Top Current Affairs Quiz: 21 January 2020

Sudha

Last Updated: Jan 21,2020 06:48:49 pm

21 January 2020: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz January 21, 2020 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz January 21, 2020 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 21 January 2020

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 20 January 2020


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has reduced India's economic growth forecast to ______ for the current fiscal year.

A.3.6%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.4.8%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.5.1%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.5.85%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has reduced India's economic growth forecast to 4.8% for the current fiscal year. The decline is due to the crisis in the non-banking financial sector (NBFC) and weak rural demand. It has also cut the world's growth estimate.
Q.2
Which state government is planning to test voter identification through a face recognition application on a pilot basis in the municipal elections of 23 January 2020?

A.MaharashtraCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Tamil NaduCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.RajasthanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.TelanganaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Telangana government is planning to test voter identification through a face recognition application on a pilot basis in the municipal elections of 23 January 2020. For the first time, the face recognition software will be used to ascertain the identity of voters in the state.
Q.3
Manipur, Meghalaya, and Tripura became full-fledged states under the North Eastern Region (Reorganisation) Act, ________.

A.1963Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1971Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1978Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1983Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Indian states namely Manipur, Meghalaya, and Tripura celebrated their Statehood Day on 21 January. On 21 January 1972, all three states became full-fledged states under the North Eastern Region (Reorganisation) Act, 1971.
Q.4
Which does not border with Manipur?

A.NagalandCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.AssamCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.MizoramCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.TripuraCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The state borders by Nagaland to the north, Assam to the west, Mizoram to the southwest, Myanmar to the south and east. It does not share border with Tripura.
Q.5
Manipur celebrates the Statehood Day on ________.

A.15 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.18 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.21 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.23 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Indian states namely Manipur celebrated their Statehood Day on 21 January. On 21 January 1972, all three states became full-fledged states under the North Eastern Region (Reorganisation) Act, 1971.
Q.6
Who is the Chief Minister of Puducherry?

A.V. VaithilingamCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.V. NarayanasamyCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.N. RangaswamyCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.R. IlavarasanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Velu Narayanasamy is an Indian politician serving as the 10th and current Chief Minister of the Union Territory of Puducherry since June 2016. He is a member of the Indian National Congress political party.
Q.7
Who organized the National Tribal Youth Exchange Programme 2020?

A.Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Puducherry GovernmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Goa GovernmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.A&BCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The 12th National Tribal Youth Exchange Programme began in Puducherry on 19 January 2020. The week-long programme is being jointly organized by the Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) and Puducherry Government.
Q.8
The _______ National Tribal Youth Exchange Programme began in Puducherry on 19 January 2020.

A.4thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.6thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.12thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.16thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The 12th National Tribal Youth Exchange Programme began in Puducherry on 19 January 2020. The programme was inaugurated by Lieutenant Governor Dr. Kiran Bedi.
Q.9
Where was the National Tribal Youth Exchange Programme held?

A.PuducherryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.GoaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.TelanganaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The 12th National Tribal Youth Exchange Programme began in Puducherry on 19 January 2020. The programme was inaugurated by Lieutenant Governor Dr. Kiran Bedi.
Q.10
Who awarded the Ramnath Goenka Excellence in Journalism Awards 2020?

A.PresidentCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Prime MinisterCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Vice PresidentCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Home MinisterCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The President of India Ram Nath Kovind awarded the 14th Ramnath Goenka Excellence in Journalism Awards at a ceremony held in New Delhi on 20 January 2020. The recipients of the Ramnath Goenka Excellence in Journalism Awards constitute works from the year 2018. It is awarded in various categories.
Q.11
When was the Ramnath Goenka Excellence in Journalism Award instituted?

A.2004Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2008Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2012Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2016Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Ramnath Goenka Excellence in Journalism Award was instituted in 2016. It honours journalists from print, broadcast and digital media. It recognizes their strength of character and integrity while covering news in adverse circumstances.
Q.12
President of India Ram Nath Kovind awarded the _______ Ramnath Goenka Excellence in Journalism Awards at a ceremony held in New Delhi on 20 January 2020.

A.2ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.14thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.19thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The President of India Ram Nath Kovind awarded the 14th Ramnath Goenka Excellence in Journalism Awards at a ceremony held in New Delhi on 20 January 2020.
Q.13
Which country topped the Carbon Disclosure Project (CDP) India annual report?

A.USCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.FranceCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.UKCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.JapanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The United States topped the Carbon Disclosure Project (CDP) India annual report with 135 companies.
Q.14
India ranked ________ in the Carbon Disclosure Project (CDP) India annual report.

A.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.23rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.16thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.30thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India ranked 5th in the Carbon Disclosure Project (CDP) India annual report. The non-profit organization surveyed among the countries for corporate commitments to science-based targets (SBT).
Q.15
The Union Minister Ram Vilas Paswan announced that the One Nation, One Ration Card scheme will be implemented by ______ 2020.

A.31 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.1 MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.1 MayCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.1 JuneCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The One Nation, One Ration Card scheme will be implemented by 1 June 2020 in India. The announcement was made by the Union Minister Ram Vilas Paswan on 20 January. Earlier, the scheme was announced to be launched by 30 June 2020.
Q.16
Chapchar Kut is celebrated in ______ month.

A.JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.MarchCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.AprilCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Chapchar Kut is a spring festival of Mizoram. It is celebrated every year in the month of March after completion of the Jhum cultivation. The festival has been estimated to have started in 1450–1700 A.D. in a village called Suaipui. The celebration was revived in the year 1962. Note: Jhum cultivation is the process of growing crops by first clearing the land of trees and vegetation and burning them thereafter.
Q.17
Where was the Fit India Cyclothon event held?

A.HyderabadCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.MumbaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.GoaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Fit India Cyclothon event was held on 18 January 2020 in Goa. It was flagged off by Goa Chief Minister Pramod Sawant and Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Kiren Rijiju at the Campal Parade Ground and culminated at Bal Bhavan.
Q.18
When was the Chapchar Kut originated?

A.1375–1200 B.C.Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1000–600 B.C.Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1000–1250 A.D.Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1450–1700 A.D.Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Chapchar Kut is a spring festival of Mizoram. It is celebrated every year in the month of March after completion of the Jhum cultivation. The festival has been estimated to have started in 1450–1700 A.D. in a village called Suaipui. The celebration was revived in the year 1962.
Q.19
Who is the Chairman of ICICI Bank?

A.Dilip SadaranganiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.N. S. SrinathCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Girish Chandra ChaturvediCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Sandeep BakhshiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Girish Chandra Chaturvedi is the chairman of ICICI Bank.
Q.20
Who is the Chief Minister of Mizoram?

A.Lal ThanhawlaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.LalduhawmaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Neiphiu RioCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ZoramthangaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Zoramthanga is an Indian politician who is the current Chief Minister of Mizoram. He is the leader of the Mizo National Front (MNF).
Q.21
Which Bank announced the launch of a 'Cardless Cash Withdrawal' facility from its ATMs on 21 January 2020?

A.HDFC BankCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ICICI BankCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.HSBC BankCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Federal BankCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
ICICI Bank announced the launch of a 'Cardless Cash Withdrawal' facility from its ATMs on 21 January 2020. ICICI Bank's Cardless Cash Withdrawal service will allow customers to withdraw cash from over 15,000 ATMs of the bank by raising a request on its mobile banking app, iMobiIe.
Q.22
Chapchar Kut festival is celebrated in _________.

A.AssamCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.BiharCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.OdishaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.MizoramCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Mizoram is to celebrate festival Chapchar Kut on 6 March 2020. It is the biggest and most important festival of the Mizo.
Q.23
Indian Telephone Industries (ITI) has announced that it is to launch its follow-on public offering (FPO) will raise around ________.

A.Rs.700 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.1,000 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.1,200 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.1,600 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
State-owned Indian Telephone Industries (ITI), the telecom equipment maker, has announced that it is to launch its follow-on public offering (FPO) on 24 January 2020. It will raise around Rs.1,600 crore follow-on public offer (FPO).
Q.24
Who is the President of Nepal?

A.Ram Baran YadavCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Bidhya Devi BhandariCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Nanda Kishor PunCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Khadga Prasad Sharma OliCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The current president is Bidhya Devi Bhandari. She was elected in October 2015. She is the first female Nepali head of state. The President is to be formally addressed as "The Right Honourable".
Q.25
Who compiled the Global Investment Trend Monitor report?

A.International Conference on Trade and DevelopmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Global Conference on Trade and DevelopmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.World Conference on Trade and DevelopmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.United Nations Conference on Trade and DevelopmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Global Investment Trend Monitor report stated that India was among the top 10 recipients of Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) in 2019. The report was compiled by the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD).
Q.26
Jogbani-Biratnagar is an Integrated Check Post between India and ______.

A.BangladeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.NepalCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.MyanmarCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.PakistanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Nepal Shri K.P. Oli has jointly inaugurated the second Integrated Check Post (ICP) at Jogbani-Biratnagar 21 January 2020.
Q.27
What is the theme of the 50th World Economic Forum (WEF) Annual Meeting?

A.Responsive and Responsible LeadershipCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Creating a Shared Future in a Fractured WorldCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Stakeholders for a Cohesive and Sustainable WorldCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Globalization 4.0: Shaping a Global Architecture in the Age of the Fourth Industrial RevolutionCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Union Minister of State for Shipping (Independent Charge) and Chemicals & Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya is to represent Indian in the 50th World Economic Forum (WEF) Annual Meeting being held at Davos, Switzerland. The forum will be held from 21-24 January 2020. The theme of the WEF Annual Meeting 2020 meeting is "Stakeholders for a Cohesive and Sustainable World".
Q.28
Where is the first Integrated Check Post between India and Nepal located?

A.Raxaul-Birgunj borderCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Jogbani-Biratnagar borderCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Sonauli-Nepalgunj borderCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Jogbani-Panitanki borderCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The first ICP was built at the Raxaul-Birgunj border in 2018.
Q.29
Where will the 50th World Economic Forum (WEF) Annual Meeting be held?

A.Stockholm, SwedenCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Vienna, AustriaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Davos, SwitzerlandCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Beijing, ChinaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Union Minister of State for Shipping (Independent Charge) and Chemicals & Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya is to represent Indian in the 50th World Economic Forum (WEF) Annual Meeting being held at Davos, Switzerland. The forum will be held from 21-24 January 2020.
Q.30
Jogbani-Biratnagar is the _______ Integrated Check Post between India and Nepal.

A.1stCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.2ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.3rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Nepal Shri K.P. Oli has jointly inaugurated the second Integrated Check Post (ICP) at Jogbani-Biratnagar 21 January 2020. Nepal built the second Integrated Check Post at Jogbani-Biratnagar has been built with Indian assistance.
Q.31
The ________ World Economic Forum (WEF) Annual Meeting is to be held from 21-24 January 2020.

A.25thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.30thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.40thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.50thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Union Minister of State for Shipping (Independent Charge) and Chemicals & Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya is to represent Indian in the 50th World Economic Forum (WEF) Annual Meeting being held at Davos, Switzerland. The forum will be held from 21-24 January 2020.
Q.32
Who is the Prime Minister of Nepal?

A.Pushpa Kamal DahalCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.KP Sharma OliCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Bidhya Devi BhandariCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Sher Bahadur DeubaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Khadga Prasad Sharma Oli, more commonly known as KP Sharma Oli, is a Nepalese politician and the current Prime Minister of Nepal. Oli previously served as prime minister from 11 October 2015 to 3 August 2016 and was the first elected prime minister under the newly adopted Constitution of Nepal.
Q.33
When was the PRAGATI platform launched?

A.2015Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2013Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2016Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2018Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Prime Minister has launched the multi-purpose and multi-modal governance platform PRAGATI on 25 March 2015. PRAGATI is an integrating and interactive platform. It aimed at addressing the grievances of common people.
Q.34
When was the Youth Co:Lab launched in India?

A.2016Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2018Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Youth Co:Lab was launched in India in October 2019 in collaboration with Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog. It aims to develop skills, catalyzing and sustaining youth-led start-ups and social enterprises across the region.
Q.35
Prime Minister Narendra Modi is to chair the ________ interaction through the PRAGATI platform on 22 January 2020.

A.30thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.32ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.35thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.33rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Prime Minister Narendra Modi is to chair the 32nd interaction through the PRAGATI platform on 22 January 2020. He will discuss the Information and Communications Technology, multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation.
Q.36
Who founded the Youth Co:Lab?

A.UNDPCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.AmazonCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Citi FoundationCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.A&CCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Youth Co:Lab was co-created by UNDP and the Citi Foundation in 2017. It was aimed to establish a common agenda for Asia-Pacific countries to invest in and empower youth to accelerate the implementation of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) through leadership, social innovation and entrepreneurship.
Q.37
Which is the Capital of Meghalaya?

A.AizawlCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.CherrapunjiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.ItanagarCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ShillongCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Shillong is a hill station in northeast India and the capital of the state of Meghalaya. It's known for the manicured gardens at Lady Hydari Park. Nearby, Ward's Lake is surrounded by walking trails.
Q.38
When was the Youth Co:Lab founded?

A.2010Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2012Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2015Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Youth Co:Lab was co-created by UNDP and the Citi Foundation in 2017. It was aimed to establish a common agenda for Asia-Pacific countries to invest in and empower youth to accelerate the implementation of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) through leadership, social innovation and entrepreneurship.
Q.39
Who is the Governor of Tripura?

A.Ramesh BaisCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Biplab Kumar DebCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Phagu ChauhanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Lalji TandonCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Ramesh Bais is an Indian politician serving as the 18th and current Governor of Tripura. A member of the Bharatiya Janata Party, he had served as a Union Minister of State for Environment and Forests in Atal Bihari Vajpayee's government from 1999.
Q.40
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) NITI Aayog and ________ hosted the Youth Co: Lab -national innovation challenge.

A.Citi FoundationCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.United Nations Development ProgrammeCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Confederation of Indian IndustryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Ministry of Home AffairsCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) NITI Aayog and United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) hosted the Youth Co: Lab -national innovation challenge was held from 17-19 January in Delhi.

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 21st January 2020

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 21st January 2020 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 21st January 2020 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 21st January 2020

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 21st January 2020 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 21st January 2020 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 21st January 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 21st January 2020 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 21st January 2020

21st January 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 21st January 2020 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF