Oscar Awards 2018: Complete List Of Winners

Posted on:05 Mar 2018 11:09:03
Oscar Awards 2018: Complete List Of Winners
05 March 2018 Current Affairs: The 90th Annual Academy Awards (also known as Oscar Awards) were held at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles, the USA.
The Shape Of Water won the top prize of the night - Best Picture. Jimmy Kimmel hosted the ceremony for the second year in a row.
He has become the first host since Billy Crystal to do.
1.    Best Picture    The Shape Of Water
2.    Best Director    Guillermo del Toro, The Shape Of Water
3.    Best Actress    Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
4.    Best Actor    Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
5.    Best Supporting Actress    Allison Janney, I, Tonya
6.    Best Supporting Actor    Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
7.    Best Original Screenplay    Get Out
8.    Best Adapted Screenplay    Call Me By Your Name
9.    Best Animated Feature Film    Coco
10.    Best Foreign Language Film    A Fantastic Woman, Chile
11.    Best Original Score    The Shape Of Water
12.    Best Original Song    Remember Me, Coco
13.    Best Documentary Feature    Icarus
14.    Best Documentary Short    Heaven Is A Traffic Jam On The 405
15.    Best Live Action Short    The Silent Child
16.    Best Animation Short    Dear Basketball
17.    Best Sound Editing    Dunkirk
18.    Best Sound Mixing    Dunkirk
19.    Best Production Design    The Shape Of Water
20.    Best Cinematography    Blade Runner
21.    Best Makeup And Hair    Darkest Hour
22.    Best Costume Design    Phantom Thread
23.    Best Film Editing    Dunkirk
24.    Best Visual Effects    Blade Runner
The 90th Annual Academy Awards (also known as Oscar Awards) were held at the Dolby Theatre in Los Angeles, the USA.
The Shape Of Water won the top prize of the night - Best Picture. Jimmy Kimmel hosted the ceremony for the second year in a row.
He has become the first host since Billy Crystal to do.
1.    Best Picture    The Shape Of Water
2.    Best Director    Guillermo del Toro, The Shape Of Water
3.    Best Actress    Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
4.    Best Actor    Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
5.    Best Supporting Actress    Allison Janney, I, Tonya
6.    Best Supporting Actor    Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
7.    Best Original Screenplay    Get Out
8.    Best Adapted Screenplay    Call Me By Your Name
9.    Best Animated Feature Film    Coco
10.    Best Foreign Language Film    A Fantastic Woman, Chile
11.    Best Original Score    The Shape Of Water
12.    Best Original Song    Remember Me, Coco
13.    Best Documentary Feature    Icarus
14.    Best Documentary Short    Heaven Is A Traffic Jam On The 405
15.    Best Live Action Short    The Silent Child
16.    Best Animation Short    Dear Basketball
17.    Best Sound Editing    Dunkirk
18.    Best Sound Mixing    Dunkirk
19.    Best Production Design    The Shape Of Water
20.    Best Cinematography    Blade Runner
21.    Best Makeup And Hair    Darkest Hour
22.    Best Costume Design    Phantom Thread
23.    Best Film Editing    Dunkirk
24.    Best Visual Effects    Blade Runner

Daily Current Affairs Videos Video Link
17th April 2019 Current Affairs Video
16th April 2019 Current Affairs Video
15th April 2019 Current Affairs Video
13th April 2019 Current Affairs Video
12th April 2019 Current Affairs Video
Watch more Current Affairs Videos

Monthly Current Affairs

Fresherslive telegram Group

Current Affairs Section

Daily Current Affairs Quiz


Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily current affairs


Current Affairs Weekly PDF

Current Affairs Monthly PDF

Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Monthly PDF Hindi

Currentt Affairs 2019 April

19 APRIL
NEWS
18 APRIL
NEWS
17 APRIL
NEWS
16 APRIL
NEWS

Currentt Affairs 2019 March

31 MARCH
NEWS
30 MARCH
NEWS
29 MARCH
NEWS
28 MARCH
NEWS

Currentt Affairs 2019 February

28 FEBRUARY
NEWS
27 FEBRUARY
NEWS
26 FEBRUARY
NEWS
25 FEBRUARY
NEWS




×

Only 1 day left !