Top Current Affairs Quiz: 19 February 2020

Akarsh Phanindra

Last Updated: Feb 19,2020 05:29:06 pm

19 February 2020: Current Affairs quiz Questions & Answers to enhance your General Awareness. Practice with our esteemed Current Affairs quiz February 19, 2020 questions which covers all important events across India as well as World. Make use of all important Current Affairs quiz February 19, 2020 questions with answers updated here, at free of cost to succeed in all competitive Exams and Interviews.
Daily Quiz
Top Current Affairs Quizzes

Free Current Affairs to Your Email

Top Important Current Affairs: 19 February 2020

Previous Day Top Current Affairs Quiz: 18 February 2020


Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020

Q.1
When did Pakistan conduct a training launch of surface-to-surface ballistic missile Ghaznavi?

A.2018Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2020Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
In January 2020, Pakistan successfully conducted a training launch of surface-to-surface ballistic missile Ghaznavi. The missile was capable of delivering multiple types of warheads up to a range of 290 km.
Q.2
Which state allocated funds for the Jewar airport?

A.RajasthanCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.UttarakhandCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Madhya PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Uttar Pradesh state government has allocated Rs.2,000 crore for the Noida international airport that is being set up at Jewar. The allocation was announced in the state budget. 
Q.3
What is the range of the Ra'ad-II cruise missile?

A.400 kmCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.600 kmCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.900 kmCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.1200 kmCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The range of Ra'ad-II missile is 600 km. This range can enhance air delivered strategic standoff capability on land and at sea.
Q.4
What is the slogan of FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup India 2020?

A.Kick Off The DreamCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.To Inspire, To ExcelCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Play with an open heartCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.All in one rhythmCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The official slogan of the 2020 FIFA U-17 Women World Cup is "Kick Off The Dream". The director of the LOC said the slogan expresses a hope to "kickstart the growth of women's football" in India and is inclusive of everyone "to realize this dream".
Q.5
Which country tested Ra'ad-II cruise missile?

A.AfghanistanCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.PakistanCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.RussiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Pakistan successfully flight tested the air-launched nuclear-capable cruise missile Ra'ad-II. The test aimed to boost the military's deterrence capability on land and at sea. The Ra'ad-II missile is an attempt to match India's BrahMos cruise missile.
Q.6
When was Pakistan placed on the grey list by the Paris-based watchdog FATF?

A.2014Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2015Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2017Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2018Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
In 2018, Pakistan was placed on the grey list by the Paris-based watchdog FATF. The country was given a plan of action to complete it by October 2019 or face the risk of being blacklisted. In the FATF review meeting that was held on 21-23 January, Pakistan submitted a 125-page report. It did not include 500 pages of annexures to show the steps that it had taken in the last six months to control terror financing. 
Q.7
Which country is to host final of FIFA U-17 Womens World Cup?

A.IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ItalyCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.GermanyCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.RussiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Navi Mumbai will be hosting the final of the FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup on 21 November. The announcement was made by the organizing committee.
Q.8
International Co-operation Review Group (ICRG) of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF) has placed Pakistan in the ______ list.

A.whiteCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.greyCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.blackCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.redCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The International Co-operation Review Group (ICRG) of the Financial Action Task Force (FATF) announced that Pakistan will be retained on the "Grey List". Pakistan failed to completely implement the 27-point action plan to check terror financing. The announcement was made during the five-day FATF Plenary session which is held in Paris.
Q.9
The Uttar Pradesh state government has allocated _______ for the Noida international airport that is being set up at Jewar.

A.Rs.1,000 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Rs.1,500 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Rs.2,500 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Rs.2,000 croreCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Uttar Pradesh state government has allocated Rs.2,000 crore for the Noida international airport that is being set up at Jewar.
Q.10
State of India's Birds 2020 reported that ________ of the bird species are on a decline in the last five years.

A.62%Correct Imagewrong Image
B.67%Correct Imagewrong Image
C.79%Correct Imagewrong Image
D.84%Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
State of India's Birds 2020 reported that 79% of the bird species are on a decline in the last five years.
Q.11
Who is the Minister of State (independent charge) for shipping?

A.Parshottam RupalaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Mansukh Laxmanbhai MandaviyaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Hardeep Singh PuriCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Mansukhbhai VasavaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Mansukh Laxmanbhai Mandaviya is the Union Minister of State for Shipping and Union Minister of State for Chemical and Fertilizers. He is also a Rajya Sabha member from Gujarat and is a believer of the utmost simplicity.
Q.12
Kishori Ballal passed away recently was a _______.

A.athleteCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.actorCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.politicianCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.mathematicianCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Veteran Kannada actor Kishori Ballal passed away on 18 February 2020. She was 82 years old. She passed away due to age-related ailments in Bengaluru. She has acted in around 75 movies including her role in Shah Rukh Khan starrer Swades.
Q.13
The new lighthouse at Dhanushkodi will be the _______ lighthouse in the district of Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu.

A.2ndCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.3rdCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.4thCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.5thCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The new lighthouse at Dhanushkodi will be the 5th lighthouse in the district after Pasipattinam, Olakuda, Pamban, and Keelakarai.
Q.14
The High-Level Global Conference on Road Safety for Achieving Global Goals 2030 is held in ______ from 19-20 February.

A.StockholmCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ViennaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.DavosCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ParisCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The 3rd High-Level Global Conference on Road Safety for Achieving Global Goals 2030 is held in Stockholm, Sweden from 19-20 February. The conference aims to bring road safety on the global agenda and renew the world community's commitment to safer roads.
Q.15
Minister of State (independent charge) for shipping Mansukh Laxman Mandaviya laid the foundation stone for a 50-metre-high lighthouse at _______.

A.PasipattinamCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.DhanushkodiCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.OlakudaCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.PambanCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Minister of State (independent charge) for shipping Mansukh Laxman Mandaviya laid the foundation stone for a 50-metre-high lighthouse at Dhanushkodi near Rameswaram in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu.
Q.16
India has imported lithium batteries worth ________ in fiscal 2019.

A.$1.2 billionCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.$1.8 billionCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.$2.5 billionCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.$3.6 billionCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
India has imported lithium batteries worth $1.2 billion in fiscal 2019, against $384 million in FY17.
Q.17
The observation of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanthi was first observed in _____.

A.1675Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1698Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1753Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1870Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The celebration of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanthi was first started in 1870 in Pune by Mahatma Jyotirao Phule. He discovered the tomb of Shivaji Maharaj on Raigad.
Q.18
Which country has the largest lithium reserves worldwide?

A.ChileCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.VenezuelaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.SwitzerlandCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.ItalyCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Chile had the largest lithium reserves worldwide in 2019 by a large margin. Chile had an estimated eight million metric tons of lithium reserves. Australia came in second with reserves estimated at 2.7 million metric tons.
Q.19
When is Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti celebrated?

A.10 JanuaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.12 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.19 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.23 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Jayanti is celebrated on 19 February. He was an embodiment of courage, compassion and good governance. His life continues to motivate millions. The year 2020 marks the 390th birth anniversary of great Maratha warrior Shivaji. PM Narendra Modi paid his tribute to India's great hero.
Q.20
Where did the Researchers at the Atomic Minerals Directorate estimate lithium reserves recently?

A.MandyaCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.TanjoreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.UllalCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.KotekarCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Researchers at the Atomic Minerals Directorate has estimated lithium reserves of 14,100 tonnes in a patch of land surveyed in Mandya, Bengaluru. Lithium is a rare metal and is critical for manufacturing batteries for electric vehicles.
Q.21
Which state does not border with Uttar Pradesh?

A.BiharCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.RajasthanCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Madhya Pradesh Correct Imagewrong Image
D.OdishaCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Odisha does not border with Uttar Pradesh. Uttar Pradesh is bordered by Uttarakhand and Nepal to the north; Bihar to the east; Rajasthan to the west; Madhya Pradesh to the south; Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, and Delhi to the northwest; Jharkhand and Chhattisgarh to the southeast.
Q.22
Indira Gandhi International Airport (IGIA) is located in __________.

A.New DelhiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.HyderabadCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.BengaluruCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.JaipurCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Indira Gandhi International Airport serves as the major international aviation hub of the Indian capital city of New Delhi. IGIA is located in New Delhi, Delhi. The airport, spread over an area of 5,106 acres, is situated in Palam, 15 km south-west of the New Delhi railway station and 16 km from New Delhi city centre.
Q.23
Who is the governor of Uttar Pradesh?

A.Ram NaikCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Anandiben PatelCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Vijay RupaniCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Lalji TandonCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Anandiben Patel is the current Governor of Uttar Pradesh and former Chief Minister of Gujarat, a western state of India. She was the first woman chief minister of the state. She was a member of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) since 1987.
Q.24
Who certified Indira Gandhi International Airport (IGIA) as the first single-use plastic-free airport?

A.CII-ITC Centre of Excellence for Sustainable DevelopmentCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Airports Authority of IndiaCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Indian Green Building CouncilCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.National Green TribunalCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Delhi's Indira Gandhi International Airport (IGIA) has become free of single-use plastic usage. With this feat, GMR-led Delhi International Airport Ltd (DIAL) became the first single-use plastic-free airport in India. The implementation of single-use plastic-free airport measures within IGI Airport's operations was certified by the Confederation of Indian Industry-ITC Centre of Excellence for Sustainable Development (CII-ITC CESD).
Q.25
The Performance Regulation Act _______ of UP will now get financial compensation for the delay in solving their complaints by the power department.

A.2000Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2008Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2012Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2019Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The Uttar Pradesh state government has enforced the Performance Regulation Act 2019 for the power department. The move aims to provide timely and easy service to the consumers. Under the act, the consumers will now get financial compensation for the delay in solving their complaints by the power department.
Q.26
Which airport became the first airport to be free of single-use plastic usage in India?

A.Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International AirportCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Indira Gandhi International AirportCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Kempegowda International Airport BengaluruCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International AirportCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Delhi's Indira Gandhi International Airport (IGIA) has become free of single-use plastic usage. With this feat, GMR-led Delhi International Airport Ltd (DIAL) became the first single-use plastic-free airport in India. The implementation of single-use plastic-free airport measures within IGI Airport's operations was certified by the Confederation of Indian Industry-ITC Centre of Excellence for Sustainable Development (CII-ITC CESD).
Q.27
Which state passed the Performance Regulation Act for the power department?

A.Uttar PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Madhya PradeshCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.MizoramCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Tamil NaduCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
The Uttar Pradesh state government has enforced the Performance Regulation Act 2019 for the power department. The move aims to provide timely and easy service to the consumers.
Q.28
Who is the Union Minister of Coal and Mines?

A.Suresh AngadiCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Jagadish ShettarCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Pralhad JoshiCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Mahendra Nath PandeyCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Pralhad Joshi is the Union Minister of Coal and Mines. He is also the current Minister of Parliamentary Affairs in the Central Cabinet under Prime Minister Modi since May 2019, with additional portfolios of Mines and Coal.
Q.29
Afghanistan borders with ______.

A.PakistanCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.IranCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.TurkmenistanCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.All the aboveCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Afghanistan is bordered by Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, and Tajikistan to the north; Iran to the west; Pakistan to the east and south; China to the northeast.
Q.30
India has decided to stop the import of thermal coal from ________.

A.FY 2020-21Correct Imagewrong Image
B.FY 2021-22Correct Imagewrong Image
C.FY 2022-23Correct Imagewrong Image
D.FY 2023-24Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Union Minister of Coal and Mines Pralhad Joshi chaired Chintan Shivir, a two-day brainstorming session at Kevadia in Gujarat on 17-18 February. The Minister announced that India will stop importing thermal coal from Financial Year 2023-24.
Q.31
Which is the capital of Afghanistan?

A.BaghdadCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.TehranCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.KabulCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.IslamabadCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Kabul became the capital of Afghanistan in 1776, during the reign of Timur Shah Durrani, the son of Ahmad Shah Durrani. In the early 19th century, the British occupied the city, but after establishing foreign relations, they were compelled to withdraw all forces from Afghanistan.
Q.32
When was the Soil Health Card Scheme launched?

A.2 October 2014Correct Imagewrong Image
B.19 February 2015Correct Imagewrong Image
C.27 June 2016Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2 August 2016Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
The Soil Health Card Scheme which was launched on 19 February 2015 by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at Suratgarh, Rajasthan. The scheme aims to assess the nutrient status of every farm holding in India.
Q.33
Afghan President Ashraf Ghani won for the _______ term.

A.firstCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.secondCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.thirdCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.fourthCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
President Ashraf Ghani won Afghanistan's presidential election. He has been elected for t he second term. The election results were announced by the Independent Election Commission (IEC) five months after the voting took place amid the threat of violence and concerns over electoral fraud.
Q.34
Which year was observed as the International Year of Soils?

A.2010Correct Imagewrong Image
B.2012Correct Imagewrong Image
C.2013Correct Imagewrong Image
D.2015Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
The year 2015 was observed as the International Year of Soils.
Q.35
Who has been elected as the President of Afghanistan?

A.Ashraf GhaniCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Abdul Rashid DostumCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Abdullah AbdullahCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Hamid KarzaiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
President Ashraf Ghani won Afghanistan's presidential election. The election results were announced by the Independent Election Commission (IEC) five months after the voting took place amid the threat of violence and concerns over electoral fraud.
Q.36
When is the Soil Health Card Day observed?

A.15 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.17 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.19 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.21 FebruaryCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
The Soil Health Card Day will be observed on 19 February. The day commemorates the day Soil Health Card Scheme which was launched on 19 February 2015 by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at Suratgarh, Rajasthan.
Q.37
When was the last time India won the Greco-Roman gold medal in Asian Wrestling Championships?

A.1985Correct Imagewrong Image
B.1989Correct Imagewrong Image
C.1993Correct Imagewrong Image
D.1997Correct Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option C
Explanation:
Sunil Kumar won India's first Greco-Roman gold medal in Asian Wrestling Championships in 27 years on 18 February. The previous gold was won by Pappu Yadav in 1993 for India under the 48 kg in the Greco-Roman category.
Q.38
Who is the Prime Minister of Norway?

A.Sylvi ListhaugCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Jonas Gahr StoreCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Trine Skei GrandeCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Erna SolbergCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option D
Explanation:
Erna Solberg is a Norwegian politician serving as Prime Minister of Norway since 2013 and Leader of the Conservative Party since May 2004. Inspired by Margaret Thatcher's "Iron Lady" nickname, Solberg has been given the nickname "Iron Erna".
Q.39
________ won India's first Greco-Roman gold medal in Asian Wrestling Championships in 27 years on 18 February.

A.Amir SinghCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.Pappu YadavCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.Sunil KumarCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.Arjun HalakurkiCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option B
Explanation:
Sunil Kumar won India's first Greco-Roman gold medal in Asian Wrestling Championships in 27 years on 18 February.
Q.40
With which country did India open the India-Norway Task Force on Blue Economy for Sustainable Development?

A.NorwayCorrect Imagewrong Image
B.ThailandCorrect Imagewrong Image
C.GreeceCorrect Imagewrong Image
D.USCorrect Imagewrong Image
SHOW ANSWER
Correct Ans:Option A
Explanation:
Union Minister for Earth Sciences Dr. Harsh Vardhan and Norway's Minister for Climate and Environment Mr. Sveinung Rotevatn opened the India-Norway Task Force on Blue Economy for Sustainable Development on 18 February. India and Norway also signed a Letter of Intent (LoI) to confirm that they will develop a new framework for collaboration on Integrated Ocean Management and Research.

Try Other Quiz



Fresherslive Current Affairs;

Daily Current Affairs 2020




Fresherslive Current Affairs;

FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz for 19th February 2020

Are you looking for right place to enhance your Knowledge on Current Affairs of 19th February 2020 through effective Quiz section? FreshersLive grants you the advantageous Current Affairs Quiz questions with accurate answers for 19th February 2020 which covers all the important events, supreme Awards, major occurrences in the National as well as World level.

Attain Benefit from Current Affairs Quiz for 19th February 2020

All important Current Affairs Quiz questions of 19th February 2020 are updated instantly in this page. Everyday at least 25+ Current Affairs Quiz Questions are displayed in this FreshersLive page. Correct Answer for each quiz question is given at the end of the entire 19th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz questions section. You can estimate and upgrade your GK by attending these useful quiz questions.

Topics covered in 19th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Section

Entire quiz questions of 19th February 2020 Current Affairs covers Competitive Exam as well as Interview point of essentially important topics like International News, National News (ie. Indian Affairs), Science & Technology News, Environmental News, Bills & Acts Passed by Government, Defence News, About important Persons, Places, Banking & Economical News, Awards & Honours, Sports News, Revolutionary Updates on Arts & Culture, Obituary, Summits & Conference, Important Committee, Schemes, Appointments, Important Days & its Theme for Current as well as upcoming Year, Books & Its Authors, Agreements & MoUs, Budget, Taxes, Various Important Lists & Indexes, Visits by World Presidents, Prime Ministers, Political affairs and all Current Events.

Succeed in Competitive Exams, Interviews through these Current Affairs Quiz Questions on 19th February 2020

19th February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz Questions updated in this page are prepared in the sense to help all aspirants to succeed in various Competitive Exams like UPSC IAS and other Civil Services Examination, Various Bank exams like IBPS PO, IBPS Clerk, SBI PO, SBI Clerk, RRB PO, RRB Assistant, Insurance exams like LIC AAO, UIIC Assistant, Railway Exams, Various Central Government Exams like SSC CGL, SSC CHSL, and more.

Attempt all the Current Affairs Quiz Questions of 19th February 2020 and evaluate your score by matching your response with the correct answers mentioned at the end of this quiz questions section. By practising the FreshersLive Current Affairs Quiz Questions on a daily basis, you can surely succeed in the competitive exams as well as the interviews easily. Make use of this ultimate resource to the fullest and quickly achieve your goal!

Subscribe to Current Affairs

Enter your email to get daily Current Affairs
Current Affairs PDF