Top Current Affairs Quiz: 20 January 2020

Akshaya

Last Updated: Jan 20,2020 06:58:46 pm

20 January 2020: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz January 20, 2020 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz January 20, 2020 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 20 January 2020

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 19 January 2020


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
Who is the Chairman of the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL)?

A.Anurag Kumar SachanCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Vinod Kumar YadavCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Krishna KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Alex Praveen KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Vinod Kumar Yadav is the Chairman of Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL).
Q.2
What is the currency of Myanmar?

A.KyatCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PoundsCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.RialCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.MakhCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The kyat is the currency of Myanmar. It is often abbreviated as "K" or "Ks", which is placed before or after the numerical value, depending on author preference.
Q.3
The _________ interacted with students as part of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020 at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 20 January 2020.

A.PresidentCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Prime MinisterCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Vice-PresidentCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.IIT-M DirectorCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with students as part of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020 at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 20 January 2020.
Q.4
Who edited The Bloomsbury Anthology of Great Indian Poems?

A.GulzarCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Abhay K.Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Vikram SethCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Jayanta MahapatraCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Bloomsbury Anthology of Great Indian Poems edited by Abhay K. is to be launched on 23 January 2020. It will be launched on the opening day of the Jaipur Literature Festival 2020.
Q.5
What is the theme of the NIC TechConclave 2020?

A.E-Governance from Citizen's PerspectiveCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Technologies for NextGen GovernanceCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.G2B framing e-GovernanceCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Digital India: Success to ExcellenceCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The 2nd edition of NIC TechConclave 2020 is to be held on 21-22 January 2020 at Pravasi Bhartiya Kendra, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi. The theme of the NIC TechConclave 2020 is Technologies for NextGen Governance.
Q.6
Which is the capital of Myanmar?

A.NaypyidawCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.VientianeCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Kuala LumpurCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.YangonCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Naypyitaw is the modern capital of Myanmar (Burma), north of former capital, Yangon. Traditional tiered roofs crown the buildings of its Parliament (Hluttaw) complex. Exhibits at the National Museum include Burmese art and ancient artifacts.
Q.7
The _______ edition of NIC TechConclave 2020 is to be held on 21-22 January 2020 at Pravasi Bhartiya Kendra, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi.

A.2ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.3rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.4thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The 2nd edition of NIC TechConclave 2020 is to be held on 21-22 January 2020 at Pravasi Bhartiya Kendra, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi.
Q.8
Who is the State Counsellor of Myanmar?

A.Aung San Suu KyiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Win MyintCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Thein SeinCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Than ShweCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Aung San Suu Kyi is the State Counsellor of Myanmar.
Q.9
Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA) has added ________ laboratories to existing 51 recognized laboratories.

A.100Correct Imagewrong Image
B.108Correct Imagewrong Image
C.135Correct Imagewrong Image
D.186Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA) has added 135 laboratories to existing 51 recognized laboratories.
Q.10
The government launched Online competition in short essays for students of classes 9 to 12 for the _______ edition of Prime Minister's Interaction Programme Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020.

A.3rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.8thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.2ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The government launched Online competition in short essays for students of classes 9 to 12 for the third edition of Prime Minister's Interaction Programme Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020.
Q.11
China and _______ signed 33 deals on 18 January 2020 to speed up key infrastructure projects to provide China a stepping stone to the Indian Ocean.

A.ThailandCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.BangladeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.MyanmarCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Sri LankaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
China and Myanmar signed 33 deals on 18 January 2020. The agreements aimed to speed up key infrastructure projects to provide China a stepping stone to the Indian Ocean. The agreement was signed after a meeting between President Xi Jinping and State Counsellor Aung San Suu Kyi. Suu Kyi was on a two-day visit to China. He held talks with Xi on the final day of his two-day visit.
Q.12
NDRF was instituted under the Disaster Management Act, _______.

A.2000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2005Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1990Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1995Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
NDRF was instituted for the purpose of specialist response to a threatening disaster situation or disaster. It functions under the Ministry of Home Affairs. It was instituted under the Disaster Management Act, 2005.
Q.13
When was India declare as a polio-free country?

A.2000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2006Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2010Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2014Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Vellore of Tamil Nadu became the first Indian town to become 100% polio-free through the pulse strategy, and the rest of India adopted the strategy in 1995. India was declared polio-free country on 27 March 2014.
Q.14
NDRF functions under the ________.

A.Ministry of DefenceCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Ministry of Home AffairsCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Ministry of Police PersonnelCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Ministry of External AffairsCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
NDRF was instituted for the purpose of specialist response to a threatening disaster situation or disaster. It functions under the Ministry of Home Affairs. It was instituted under the Disaster Management Act, 2005.
Q.15
Which town in India became the first Indian town to become 100% polio-free through the pulse strategy?

A.VelloreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.IdukkiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.MedakCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.WarangalCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Vellore of Tamil Nadu became the first Indian town to become 100% polio-free through the pulse strategy, and the rest of India adopted the strategy in 1995.
Q.16
Who is the Chairman of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF)?

A.PresidentCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Vice PresidentCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Prime MinisterCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Minister of Home MinisterCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Prime Minister is the Chairman of the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF).
Q.17
Pulse Polio Immunization programme was launched in _______ India.

A.1992Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1993Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1994Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1995Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Pulse Polio Immunization programme was launched in 1995 India.
Q.18
When was the National Disaster Response Force (NDRF)?

A.2003Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2006Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2010Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1996Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) was established in 2006.
Q.19
Under the Pulse Polio Programme 2020, polio drops were administered to children less than ________ years of age.

A.3Correct Imagewrong Image
B.5Correct Imagewrong Image
C.6Correct Imagewrong Image
D.8Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
National Immunization Day was observed on 19 January 2020. The day was aimed to maintain the NO POLIO status of the country. On this day, a nationwide programme to administer polio drops to children below 5 years was organized throughout the country. Under the Pulse Polio Programme 2020, polio drops were administered to children less than five years of age.
Q.20
The National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) celebrated its _______ Raising Day at New Delhi on 18 January 2020.

A.10thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.15thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.20thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.25thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) celebrated its 15th Raising Day at New Delhi on 18 January 2020. The celebration was graced by the Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai and Shri G.V.V. Sarma, Member Secretary, National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA).
Q.21
When is the National Immunization Day 2020 observed in India?

A.12 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.14 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.15 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.19 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
National Immunization Day was observed on 19 January 2020. The day was aimed to maintain the NO POLIO status of the country. On this day, a nationwide programme to administer polio drops to children below 5 years was organized throughout the country.
Q.22
The 2020 Khelo Games is conducted in partnership with _________.

A.School Games Federation of India (SGFI)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Indian Olympic Association (IOA)Correct Imagewrong Image
C.Assam State governmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.All the aboveCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The 2020 Games is conducted in partnership with the School Games Federation of India (SGFI), Indian Olympic Association (IOA), and Assam STate government.
Q.23
When did Uttarakhand state government give Sanskrit the status of the second official language of the Himalayan state?

A.2000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2004Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2006Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2010Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
In 2010, the Uttarakhand state government became the first in the country to give Sanskrit the status of the second official language of the Himalayan state. The move aimed to promote Sanskrit in the state.
Q.24
Where is the Khelo India Youth Games 2020 held?

A.GuwahatiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.LucknowCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.AhmedabadCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.JaipurCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Khelo India Youth Games 2020 is being held in Guwahati, Assam.
Q.25
As per provisions of the Railway Manual, the names of the railway stations should be written in Hindi, English and _________.

A.UrduCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.SanskritCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.FrenchCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.second language of the stateCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
As per provisions of the Railway Manual, the names of the railway stations should be written in Hindi, English and in the second language of the state.
Q.26
Who won the under-17 basketball title at Khelo India Youth Games?

A.Tamil NaduCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.RajasthanCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.BiharCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Tamil Nadu girls won the under-17 basketball title at Khelo India Youth Games in Guwahati, Assam. Tamil Nadu defeated Rajasthan by 59 to 57 points.
Q.27
The Indian Railway authorities have decided to replace the Urdu language on signboards at the _________ state platforms with Sanskrit.

A.UttarakhandCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Himachal PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.RajasthanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.West BengalCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Indian Railway authorities have decided to replace the Urdu language on signboards at the Uttarakhand state platforms with Sanskrit. The decision by the railways was taken as per provisions of the Railway Manual. It stated that the names of the railway stations should be written in Hindi, English and in the second language of the state. Sanskrit is Uttarakhand's second language. Hence, as per the manuals, Sanskrit must be used on signboards along with English and Hindi.
Q.28
The winners of the _______ Screen Actors Guild Awards were awarded at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles, California, US on 19 January.

A.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.13thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.26thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.30thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The winners of the 26th Screen Actors Guild Awards were awarded at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles, California, the US on 19 January. The award honours the biggest achievements in TV and film for the year 2019.
Q.29
DRDO tested ________ ballistic missile off the coast in Andhra Pradesh on 19 January 2020.

A.BR-8Correct Imagewrong Image
B.k-4Correct Imagewrong Image
C.I-5CCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Ak-58Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
India has successfully test-fired nuclear-capable K-4 ballistic missile off the coast in Andhra Pradesh on 19 January 2020. The missile was launched from a 3500 kilometer strike range nuclear-capable submarine, underwater platform. The missile was developed by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO).
Q.30
India and _______ agreed to strengthen military ties and widen maritime links with neighbours after security talks during National Security Advisor Ajit Doval visit to the country.

A.Sri LankaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.BangladeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.MaldivesCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.IndonesiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India and Sri Lanka agreed to strengthen military ties and widen maritime links with neighbours after security talks. The talks were held between National Security Advisor Ajit Doval and Sri Lanka President Gotabaya Rajapaksa during a visit to Sri Lanka on 19 January 2020. The move comes after China's economic hit increases in the region.
Q.31
K-4 ballistic missile will be equipped on indigenous _________ class nuclear-powered submarines of the Indian Navy.

A.INS VikramadityaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.INS ArihantCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.INS ChakraCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.INS BrahmaputraCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
K-4 ballistic missile will be equipped on indigenous INS Arihant class nuclear-powered submarines of the Indian Navy.
Q.32
________ has announced that it is to induct 10,000 electric vehicles (EV) into its delivery fleet by 2025.

A.UberCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.FlipkartCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Amazon IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.DMTCCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Amazon India has announced that it is to induct 10,000 electric vehicles (EV) into its delivery fleet by 2025. It is a part of the company's measures to reduce the carbon footprint and environmental impact of its operations in the country.
Q.33
K-4 ballistic missile is an ________-range submarine-launched ballistic missile.

A.IntermediateCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.SmallCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.LongCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Very LongCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
K-4 ballistic missile is an Intermediate-range submarine-launched ballistic missile (SLBM). It is developed by DRDO and manufactured by Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL). The maximum range of the missile is 3,500 km. The developmental test for the missile began in January 2010. On 31 March 2016, the missile was successfully tested from INS Arihant. On 19 January 2020, the missile was successfully tested from an underwater platform.
Q.34
Which State government launched the guarantee card?

A.RajasthanCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.GujaratCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Andhra PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal released a guarantee card on 19 January 2020. The card promises free bus rides for students and deployment of mohalla marshals for women's security.
Q.35
Where is the Elecrama 2020 held?

A.Lucknow, Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Hyderabad, TelanganaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Chennai, Tamil NaduCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Greater Noida, Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Union Ministers Prakash Javadekar and R K Singh inaugurated Elecrama on 18 January 2020, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh. It is being organized by the industry body Indian Electrical and Electronics Manufacturers Association (IEEMA). The five-day event targets businesses worth Rs.30,000 crore. The event will be held from 18-22 January 2020.
Q.36
Who won the Indonesia Masters title 2020 in Women's Singles category on 19 January?

A.Anthony Sinisuka GintingCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Marcus Fernaldi GideonCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Ratchanok IntanonCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Zheng SiweiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Thailand's Badminton player Ratchanok Intanon won the Indonesia Masters title 2020 in Women's Singles category on 19 January. It was her first badminton title of the year 2020. She defeated former world number one Carolina Marin.
Q.37
Who organized the Elecrama 2020?

A.Indian Electrical and Electronics Engineering Association Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Indian Electrical and Electronics Manufacturers AssociationCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.International Electrical and Electronics Manufacturers AssociationCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Institute of Electrical and Electronics Manufacturers AssociationCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Ministers Prakash Javadekar and R K Singh inaugurated Elecrama on 18 January 2020, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh. It is being organized by the industry body Indian Electrical and Electronics Manufacturers Association (IEEMA). The five-day event targets businesses worth Rs.30,000 crore. The event will be held from 18-22 January 2020.
Q.38
Archery Association of India (AAI) elections was held in the presence of an observer each from __________.

A.World Archery (WA)Correct Imagewrong Image
B.Sports MinistryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Indian Olympic Association (IOA)Correct Imagewrong Image
D.All the aboveCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The AAI elections were held according to the Delhi High Court order. The election was held in the presence of an observer each from World Archery (WA), Sports Ministry and Indian Olympic Association (IOA).
Q.39
When was the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) established?

A.2000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1989Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2006Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1995Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) was established in 2006. DFCCIL functions under Indian Railways of Ministry of Railways. It was registered under the Companies Act 1956 in 2006.
Q.40
Who has been selected as the President of the Archery Association of India (AAI) elections?

A.Pramod ChandurkarCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Arjun MundaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Amarinder SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rupak DebroyCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Union Minister Arjun Munda was elected as the President of the Archery Association of India (AAI) elections. Arjun Munda beat his rival BVP Rao by a margin of 34-18 votes. Munda was elected for a full tenure of four years.
Q.41
The _________ Foundation day of Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) was celebrated in New Delhi on 18 January 2020.

A.4thCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.8thCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.10thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.14thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The 14th Foundation day of Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) was celebrated in New Delhi on 18 January 2020. Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal participated in the event.

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 20th January 2020

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 20th January 2020 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 20th January 2020 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 20th January 2020

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 20th January 2020 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 20th January 2020 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 20th January 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 20th January 2020 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 20th January 2020

20th January 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 20th January 2020 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF