Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs Quiz Questions: 21 April 2017

Last Updated: April 21, 2017

Take Current Affairs quiz April 21, 2017 to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz April 21, 2017 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz April 21, 2017 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quiz of the Day: April 21, 2017
Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 21 April 2017

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 20 April 2017


Questions

1.
Who appoints New president , prime minister recently in Vietnam

A.LaoRight Imagewrong Image
B.Hồ Chí MinhRight Imagewrong Image
C.Lê Duẩn Right Imagewrong Image
D.Nguyễn Ái QuốcRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Communist Lao appoints New president , prime minister recently in Vietnam.
2.
Which state has been selected for Krishi Karman 2015-2016

A.Tamil NaduRight Imagewrong Image
B.KeralaRight Imagewrong Image
C.PondicheryRight Imagewrong Image
D.GoaRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Tamil Nadu selected for Krishi Karman 2015-2016.
3.
Which olympic champion died recently in motorbike crash ?

A.Germaine Mason Right Imagewrong Image
B.Carl lewis Right Imagewrong Image
C.Lebron JamesRight Imagewrong Image
D.Micheal PhelpsRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Germaine Mason died motorbike crash.
4.
What is the full form of PIN

A.Personal Identification Number Right Imagewrong Image
B.Personal Verification Number Right Imagewrong Image
C.Personal Identity Number Right Imagewrong Image
D.Personal current Number.Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Personal Identification Number is the full form of PIN
5.
Which card introduced finger print sensor recently

A.Master card Right Imagewrong Image
B.Rupay card Right Imagewrong Image
C.Visa Card Right Imagewrong Image
D.PayPalRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Master card introduced Finger print sensor recently.
6.
Which design is chosen as Mascots for World Championship

A.The Spiderman Right Imagewrong Image
B.Hero the Hedgehog ,Whizbee the Bee Right Imagewrong Image
C.The Dora Right Imagewrong Image
D. The Dancing Doll Right Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Hero the Hedgehog ,Whizbee the Bee as Mascots for World Championship.
7.
Who is the Treasury Secretary of White House USA

A.Peter HarrisonRight Imagewrong Image
B.Steven Mnuchin Right Imagewrong Image
C.Barack Obama Right Imagewrong Image
D.Bill ClintonRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Steven Mnuchin is the Treasury Secretary of White House USA.
8.
Who Is the chief Guest of the Civil service day function

A.Arun Jaitley Right Imagewrong Image
B.Rajnath Singh Right Imagewrong Image
C.Naveen Patnak Right Imagewrong Image
D.Suresh PrabhuRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Rajnath Singh is the chief Guest of the Civil service day function.
9.
Which day is celebrated as Civil Service Day

A.April 21st Right Imagewrong Image
B.May 19 Right Imagewrong Image
C.March 16th Right Imagewrong Image
D.Feb 22ndRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
April 21st is celebrated as Civil Service Day
10.
Who honour bureaucrats in the civil service day

A.Prime Minister Narendra Modi Right Imagewrong Image
B.Mr.Suresh Prabhu Right Imagewrong Image
C.Mr Arun Jaitley Right Imagewrong Image
D.Mr Naveen PatnaikRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Prime Minister Narendra Modi honour bureaucrats in the civil service day.
11.
Who will sign the US Treasury in USA

A.Barack Obama Right Imagewrong Image
B.Franklin Pierce Right Imagewrong Image
C.Donald Trump Right Imagewrong Image
D.James K. PolkRight Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Donald Trump will sign US Treasury in USA

Try Other Quiz

Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2019





FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 21st April 2017

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 21st April 2017 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 21st April 2017 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 21st April 2017

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 21st April 2017 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 21st April 2017 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 21st April 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 21st April 2017 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 21st April 2017

21st April 2017 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 21st April 2017 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF