Yadav
B.Sania Mirza
C.Sachin Tendulkar
D.Kamal Hassan


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Dr Bhakti Yadav n confers Padmi Shri this year.
12.
Which scheme introduced in Assam

A.National Nutrition scheme
B.National pension scheme
C.National service scheme
D.National family benefit scheme


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
National Nutrition scheme introduced in Assam.
13.
Which does Apple company tests recently?

A.Motor bikes
B.Self driven cars
C.Mobile testing
D.Washing machines


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Self driven cars Apple company tests recently.
14.
Which company carry out testing of self driven cars?

A.Apple
B.Samsung
C.Nokia
D.Toshiba


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Apple company carry out testing of self driven cars.
15.
Which industries became most valued listed company?

A.Cognizant
B.Reliance Industries
C.Lakshmi Ceramics
D.Infosys


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Reliance Industries became most valued listed company.
16.
Which game will be featured at 2022 Asian Games?

A.Video Games
B.Volley ball
C.Badminton
D.Cycling


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Video Games will be featured at 2022 Asian Games.
17.
According to NASA cassini space craft, between which planet ring does Earth and Moon lie ?

A.Jupiter
B.Saturn
C.Mars
D.Neptune


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Saturn rings lies between Earth and Moon.
18.
Which country to host BRICS film festival in June

A.India
B.Iran
C.China
D.Africa


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
China to host BRICS film festival in June
19.
Who introduced three schemes to facilitate access to new justice?

A.Mr. Suresh Prabhu
B.Mr.Ravi Shankar Prasad
C.Mr .Arun Jaitley
D.Mr.Rajnath singh


SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Mr.Ravi Shankar Prasad introduced three schemes to facilitate access to new justice.

Try Other Quiz



FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 22nd April 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 22nd April 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 22nd April 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 22nd April 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 22nd April 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 22nd April 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 22nd April 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 22nd April 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 22nd April 2017

22nd April 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 22nd April 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs

Current Affairs November 2017

24 NOVEMBER
NEWS
23 NOVEMBER
NEWS
22 NOVEMBER
NEWS
21 NOVEMBER
NEWS

Current Affairs October 2017

31 OCTOBER
NEWS
30 OCTOBER
NEWS
29 OCTOBER
NEWS
28 OCTOBER
NEWS

Current Affairs September 2017

30 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
28 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
27 SEPTEMBER
NEWS
26 SEPTEMBER
NEWS