Top Current Affairs Quiz: 26 November 2021

Sudha

Last Updated: Nov 26,2021 05:07:55 pm

26 November 2021: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz November 26, 2021 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz November 26, 2021 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes
Download Current Affairs App !!!
Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 26 November 2021

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 25 November 2021


Fresherslive Current Affairs

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2022

Q.1
In how many states this initiative to enhance and improve access to comprehensive primary health care launched?

A.12 states
B.11 states
C.13 States
D.14 States
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The credit arrangement will aim to enhance and improve access to comprehensive primary health care in 13 states' metropolitan regions.
Q.2
How long is the National Apprenticeship Training Scheme extended?

A.7 years
B.5 Years
C.6 Years
D.4 Years
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet, led by PM Narendra Modi, has approved the continuance of the National Apprenticeship Training Scheme for the next five years.
Q.3
When was World Congress on Disaster Management - 5th Edition launched?

A.22 Nov.
B.24 Nov.
C.25 Nov.
D.26 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Rajnath Singh, the Defence Minister, virtually launched the "5th World Congress on Disaster Management (WCDM)" on November 24, 2021.
Q.4
How much did Germany Announced as aid for India for climate change?

A.2 billion
B. 1 billion
C. 1.2 billion
D. 1.1 billion
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Germany has made fresh development commitments to India totalling around Euro 1.2 billion in support of the country's battle against climate change.
Q.5
When did Chun Doo-hwan became the President south Korea?

A.1988
B.1982
C.1981
D.1898
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
From 1981 until 1987, he was the President of the Democratic Justice Party.
Q.6
When is the National Constitution day?

A.22 Nov.
B.25 Nov.
C.26 Nov.
D.27 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Every year on November 26th, India celebrates Constitution Day to commemorate the anniversary of the country's adoption of the Constitution.
Q.7
When was INSACOG forum launched?

A.2002
B.2001
C.2020
D.2000
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
On December 25, 2020, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare formed the INSACOG forum.
Q.8
How many dollars loan were signed between The Andhra Pradesh government, the Union government, and the World Bank?

A. $200 million loan
B. $255 million loan
C. $205 million loan
D. $250 million loan
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Andhra Pradesh government, the Union government, and the World Bank have signed formal agreements for a $250 million loan for the "Supporting Andhra's Learning Transformation (SALT) initiative."
Q.9
When was Noida International Airport Inaugurated By PM Modi?

A.25 Nov.
B.22 Nov.
C.23 Nov.
D.24 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for Noida International Airport (NIA) in Gautam Buddh Nagar on November 25, 2021.
Q.10
Based on which year, did the Wage Rate Index Released?

A.2006
B.2016
C.2000
D.2001
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Labour Ministry has produced a new series of wage rate indexes (WRI) with 2016 as the base year.
Q.11
When was Moody’s Projection included in Fortune 500 list ?

A.2020
B.2021
C.2002
D.2001
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Moody's is Moody's Corporation's bond credit rating division. It signifies the company's traditional line of operation and historical name. It was also included in the Fortune 500 list in 2021.
Q.12
When was India’s Economic Growth projection report was announced by Moody's Projection?

A.22 Nov.
B.24 Nov.
C.25 Nov.
D.26 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Moody's Investors Service stated on November 25, 2021 that India's growing vaccination rate, strong public expenditure, and cheap borrowing rates are supporting the optimistic outlook for the business sector and non-financial enterprises.
Q.13
When was GCPMH conference launched?

A.22 Nov.
B.25 Nov.
C.23 Nov.
D.24 Nov.
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
On November 25, 2021, the 2nd edition of the Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hub (GCPMH) conference was launched.
Q.14
What is GCPMH?

A.Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hub
B.Global Chemicals & Petrol Manufacturing Hub
C.Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing House
D.Global Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hub
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hub is called a GCPMH

Try Other Quiz



Daily Current Affairs 2022




FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 26th November 2021

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 26th November 2021 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 26th November 2021 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 26th November 2021

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 26th November 2021 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 26th November 2021 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 26th November 2021 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 26th November 2021 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 26th November 2021

26th November 2021 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 26th November 2021 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF

Current Affairs 2022

Monthly Current Affairs PDF