Top Current Affairs Quiz: 25 March 2020

Akshaya

Last Updated: Mar 25,2020 08:09:51 pm

25 March 2020: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz March 25, 2020 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz March 25, 2020 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 25 March 2020

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 24 March 2020


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
When was the Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology (WIHG) established?

A.1942Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1951Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1968Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1973Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology (WIHG) is a research institute for the study of Geology of the Himalaya under the Department of Science and Technology, Ministry of Science & Technology, GoI. It was established in 1968. It is located in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India. 
Q.2
Government has banned the export of _______ drug as it is believed to have some positive effect on the treatment of the Coronavirus.

A.Tenofovir disoproxil fumarateCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.EmtricitabineCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Tenofovir alafenamideCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.HydroxychloroquineCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
India banned exports of anti-malarial drug hydroxychloroquine on 25 March with immediate effect. The drug hydroxychloroquine is believed to have some positive effect on the treatment of the Coronavirus. But the exports from special economic zones (SEZs) and other GoI approved exporters, only, will be allowed to export the drug.
Q.3
Scientists from the Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology (WIHG), Dehradun found that glaciers in ________ are melting at a higher magnitude as compared to other Himalayan regions.

A.SikkimCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.SiachenCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.GangotriCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ZemuCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Scientists from the Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology (WIHG), Dehradun, found that glaciers in Sikkim are melting at a higher magnitude as compared to other Himalayan regions.
Q.4
First COVID-19 dedicated hospital was established by Sir HN Reliance Foundation Hospital in collaboration with the ________.

A.Pune Municipal CorporationCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Kalyan-Dombivli Municipal CorporationCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Brihanmumbai Municipal CorporationCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Pimpri‑Chinchwad Municipal CorporationCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Reliance Industries Limited (RIL) established India's first COVID-19 dedicated hospital in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The 100-bedded Covid-19 centre is located at Seven Hills Hospital, Mumbai. The hospital was established by Sir HN Reliance Foundation Hospital in collaboration with the Brihanmumbai Municipal Corporation (BMC).
Q.5
Who developed ultrafast laser surface texturing technology, a technology to improve the fuel efficiency of internal combustion engines?

A.IISERCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.IIT-PuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.IIScCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ARCICorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
International Advanced Centre for Powder Metallurgy & New Materials (ARCI) developed ultrafast laser surface texturing technology. The technology can improve the fuel efficiency of internal combustion engines.
Q.6
_______ has set up the first COVID-19 dedicated hospital in Mumbai.

A.Larsen & ToubroCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.TATACorrect Imagewrong Image
C.RILCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ITC LimitedCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Reliance Industries Limited (RIL) established India's first COVID-19 dedicated hospital in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The 100-bedded Covid-19 centre is located at Seven Hills Hospital, Mumbai.
Q.7
Which country holds the chair of the G20?

A.UAECorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Saudi ArabiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.SpainCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia assumed the G20 Presidency in December 2019. G20 Riyadh Summit will be chaired by the Saudi King, Salman bin Abdulaziz.
Q.8
Which of the following did the Central government do an essential service in view of the COVID-19 outbreak?

A.ITR fillingCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Filing GSTCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Aadhar-PAN linkingCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Customs clearanceCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Centre has made customs clearance an essential service. Hence, it will continue to operate 24/7 till 30 June 2020.
Q.9
When did the 2020 Hindu New Year begin?

A.10 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.25 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.30 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.1 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Hindu New Year 2077 began on 25 March. It is officially known as Vikram Samvat 2077 or Nav Samvatsar 2077. In common language, it is also known as Hindu Panchang. The Vikram era is extremely ancient and completely scientific. As per the Hindu calendar, the new year of Vikram Samvat starts from Chaitra Shukla Pratipada Tithi.
Q.10
Centre has extended the last date for filing GST returns for March, April, and May to ______.

A.30 JuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.30 JulyCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.30 AugustCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.12 JuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman has extended the last date for filing GST returns for March, April, and May to 30 June. The previous date for filing of GST returns was March 31, 2020. The deadline for composition returns on GST has also been extended to 30 June 2020.
Q.11
Who is the Managing Director of IMF?

A.David MalpassCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Mariya GabrielCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Jim Yong KimCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Kristalina GeorgievaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Kristalina Ivanova Georgieva-Kinova is a Bulgarian economist serving as Chairwoman and Managing Director of the International Monetary Fund since 2019.
Q.12
The outgoing CM of Madhya Pradesh ________ resigned on 20 March after 22 Congress MLAs resigned and joined the BJP.

A.Jyotiraditya ScindiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Kamal NathCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Shivraj Singh ChouhanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Digvijaya SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The outgoing CM of Madhya Pradesh Kamal Nath resigned on 20 March after 22 Congress MLAs resigned and joined the BJP. It pushed his government into a minority. The cabinet expansion will happen after voting for the Rajya Sabha elections.
Q.13
When did the United Nations adopt the Convention on the Safety of United Nations and Associated Personnel?

A.1990Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1994Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1998Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2002Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
In the 6th Legal Committee of UNGA, an international legal convention to protect UN personnel was proposed. It led to the adoption of the Convention on the Safety of United Nations and Associated Personnel on 9 December 1994.
Q.14
Which is the capital of Madhya Pradesh?

A.MumbaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.BhopalCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.IndoreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.GwaliorCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Bhopal is a city in the central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. It's one of India’s greenest cities. There are two main lakes, the Upper Lake and the Lower Lake.
Q.15
When was the first resolution on staff security was adopted by the UN Security Council (UNSC)?

A.1990Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1993Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1999Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2004Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The first resolution on staff security was adopted by the UN Security Council (UNSC) in September 1993. In the 6th Legal Committee of UNGA, an international legal convention to protect UN personnel was proposed. It led to the adoption of the Convention on the Safety of United Nations and Associated Personnel on 9 December 1994.
Q.16
Shivraj Singh Chouhan was sworn in as Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh on 23 March for a _______ term.

A.secondCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.thirdCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.fourthCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.fifthCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
BJP's Shivraj Singh Chouhan was sworn in as Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh on 23 March for a fourth term. The oath office was administered by the Governor of Madhya Pradesh Lalji Tandon. He was nominated by the outgoing leader of opposition Gopal Bhargava and supported by former minister Narottam Mishra, Meena Singh of the State.
Q.17
International Day of Solidarity with Detained and Missing Staff Members marks the anniversary of the abduction of _______.

A.Alec CollettCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Henry HabaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Mohamed Nylon CamaraCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Micheline LamahCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
International Day of Solidarity with Detained and Missing Staff Members is observed on 25 March. The day is marked on the anniversary of the abduction of Alec Collett. He was a former journalist who worked for the United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA). He was abducted by armed gunman in 1985. His body was found in Lebanon's Bekaa Valley in 2009. 
Q.18
Who administered the oath of office for CM of Madhya Pradesh?

A.Governor Lalji TandonCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Governor Ramesh BaisCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Governor Anandiben PatelCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Governor Anusuiya UikeyCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
BJP's Shivraj Singh Chouhan was sworn in as Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh on 23 March for a fourth term. The oath office was administered by the Governor of Madhya Pradesh Lalji Tandon. He was nominated by the outgoing leader of opposition Gopal Bhargava and supported by former minister Narottam Mishra, Meena Singh of the State.
Q.19
Albert Uderzo, who passed away recently is the ________.

A.co-creator of Asterix comic booksCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.co-creator of Fun Home: A Family TragicomicCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.co-creator of Amazing FantasyCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.co-creator of Kraven's Last HuntCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Albert Uderzo passed away on 24 March 2020. He died at the age of 92. He died due to a heart attack. He was the co-creator and illustrator behind the hugely popular of the Asterix comic books.
Q.20
When is the International Day of Solidarity with Detained and Missing Staff Members observed?

A.10 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.12 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.20 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.25 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
International Day of Solidarity with Detained and Missing Staff Members is observed on 25 March. The day ais to remember the fallen personnel who served for the cause of peace in a violent world. Since the United Nations' founding, over 3,500 brave men and women have lost their lives in its service.
Q.21
Who was sworn in as CM of Madhya Pradesh?

A.Kamal NathCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Shivraj Singh Chouhan Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Digvijaya SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Jyotiraditya ScindiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
BJP's Shivraj Singh Chouhan was sworn in as Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh on 23 March for a fourth term. The oath office was administered by the Governor of Madhya Pradesh Lalji Tandon. He was nominated by the outgoing leader of opposition Gopal Bhargava and supported by former minister Narottam Mishra, Meena Singh of the State.
Q.22
When was the MoU signed between the Ministry of Railways, GoI, and DB Engineering & Consulting GMBH of Germany for technological cooperation in the Railway Sector?

A.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2018Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2020Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet led by the PM Narendra Modi apprised a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between the Ministry of Railways, GoI, and DB Engineering & Consulting GMBH of Germany. The MoU was signed for technological cooperation in the Railway Sector. The agreement was signed in February 2020.
Q.23
When did the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA) pass a resolution for the observation of International Day of Remembrance of Victims of Slavery and the Transatlantic Slave Trade?

A.2000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2007Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2010Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2012Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
On 17 December 2007, the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA) passed a resolution and designated 25 March as International Day of Remembrance of Victims of Slavery and the Transatlantic Slave Trade.
Q.24
Where is Fukushima Prefecture located?

A.ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.JapanCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.N.KoreaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.S.KoreaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Fukushima Prefecture is a prefecture of Japan located in the Tōhoku region. The capital is the city of Fukushima.
Q.25
Cabinet apprised a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between the Ministry of Railways, GoI and _______ for technological cooperation in the Railway Sector.

A.DB Engineering & Consulting GMBHCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Union Pacific RailroadCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Canadian National RailwayCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.East Japan Railway CompanyCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet led by the PM Narendra Modi apprised a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between Ministry of Railways, GoI, and DB Engineering & Consulting GMBH of Germany. The MoU was signed for technological cooperation in the Railway Sector. The agreement was signed in February 2020.
Q.26
International Day of Remembrance of the Victims of Slavery and the Transatlantic Slave Trade is observed on ________.

A.15 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.25 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.2 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.10 AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
International Day of Remembrance of the Victims of Slavery and the Transatlantic Slave Trade is observed on 25 March. The day is observed every year. The day provides an opportunity to honour and remember the people who suffered and died at the hands of the brutal slavery system.
Q.27
Who is the Prime Minister of Japan?

A.Tarō AsōCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Xi JinpingCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Shigeru IshibaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Shinzō AbeCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Abe Shinzo is a Japanese politician who has been the Prime Minister of Japan since 2012. Abe is also currently the president of the conservative Liberal Democratic Party.
Q.28
What is the cost of the Mylab PathoDetect COVID-19 Qualitative PCR kit, the first made-in-India test kit for COVID-19?

A.Rs.50,000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.60,000Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.70,000Correct Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.80,000Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Mylab Discovery Solutions Pvt Ltd, a Pune-based molecular diagnostics company, has developed the first made-in-India test kit for COVID-19. The kit was developed in a record period of six weeks. The cost of a single kit is Rs.80,000. It can test 100 patients.
Q.29
Invest India has also announced a partnership with  _______ to respond and resolve queries for the Ministry of MSMEs in view of Coronavirus.

A.SEBICorrect Imagewrong Image
B.IDBI BankCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Exim BankCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.SIDBICorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Invest India has also announced a partnership with Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) to respond and resolve queries for the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs).
Q.30
Where was the 125th International Olympic Committee (IOC) Session held?

A.Buenos AiresCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rio de JaneiroCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.SantiagoCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Santa FeCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The 125th International Olympic Committee (IOC) Session was held in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Q.31
_______ developed the first made-in-India test kit for COVID-19.

A.AED Defibrillator ManufacturersCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Mylab Discovery Solutions Pvt LtdCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Emergency Kits India Private LimitedCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Merduri Medica Pvt LtdCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Mylab Discovery Solutions Pvt Ltd, a Pune-based molecular diagnostics company, has developed the first made-in-India test kit for COVID-19. The kit was developed in a record period of six weeks.
Q.32
Who launched the Business Immunity Platform (BIP), which is dynamic and constantly provides an update about COVID-19?

A.Karvy CorporateCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Sahara India PariwarCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Invest IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.FICCICorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Invest India launched a platform named "The Invest India Business Immunity Platform". The platform is hosted on the Invest India website. The platform is dynamic and constantly provides an update about the COVID-19 pandemic.
Q.33
Who is the President of the International Olympic Committee (IOC)?

A.Jacques RoggeCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Thomas BachCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Juan Antonio SamaranchCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Olaf BreidbachCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Thomas Bach was elected President of the IOC on 10 September 2013, as the successor to Jacques Rogge, at the 125th IOC Session in Buenos Aires.
Q.34
When was the introduction for the Rebate of State and Central Taxes and Levies (RoSCTL) scheme notified by the Ministry of Textiles?

A.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2018Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2020Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The introduction for Rebate of State and Central Taxes and Levies (RoSCTL) was notified by the Ministry of Textiles in March 2019.
Q.35
When was  Invest India established?

A.2000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2004Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2009Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2012Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Invest India was established in 2009. It is a national Investment Promotion and Facilitation Agency. It functions under DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, GoI. The organization works with several states/UTs of India to build capacity and bring the best global practices in investment targeting, promotion, and facilitation areas.
Q.36
Cabinet approved for continuation of Rebate of State and Central Taxes and Levies (RoSCTL) scheme from ________.

A.1 April 2020Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1 May 2020Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1 June 2020Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1 July 2020Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi approved for continuation of Rebate of State and Central Taxes and Levies (RoSCTL) scheme from 1 April 2020.
Q.37
Where is the Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology (WIHG) located?

A.Himachal PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.SikkimCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.UttarakhandCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.AssamCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology (WIHG) is a research institute for the study of Geology of the Himalaya under the Department of Science and Technology, Ministry of Science & Technology, GoI. It was established in 1968. It is located in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.
Q.38
Who is the President of the Tokyo 2020 organizing committee?

A.Keizō ObuchiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Yoshirō MoriCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Yasuo FukudaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Junichiro KoizumiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Yoshirō Mori is the President of the Tokyo 2020 organizing committee. The Japanese politician served as Prime Minister of Japan between April 2000 and April 2001.

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 25th March 2020

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 25th March 2020 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 25th March 2020 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 25th March 2020

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 25th March 2020 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 25th March 2020 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 25th March 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 25th March 2020 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 25th March 2020

25th March 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 25th March 2020 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF